Arkansas 20K Age Groups
Benton, AR -- October 26, 2002
             Female Runners
===============================================================================
20 to 24
          1  Holley Simmons             20  Alexander, AR            2:42:11.94
25 to 29
          1  Kasey Strack               28  Conway, AR               1:46:01.25
          2  Millie Reeves              26  Benton, AR               1:47:11.65
          3  Niki Koesel                26  Little Rock, AR          1:54:58.50
          4  Milly Dees                 29  Little Rock, AR          1:59:47.91
30 to 34
          1  Sherry Frino               34  Little Rock, AR          1:35:25.41
          2  Kelly McAnear              34  Malvern, AR              2:31:47.74
35 to 39
          1  Terri Johnson              39  Greenbrier, AR           1:31:25.78
          2  Emily Hartman              35  Little Rock, AR          1:47:36.75
          3  Tina Coutu                 38  Sherwood, AR             1:50:16.51
          4  Robin Harrison             35  Little Rock, AR          1:54:58.11
          5  Charlotte Dewitt           36  Arkadelphia, AR          1:57:11.66
          6  Kathy Francis              39  Arkadelphia, AR          2:08:07.54
40 to 44
          1  Chrissy Ferguson           41  Conway, AR               1:39:25.60
          2  Cathy Dilbeck              41  Greenbrier, AR           1:54:40.37
          3  Debbie Thompson            42  Little Rock, AR          1:59:46.77
45 to 49
          1  Lana Bollen                45  Jacksonville, AR         1:50:41.21
          2  Francine LeBrant-Stocker   45  Jacksonville, AR         1:53:09.94
          3  Dianna Higgins             45  Maumelle, AR             1:57:49.94
          4  Chang Davis                48  Benton, AR               2:00:39.45
          5  Barbara Rainey             48  Sherwood, AR             2:07:46.34
          6  Tina Wilson                49  Mabelvale, AR            2:23:01.34
50 to 54
          1  Debbie Hill                51  Hot Springs, AR          1:48:57.33
55 to 59
          1  Betsy Penney               55  Arkadelphia, AR          2:00:00.11
          2  Vicki Ingram               56  Cabot, AR                2:04:34.23
          3  Lou Peyton                 58  Little Rock, AR          2:10:21.67
60 to 64
          1  Joan Scarlata              61  Cabot, AR                2:02:29.11
          2  Lou Wintroath              60  Little Rock, AR          2:06:56.33
===============================================================================
             Male Runners
===============================================================================
20 to 24
          1  Frank Schimunek            24  Arkadelphia, AR          1:20:07.01
          2  Casey Lockett              21  Arkadelphia, AR          1:29:02.07
25 to 29
          1  Jim Tuite                  27  Sherwood, AR             1:34:04.79
30 to 34
          1  Richard Byrum              34  Searcy, AR               1:24:44.86
          2  John Frino                 33  Little Rock, AR          1:26:58.90
          3  Jerry Mayo                 34  Conway, AR               1:28:36.39
          4  Jeff Vaughn                31  Cabot, AR                1:29:31.07
          5  John Johnson               32  North Little Rock, AR    1:33:12.54
          6  Bentley Blackmon           30  Little Rock, AR          1:34:16.11
          7  Bill James                 33  Hot Springs, AR          1:36:48.69
          8  Mark Ray                   32  Benton, AR               1:42:36.57
          9  Wade Partridge             34  Benton, AR               2:26:27.96
35 to 39
          1  John Pankey                38  Hot Springs, AR          1:13:11.47
          2  Kevin Kendrick             38  Conway, AR               1:15:57.81
          3  Johnny Reed                36  Bauxite, AR              1:18:32.89
          4  Del Rush                   36  Little Rock, AR          1:36:00.47
          5  Bill Diamond               39  Little Rock, AR          1:37:49.67
          6  Gary Troutman              38  Little Rock, AR          1:53:03.14
          7  Chris Lane                 38  Little Rock, AR          1:55:00.81
          8  Jerry Lorio                35  Benton, AR               1:59:33.41
          9  Ray Selph                  36  Alexander, AR            2:02:46.00
40 to 44
          1  Karl Lenser                44  Conway, AR               1:17:25.98
          2  Michael Angel              40  Conway, AR               1:28:32.87
          3  Alfredo Atilano            41  North Little Rock, AR    1:28:49.54
          4  Murry Chappelle            43  Sheridan, AR             1:32:02.52
          5  Mark Ellis                 40  Cabot, AR                1:32:09.27
          6  Jeff Carfagno              43  North Little Rock, AR    1:39:18.14
          7  Mark Schafer               43  Lonoke, AR               1:40:05.01
          8  Leo Orton                  43  Carlisle, AR             1:40:05.40
          9  Jonathan Drummond-Webb     43  Little Rock, AR          1:44:18.45
         10  Rusty Guerra               42  Little Rock, AR          1:46:30.53
         11  David New                  43  Maumelle, AR             1:46:49.76
         12  Eddie Adatia               43  North Little Rock, AR    1:48:44.49
         13  Bryan Cox                  43  Hope, AR                 1:53:24.55
         14  Rick Porter                44  Bauxite, AR              2:00:48.20
         15  Mike McCollum              43  Conway, AR               2:18:50.82
45 to 49
          1  Ruben Hinojosa             49  Little Rock, AR          1:13:27.14
          2  Rick Wilson                45  Mabelvale, AR            1:20:29.28
          3  Don Still                  46  Hope, AR                 1:24:12.58
          4  Bob Oxner                  47  Sherwood, AR             1:31:10.45
          5  Ronald Millis              45  Little Rock, AR          1:34:58.22
          6  Jerry Matlock              47  Hot Springs, AR          1:40:12.60
          7  Tommy Davis                47  Benton, AR               1:41:06.47
          8  Bill Crow                  49  North Little Rock, AR    1:41:42.86
          9  Marshall Singer            45  Little Rock, AR          1:44:59.96
         10  Richard Cooper             49  North Little Rock, AR    1:46:31.81
         11  Randy Rowland              47  Hot Springs, AR          2:01:51.52
50 to 54
          1  David Williams             53  Little Rock, AR          1:17:26.41
          2  Larry Ausbrooks            53  Mabelvale, AR            1:25:53.05
          3  John Hardee                53  Arkadelphia, AR          1:33:32.48
          4  Jeff Holder                52  Bryant, AR               1:52:03.64
          5  Gary Hudson                51  Little Rock, AR          1:54:47.01
          6  Britt Thompson             53  Little Rock, AR          1:59:07.72
55 to 59
          1  Jimmy Green                59  Mayflower, AR            1:36:15.44
          2  Roy Hayward                57  North Little Rock, AR    1:37:09.03
          3  Sam Taggart                55  Benton, AR               1:39:05.20
          4  Arthur Pearson             59  Lonoke, AR               1:54:26.65
          5  Charles Windham            57  Cabot, AR                1:58:24.01
          6  Lloyd Moore                56  Little Rock, AR          2:03:43.04
          7  R. C. Fason                57  Little Rock, AR          2:04:51.93
60 to 64
          1  Tom Bonner                 64  Little Rock, AR          1:46:19.78
          2  Dale Wintroath             63  Little Rock, AR          1:58:31.26
          3  Jim Agee                   64  Little Rock, AR          1:59:14.74
          4  Jack Pyle                  61  Cabot, AR                1:59:59.30
65 to 69
          1  Glenn Gremillion           67  Hot Springs, AR          1:51:18.11
70 to 74
          1  Jim Yamanaka               70  Hot Springs, AR          1:44:25.08