Spring Fling 5K Age Groups
Cabot, AR -- March 31, 2001
            Female Runners
========================================================================
5 to 9
         1  Megan Glenewinkel      9   Roland, AR               36:56.39
10 to 14
         1  Lauren Courtway        13  Conway, AR               21:33.54
         2  Erin Courtway          11  Conway, AR               22:57.22
         3  Jessica Jervis         12  Cabot, AR                24:16.78
         4  Nina Pinto             11  Pea Ridge, AR            25:56.66
         5  Heather Powell         13  Roland, AR               36:54.53
         6  Chelsea Mouden         11  Maumelle, AR             45:08.95
15 to 19
         1  Kerry Allen            19  Fayetteville, AR         18:44.43
25 to 29
         1  Kathy Hill             27  Lake City, AR            19:11.33
         2  Ashley Inman           27  Carlisle, AR             20:29.99
         3  Jeannie Hudspeth       29  Fifty Six, AR            23:44.67
         4  Sharon Jerome-Newsom   26  Springdale, AR           25:24.64
         5  Christie Capenter      25  Batesville, AR           26:48.16
         6  Charlotte Stroud       26  Mayflower, AR            27:27.43
         7  Molly Gaines           28  North Little Rock, AR    28:17.37
30 to 34
         1  Allison Parks          31  Mountain Home, AR        22:13.59
         2  Melanie Baden          32  Stuttgart, AR            23:32.89
         3  Nikki Beam             31  Little Rock, AR          24:28.88
         4  Angie Czemerynski      33  Conway, AR               25:02.15
         5  Jami Schwartz          31  Conway, AR               25:32.66
         6  Andrea Bean            34  Plumerville, AR          26:08.35
         7  Katherine Lu           33  Little Rock, AR          29:09.74
         8  Jane Duke              30  Little Rock, AR          29:32.34
         9  Christy Jackson        32  Little Rock, AR          31:05.69
         10 Mary Langley           33  Vilonia, AR              32:23.47
         11 Kym Palmer             33  Little Rock, AR          35:32.04
         12 Jennifer Sherrod       34  Conway, AR               38:08.26
35 to 39
         1  Angie Heringer         39  Jonesboro, AR            18:33.44
         2  Alice Stewart          35  Little Rock, AR          19:32.56
         3  Pennie Rascoe          38  North Little Rock, AR    23:31.54
         4  Lynn Wooley            35  Vilonia, AR              24:18.88
         5  Brooks Courtway        37  Conway, AR               24:21.05
         6  Cathy Throneberry      39  Conway, AR               25:01.29
         7  Tami McConnell         38  Conway, AR               25:30.54
         8  Brenda Herring         38  Conway, AR               27:50.93
         9  Kathy Snider           39  Cabot, AR                28:51.17
         10 Nina May               36  Jonesboro, AR            29:13.94
         11 Cheryl Potter          38  Conway, AR               31:33.37
         12 Tammy Mouden           37  Maumelle, AR             45:07.92
40 to 44
         1  June Barron            41  Maumelle, AR             20:36.25
         2  Liz Goff               40  Conway, AR               22:18.97
         3  F. LeBrant-Stocker     43  Jacksonville, AR         23:22.65
         4  Mackie Buckelew        43  Little Rock, AR          24:11.43
         5  Valerie Wood           41  Arkadelphia, AR          24:41.98
         6  Kim Fischer            41  Little Rock, AR          25:37.05
         7  Beth Harrison          41  Redfield, AR             27:02.69
         8  Renee Singer           44  Little Rock, AR          36:15.18
45 to 49
         1  Bernita Lovelace       46  Conway, AR               22:06.38
         2  Joy Ballard            49  Benton, AR               24:05.05
         3  Debbie Strobel         45  North Little Rock, AR    24:36.60
         4  Celia Storey           45  Little Rock, AR          25:31.62
         5  Bernadette Lange       48  Little Rock, AR          27:06.21
         6  Karen Stone            45  Little Rock, AR          28:35.65
         7  Libby Taylor           49  Little Rock, AR          42:24.67
50 to 54
         1  Betsy Penney           54  Arkadelphia, AR          25:23.67
         2  Vicki Ingram           54  Cabot, AR                27:20.25
         3  Linda House            52  Little Rock, AR          29:18.75
         4  Mary Cabaniss          53  North Little Rock, AR    37:53.41
55 to 59
         1  Barbara Bird           55  Little Rock, AR          27:07.41
         2  Coreen Frasier         57  Little Rock, AR          27:42.23
         3  Joan Scarlata          59  Cabot, AR                27:56.44
         4  Marilou Haines         55  Hot Springs, AR          30:27.41
         5  Sybil Taylor           58  Little Rock, AR          36:03.31
60 to 64
         1  Fran Dice              64  Heber Springs, AR        36:09.93
65 to 69
         1  Jean Schooler          66  Hot Springs, AR          28:25.91
         2  Marlene Guyer          65  Vilonia, AR              43:33.77
70 to 74
         1  Shirley Goff           74  Hot Springs, AR          32:39.15
========================================================================
            Male Runners
========================================================================

5 to 9
         1  Chase Potter           9   Conway, AR               31:32.34
10 to 14
         1  Kyle Bowen             10  Searcy, AR               20:45.87
         2  Preston Strobel        11  North Little Rock, AR    24:08.46
         3  Josh Wooley            11  Vilonia, AR              24:09.19
15 to 19
         1  Wes McGee              19  Searcy, AR               20:31.74
20 to 24
         1  Cole Brewer            23  Jonesboro, AR            21:25.86
25 to 29
         1  Robert Dickie          26  North Little Rock, AR    15:30.64
         2  Justin Hawkins         26  Little Rock, AR          16:39.11
         3  John Jones             29  Conway, AR               19:25.52
         4  James Howton           26  Jacksonville, AR         20:11.78
         5  Michael Kennedy        29  Little Rock, AR          24:52.27
         6  Jamie Oehlertz         29  Jacksonville, AR         24:56.39
         7  Joshua Lee             28  Little Rock, AR          26:25.39
30 to 34
         1  Joshua Sakon           34  Fayetteville, AR         16:06.45
         2  Darren Gilpin          34  Little Rock, AR          17:32.92
         3  Kevin Golden           34  Maumelle, AR             17:56.48
         4  Darin Powell           34  Texarkana, TX            19:45.37
         5  Jeff Vaughn            30  Cabot, AR                20:10.16
         6  Todd Martin            34  North Little Rock, AR    23:48.56
         7  John Hunnicutt         32  Danville, AR             24:38.53
         8  Leo Krajewski          34  Batesville, AR           25:17.26
         9  John Nichols           31  Conway, AR               28:39.36
         10 Jesse Burks            31  Bryant, AR               29:59.94
         11 Keith Lancaster        30  Conway, AR               35:06.84
         12 Tony Sherrod           32  Sherwood, AR             38:09.35
35 to 39
         1  Douglas Mahler         39  Springdale, AR           16:11.49
         2  Kevin Mitchell         39  Westfork, AR             16:28.61
         3  Van Savell             37  North Little Rock, AR    17:15.91
         4  Mel Painter            35  Jonesboro, AR            17:30.67
         5  Alfredo Atilano        39  North Little Rock, AR    18:53.77
         6  Jeff Beecher           36  Little Rock, AR          20:08.77
         7  Jordan Clouse          39  North Little Rock, AR    20:49.39
         8  James Donnelly         36  Little Rock, AR          21:41.18
         9  Emil Woerner           37  Pine Bluff, AR           22:17.48
         10 Mike Stroup            38  Cabot, AR                23:14.94
         11 Scott Embrey           39  Beebe, AR                23:54.67
         12 Royce Slayden          38  Cabot, AR                24:53.83
         13 Thomas Bright          38  Jacksonville, AR         25:21.31
         14 Mike Tarkington        39  Beebe, AR                26:39.93
         15 David Powell           38  Roland, AR               27:01.10
         16 Tim Linville           39  Conway, AR               29:35.89
         17 Kevin Devore           38  Dewitt, AR               29:36.78
40 to 44
         1  Staffan Elgelid        40  Conway, AR               16:00.76
         2  Keith Francis          40  Arkadelphia, AR          17:21.05
         3  Jeff Courtway          40  Conway, AR               17:45.71
         4  Greg Scharlau          44  Springdale, AR           18:01.61
         5  Rick Wilson            43  Mabelvale, AR            18:05.88
         6  Johnny Wooley          42  Vilonia, AR              18:45.44
         7  Steve Hollowell        41  Little Rock, AR          19:26.37
         8  Bruce Oakley           41  North Little Rock, AR    20:02.07
         9  Bo Harrison            43  Redfield, AR             20:20.06
         10 Emmet Barnett          44  Waldron, AR              21:00.23
         11 Ken McSpadden          42  Batesville, AR           21:36.74
         12 Rick Duff              40  Beebe, AR                22:12.56
         13 Robert Carr            40  Cabot, AR                22:49.75
         14 Arnie Hanson           40  Jacksonville, AR         23:01.01
         15 Alan Casby             41  Little Rock, AR          23:34.69
         16 Bick Quinby            40  Conway, AR               23:59.86
         17 Mike Peterson          42  Cabot, AR                24:02.31
         18 Van Erwin              42  Malvern, AR              28:44.66
         19 Danny Short            40  Cabot, AR                29:22.04
         20 Jonathan Snider        41  Cabot, AR                29:40.03
         21 Thomas Scott           42  Little Rock, AR          29:48.88
         22 James Comerford        42  Little Rock, AR          30:00.70
         23 Paul McCalley          42  Cabot, AR                33:00.35
45 to 49
         1  Kerry Barnett          46  Waldron, AR              18:00.27
         2  Ron Webb               49  Sheridan, AR             19:06.88
         3  Bill Harrell           49  Little Rock, AR          20:35.45
         4  Jeff Mercure           45  Little Rock, AR          20:51.53
         5  Jim McDaniel           49  North Little Rock, AR    20:52.60
         6  Charlie Wunderlin      47  Hot Springs, AR          21:04.78
         7  Joe Pool               49  Batesville, AR           21:13.31
         8  Lester Davidson        48  Jonesboro, AR            21:34.72
         9  Frank Schulte          46  Cabot, AR                21:35.85
         10 Ralph Edds             47  Hot Springs, AR          22:00.71
         11 Kirk Riley             49  Sherwood, AR             22:22.02
         12 Steve Buser            46  Austin, AR               23:37.36
         13 Rick Stein             47  Little Rock, AR          28:46.15
         14 Scott Stone            46  Little Rock, AR          32:08.21
         15 Scotty Hall            45  Tuckerman, AR            32:49.74
50 to 54
         1  Randy Taylor           53  Little Rock, AR          17:36.43
         2  William Witt           50  Pine Bluff, AR           19:05.91
         3  Charles Martin         53  Hensley, AR              19:50.22
         4  John Hardee            51  Arkadelphia, AR          20:50.51
         5  Tom Barron             54  Maumelle, AR             21:19.97
         6  Gary Keedy             53  Conway, AR               22:03.96
         7  Ronnie Penney          54  Arkadelphia, AR          22:37.72
         8  James Barber           50  Lonoke, AR               22:59.39
         9  Richard Hester         51  Mountain Home, AR        23:00.13
         10 Bill Bulloch           51  Stuttgart, AR            23:33.72
         11 Randy Williams         51  Arkadelphia, AR          25:22.78
         12 Glenn Haynie           53  Jonesboro, AR            26:34.13
         13 Lynn Mouden            51  Maumelle, AR             26:45.48
55 to 59
         1  David Bennett          56  Hot Springs, AR          19:36.59
         2  Jimmy Green            57  Mayflower, AR            22:08.50
         3  David Samuel           57  Pearcy, AR               23:05.50
         4  Wayne Bennett          57  Jacksonville, AR         24:09.87
         5  Robert Taylor          59  Little Rock, AR          24:41.16
         6  R. C. Fason            56  Little Rock, AR          25:50.04
         7  Charles Moore          56  Beebe, AR                26:16.21
60 to 64
         1  Tom Mayfield           62  Marshall, AR             18:35.44
         2  Henry Hawk             64  Conway, AR               19:09.43
         3  Sam Carey              62  Redwater, TX             20:32.72
         4  Charley Eagle          61  Little Rock, AR          21:48.35
         5  Don Potter             63  Conway, AR               21:57.62
         6  Greg Bourns            61  Waldron, AR              25:55.64
         7  Erich Stocker          61  Jacksonville, AR         28:48.38
         8  Dale Burns             62  Malvern, AR              29:44.63
65 to 69
         1  Jim Yamanaka           68  Hot Springs, AR          22:52.92
         2  Marvin Engels          69  Texarkana, TX            23:43.72
70 to 74
         1  Earl Guyer             74  Vilonia, AR              32:37.59
========================================================================
            Female Walkers
========================================================================
20 to 24
         1  Heather Carney         20  Austin, AR               44:22.47
25 to 29
         1  Staci Belton           26  Jacksonville, AR         37:54.57
30 to 34
         1  Lori Bates             33  Clinton, AR              39:11.09
         2  Becky Pickelsimer      34  Clinton, AR              39:16.84
35 to 39
         1  Theresa Bobst          36  Clinton, AR              40:06.12
         2  Suzy Oakley            38  North Little Rock, AR    41:35.36
         3  Diane Jones            38  Little Rock, AR          50:18.36
40 to 44
         1  Lynne Gunther          41  North Little Rock, AR    33:36.22
         2  Cindy Carney           43  Austin, AR               38:54.73
         3  Ann Besley             44  Jacksonville, AR         43:06.25
45 to 49
         1  Peggy Lupton           48  Jacksonville, AR         43:04.67
         2  Gail Jones             46  Little Rock, AR          50:18.87
50 to 54
         1  Bea Grobeck            54  Austin, AR               50:17.82
========================================================================
            Male Walkers
========================================================================
10 to 14
         1  Casey Bates            13  Clinton, AR              38:17.40
40 to 44
         1  Mark Haley             44  North Little Rock, AR    32:33.32
         2  Dana Carney            43  Austin, AR               44:21.58
========================================================================
            Male Wheelchair
========================================================================
15 to 19
         1  Tyler Garner           15  Hot Springs, AR          16:38.96