MidSouth Marathon / Half Marathon Age Groups
Wynne, AR -- November 3, 2001
            Marathon Females
======================================================================
20 to 24
         1  Kelli Quinn            24  Fayetteville, AR     3:48:28.24
         2  Wendy Hanselman        22  Memphis, TN          5:53:42.65
25 to 29
         1  Kris Honey             27  Fayetteville, AR     3:47:41.55
         2  Shelli Quinn           27  Atlanta, GA          3:56:06.15
         3  Kirsten Farren         26  Cabot, AR            4:20:27.90
         4  Salli Scott Quinn      28  Memphis, TN          4:22:34.11
         5  Jennifer Hedge         28  Jonesboro, AR        5:02:32.80
         6  Holly Laird            28  Waldron, AR          5:04:41.28
         7  Lynda Nelson           29  Little Rock, AR      5:19:45.97
         8  Kim Eskola             29  Little Rock, AR      5:19:46.45
         9  Gina House             29  Memphis, TN          5:35:06.88
30 to 34
         1  Eunica Stevgla         30  Memphis, TN          4:16:50.21
         2  Jamie Stephenson       34  Dana Point, CA       4:51:10.63
35 to 39
         1  Lenna Kirby            38  Dayton, OH           3:38:24.43
         2  Gwen Hewitt            39  Memphis, TN          3:41:14.71
         3  Pam Dixon              37  Marion, AR           4:00:21.75
         4  Mary Wagner            39  Lockport, IL         4:09:01.44
         5  Kerry Kirkland         37  West Memphis, AR     4:25:38.67
         6  Rebecca Vardaman       37  Malvern, AR          4:56:43.44
40 to 44
         1  Chrissy Ferguson       40  Conway, AR           3:28:47.39
         2  Kathy Boone            44  Choctaw, AR          3:49:05.60
         3  Catherine Ward         40  Redmond, WA          3:54:38.37
         4  Liz Walker             42  Plainville, GA       4:05:05.02
         5  Carrie DuPriest        44  Little Rock, AR      4:32:10.84
         6  Leshia Stevens         43  Jonesboro, AR        5:02:32.38
         7  Melanie Borden         42  Fair Grove, MO       5:07:36.51
         8  Shelly Kaufmann        42  Snellville, GA       5:43:37.18
         9  Rebecca Browning       43  Houston, TX          6:30:07.12
45 to 49
         1  Joyce Deason           45  Shreveport, LA       3:09:59.25
         2  Susan Elderbroom       48  Schenectady, NY      3:32:55.07
         3  Patty Groth            45  Cabot, AR            4:34:51.30
         4  Susan Fechner          47  Collierville, TN     4:51:28.80
         5  Lavonne Parsons        49  Houston, TX          4:53:37.46
         6  Peggy Russell          45  Waldron, AR          5:04:40.72
         7  Linda Waldrum          48  El Dorado, AR        5:09:57.98
         8  Rebecca Keller         48  Dayton, OH           5:47:28.26
         9  Rosemarie Lewin        49  Riverside, CA        6:07:29.00
         10 Jan Taylor             47  Roland, AR           6:08:24.00
         11 Teresa Bennett         45  Sheridan, AR         6:30:07.48
50 to 54
         1  Angie Ransom           51  North Little Rock, A 3:39:17.74
         2  Ruth Ripley            54  Pennellville, NY     4:19:18.76
55 to 59
         1  Vicki Ingram           55  Cabot, AR            4:30:26.04
         2  Franceska Drozdz       57  Litchfield Park, AZ  4:46:34.24
         3  Judith Wilimas         56  Memphis, TN          5:17:12.86
======================================================================
            Marathon Males
======================================================================
15 to 19
         1  Travis Henderson       19  Blytheville, AR      3:36:31.42
20 to 24
         1  Brian Pugh             23  Stillwater, OK       3:30:24.38
         2  Robert Mosley          20  LR Air Force Base, A 4:00:28.93
         3  Brice Chaffin          21  Stillwater, OK       4:09:06.87
         4  Anton Kaarma           20  Stillwater, OK       4:09:14.18
         5  Bob Stone              21  Stillwater, OK       4:09:36.12
         6  Tim Kelly              21  Stillwater, OK       4:10:15.94
         7  Chris Steel            20  Little Rock, AR      4:10:57.40
         8  Delyan Radichkov       22  Arkadelphia, AR      4:32:02.69
         9  Un Pham                23  Fort Smith, AR       4:42:31.50
         10 Christopher Sowell     24  Memphis, TN          4:53:36.97
         11 Benjamin Haynes        21  Maumelle, AR         4:53:55.31
25 to 29
         1  Todd Matthews          28  Glenwood, AR         3:52:04.83
         2  Christopher Lambert    29  Jacksonville, AR     4:56:30.07
30 to 34
         1  Wes Williams           30  Arlington, TN        3:24:05.12
         2  Jon Lucas              34  Conway, AR           3:56:10.55
         3  Ernie Bovio            33  Dallas, TX           3:58:27.02
         4  Mark Goodson           31  Magnolia, AR         4:04:54.83
         5  Jon House              33  Memphis, TN          4:07:16.36
         6  Matt Johnston          30  Olive Branch, MS     4:10:27.92
         7  Michael Truemper       31  West Helena, AR      4:16:09.52
         8  Kevin Bradley          32  Fayetteville, AR     4:42:25.45
         9  Michael Sicard         32  Nashville, TN        5:09:02.64
35 to 39
         1  Stan Ferguson          38  Conway, AR           2:58:48.54
         2  Philip Hodge           35  Dallas, TX           3:09:26.55
         3  Rich Kelly             38  Memphis, TN          3:13:50.21
         4  Steven Hester          38  Memphis, TN          3:28:40.44
         5  Todd Gile              37  Millington, TN       3:31:03.75
         6  Barry Vardaman         38  Malvern, AR          3:38:04.98
         7  Chris Cone             35  Paragould, AR        3:42:48.65
         8  Tim Tache              35  Memphis, TN          3:43:36.11
         9  Keith Arnold           35  Stillwater, OK       3:52:35.79
         10 Paul Turner            38  Conway, AR           3:53:14.97
         11 Craig Poulson          35  Memphis, TN          3:54:23.26
         12 Manuel Saldana         36  Bartlett, TN         3:55:44.85
         13 John Bethel            37  Benton, AR           3:57:31.69
         14 Barry Gasaway          36  Springdale, AR       4:18:56.75
         15 Isaac Espy             39  Winfield, AL         4:24:04.12
         16 Charles Moulton        39  Bryant, AR           4:27:22.76
         17 Stephen Emswiler       36  Olathe, KS           4:42:14.43
         18 Roger Landes           36  El Dorado, AR        4:49:28.93
         19 Jonathan Walker        37  Plainville, GA       5:11:13.10
         20 Mark Speed             38  Little Rock, AR      5:27:39.61
         21 Andrew Palazola        38  Memphis, TN          5:34:03.66
40 to 44
         1  Chris Crawford         40  Dallas, TX           2:43:33.36
         2  John Rohde             42  Vilonia, AR          2:55:08.00
         3  Mark Defatta           41  Shreveport, LA       3:15:57.06
         4  Michael Brass          40  Tuscaloosa, AL       3:18:04.26
         5  Lee Pulley             44  Memphis, TN          3:33:17.48
         6  Mark Schafer           42  Lonoke, AR           3:39:03.60
         7  Dave Lewellen          40  Cordova, TN          3:41:13.88
         8  Gerald Dunwoody        41  Nettleton, MS        3:42:15.09
         9  Mark Ornstein          43  Astoria, NY          3:50:48.01
         10 Robert Bouffard        40  Memphis, TN          3:51:56.77
         11 Mark Watson            42  Jonesboro, AR        3:52:09.60
         12 Harold Vardaman        44  Bryant, AR           3:54:27.81
         13 Terry Brown            43  Hot Springs, AR      3:58:41.39
         14 Steve Monk             43  Wannakee, WI         4:06:38.40
         15 Paul Babin             41  Collierville, TN     4:09:31.02
         16 Bob Cooper             41  Haughton, LA         4:14:05.49
         17 Reid Willen            41  Cape Girardeau, MO   4:15:19.46
         18 Leo Orton              42  Carlisle, AR         4:17:35.20
         19 Keith Landis           41  Springdale, AR       4:18:56.33
         20 Michael McQuain        43  Gretna, LA           4:27:56.27
         21 Calvin Hummel          43  Paris, TX            4:47:57.15
         22 Larry Rowsey           43  Memphis, TN          4:53:36.48
45 to 49
         1  Forrest Callicutt      47  Huntsville, AL       3:07:28.35
         2  Richard Royce          47  Mooreville, MS       3:15:36.86
         3  David Branner          49  Tupelo, MS           3:16:28.63
         4  Steve Reavis           48  Memphis, TN          3:27:42.89
         5  Bob Dickey             45  Springfield, MO      3:32:23.70
         6  Patrick Pidkowicz      47  Collierville, TN     3:36:14.98
         7  Russ Kremer            47  Dayton, OH           3:38:51.81
         8  David Long             46  Houston, TX          3:50:39.26
         9  Sam McClure            48  Canon City, CO       3:53:58.29
         10 Michael Keleher        47  Phoenix, AZ          3:58:16.22
         11 Paul Rubin             49  Memphis, TN          3:58:53.97
         12 Dennis Martin          45  Batesville, AR       4:17:41.32
         13 J. D. Frailey          49  St. Louis, MO        4:26:28.06
         14 Robert Cresap          48  Cordova, TN          4:29:41.72
         15 Don Pentecost          46  Cordova, TN          4:39:23.30
         16 Kenneth Simpson        47  Olive Branch, MS     5:07:49.11
         17 Ken Gieszler           46  Collierville, TN     6:29:18.18
50 to 54
         1  Joe Wagenblast         50  Wamego, KS           3:09:15.50
         2  Mike Lundgren          50  Fairway, KS          3:28:16.63
         3  Bo Black               54  Rogers, AR           3:40:03.61
         4  Wayne Lewis            50  Germantown, TN       3:40:56.76
         5  Mark Varner            52  Dupo, IL             3:43:28.39
         6  John Williams          51  Bartlett, TN         4:08:14.03
         7  Anthony Bernot         54  Cordova, TN          4:09:56.29
         8  Sam Taggart            54  Benton, AR           4:20:04.38
         9  Jim Gann               51  Jonesboro, AR        4:23:44.41
         10 John Quinn             53  Fayetteville, AR     4:34:27.82
         11 Ali Bachani            51  Little Rock, AR      4:38:30.10
         12 Rodney Landes          51  El Dorado, AR        4:53:05.58
         13 Jerry Potter           50  Cordova, TN          5:07:49.54
         14 Paul Mattocks          53  El Dorado, AR        5:09:57.68
55 to 59
         1  James Thomas           55  Castleton, NY        3:20:49.91
         2  Richard DeCample       56  Renton, WA           3:31:49.15
         3  George Southgate       55  Calhoun, GA          3:59:59.74
         4  Don Ellis              55  Germantown, TN       4:25:54.00
         5  John Smeby             55  Mansfield, TX        4:28:26.37
         6  Ken Steele             57  Fayetteville, AR     4:30:09.95
         7  Glen Hendrix           59  Pine Bluff, AR       4:44:26.57
         8  R. C. Fason            56  Little Rock, AR      5:12:41.76
         9  Tom Bradford           58  Millersville, MD     5:34:57.99
         10 T. C. Fender           56  Olive Branch, MS     6:14:04.91
60 to 64
         1  Carl Caldwell          62  Pine Bluff, AR       4:43:36.33
         2  Wayne Elliott          62  Little Rock, AR      4:44:16.53
65 to 69
         1  Jim Yamanaka           69  Hot Springs, AR      3:54:51.26
         2  David Vincent          66  Memphis, TN          4:14:17.26
70 to 74
         1  Dick Lamermayer        72  Aurora, IL           4:15:27.25
======================================================================
            Half Marathon Females
======================================================================
20 to 24
         1  Anna Wright            20  Clinton, MS          1:41:02.86
         2  Nicole Bates-Eamer     22  Memphis, TN          1:47:03.14
         3  Jessica Bonow          24  Little Rock, AR      1:50:34.69
         4  Amy O'Bryan            22  Memphis, TN          1:56:03.67
         5  Heather Fox            21  Searcy, AR           2:07:07.50
         6  Shara Periman          21  Searcy, AR           2:09:04.09
         7  Ali Justus             21  Searcy, AR           2:10:07.11
         8  Shawna Leeser          21  Searcy, AR           2:10:07.58
         9  Mary Jackson           23  Little Rock, AR      2:15:27.36
         10 Bryn McDougall         23  Memphis, TN          2:16:05.87
25 to 29
         1  Jayme Hannah           26  Conway, AR           2:07:58.45
         2  Jill Post              25  Little Rock, AR      2:09:36.61
         3  Ashley Jackson         25  Memphis, TN          2:13:06.79
         4  Leslie Donati          27  Germantown, TN       2:14:08.73
         5  Jean Burson            25  El Dorado, AR        2:15:37.49
         6  Melissa Robinson       25  Memphis, TN          2:19:58.66
         7  Maggie Erwin           28  Memphis, TN          2:26:12.23
         8  Rebekah Lambert        29  Jacksonville, AR     2:51:21.91
30 to 34
         1  Ashley Martin          30  Cordova, TN          1:43:02.80
         2  Silvia Hecht           34  Memphis, TN          1:52:44.92
         3  Monica Leny            31  Memphis, TN          1:59:20.85
         4  Ulla Kandler           32  Memphis, TN          2:00:54.98
         5  Martina Skoglund       34  Germantown, TN       2:17:11.66
         6  Vanessa Elliott        30  Memphis, TN          2:36:55.05
         7  Gayle Williams         33  Memphis, TN          2:37:04.60
35 to 39
         1  Suzanne Whitehead      35  Memphis, TN          1:44:05.76
         2  Tess Arthur            37  Cordova, TN          1:54:52.88
         3  Clare McLeod           36  Jacksonville, AR     2:06:39.32
         4  Diane Roberts          36  Wynne, AR            2:06:45.92
         5  Harriet Roberts        38  Memphis, TN          2:15:35.52
         6  Betty Gambill          38  Millington, TN       2:19:03.53
         7  Denise Martin          39  Sherwood, AR         2:35:31.99
         8  Penny Brown            39  Memphis, TN          2:36:59.40
         9  Michelle Wilson        35  Wynne, AR            3:51:41.50
40 to 44
         1  Jane Tompkins-Lundgren 44  Fairway, KS          1:37:08.16
         2  Liz Francis            41  Conway, AR           1:40:28.23
         3  Patti Shaw             42  Germantown, TN       2:18:01.27
         4  Ingee Yoon             43  Memphis, TN          2:18:23.28
         5  Hollybeth Anderson     43  Decatur, GA          2:38:06.54
         6  Sharon Price           44  Tulsa, OK            3:25:01.89
         7  Andrea Jeans           44  Memphis, TN          4:01:45.22
45 to 49
         1  Kathy Lindstrom        46  Little Rock, AR      1:49:15.38
         2  Rhonda Ferguson        46  Little Rock, AR      2:03:31.61
         3  Linda Gleason          47  Little Rock, AR      2:08:19.62
         4  Lynn Weiner            47  Germantown, TN       2:15:21.72
         5  Cassandra Webster      45  Germantown, TN       2:35:50.75
         6  Millie Katzen          48  Memphis, TN          2:39:57.58
         7  Retha Hayes-Bright     45  Wynne, AR            2:58:55.97
50 to 54
         1  Darlene Wood           51  Cherry Valley, AR    1:58:07.12
         2  Joy Ballard            50  Benton, AR           2:02:35.17
         3  Sue Wade               50  Collierville, TN     2:16:05.23
         4  Judy Jolly             54  Hornbeck, LA         2:24:32.45
         5  Juanita Honey          54  Hardy, AR            2:34:57.53
55 to 59
         1  Beverly Smeby          57  Mansfield, TX        2:51:41.63
60 to 64
         1  Joan Scarlata          60  Cabot, AR            2:07:06.91
======================================================================
            Half Marathon Males
======================================================================
5 to 9
         1  Ulianov Reta            9  Little Rock, AR      2:15:02.37
10 to 14
         1  Jonathan Pennington    13  Cabot, AR            1:39:43.44
         2  Jeff Rohde             14  Corinth, TX          1:46:13.21
         3  Francisco Reta, Jr.    11  Little Rock, AR      2:15:01.82
15 to 19
         1  John Galt              17  Bartlett, TN         1:40:15.93
         2  Jonathan Strasser      15  Wynne, AR            1:53:46.89
         3  Charles Davidson       16  Walnut Ridge, AR     2:12:31.57
20 to 24
         1  Kyle McDaniel          20  Jonesboro, AR        1:26:26.74
         2  James Carpenter        24  Memphis, TN          1:47:21.38
         3  John Bailey            24  Fayetteville, AR     2:09:26.80
         4  Philip McDowell        24  Texarkana, AR        2:32:21.43
25 to 29
         1  Phil Atkinson          29  Memphis, TN          1:33:11.67
         2  Ken Grano              26  Cordova, TN          1:45:08.03
         3  Brad Simpson           27  Bartlett, TN         1:45:08.61
         4  Thad Smith             25  Little Rock, AR      1:58:45.68
         5  Ralph Donati           27  Germantown, TN       2:14:09.94
         6  Chris Baldwin          28  Little Rock, AR      2:23:51.11
         7  John Nichols           27  Lawrence, KS         2:32:32.15
30 to 34
         1  Hulet Gregory          31  Collierville, TN     1:24:47.96
         2  Mike Cooley            33  Memphis, TN          1:26:09.86
         3  Wade Reynolds          34  Memphis, TN          1:27:19.02
         4  Todd Fox               33  Collierville, TN     1:40:20.72
         5  Shayne Wallis          33  Searcy, AR           1:40:40.67
         6  J. J. Mayo             34  Conway, AR           1:41:28.28
         7  Mark Valenzuela        31  Sherwood, AR         1:48:37.64
         8  David Danziger         31  Cordova, TN          1:49:35.32
         9  Michael Keene          34  Little Rock, AR      1:52:47.38
         10 Steve McCommon         30  Southaven, MS        1:52:56.64
         11 Tom Tulgetske          30  Maumelle, AR         1:53:45.20
         12 Dan Lafayette          30  Little Rock, AR      1:54:25.85
         13 Robert Hyde            34  Germantown, TN       1:55:18.74
         14 Steven Kelley          33  Memphis, TN          2:02:02.74
         15 Francisco Reta, Sr.    30  Little Rock, AR      2:12:29.61
         16 James Gadberry         34  Searcy, AR           2:13:06.03
         17 Dale Creasy            31  Millington, TN       2:18:58.83
         18 Chris Bearden          30  Jonesboro, AR        2:31:31.09
         19 Todd Wilson            32  Wynne, AR            3:51:41.95
35 to 39
         1  Mel Painter            35  Jonesboro, AR        1:19:52.37
         2  Roger Johnson          38  Walnut Ridge, AR     1:27:55.25
         3  Rich Correll           37  Atoka, TN            1:30:12.41
         4  Ben Brantley           38  Memphis, TN          1:40:16.49
         5  Greg Blocker           37  Pine Bluff, AR       1:44:25.73
         6  Erick Araneda          36  Mountain Home, AR    1:48:42.72
         7  Klaus Neu              38  Hensley, AR          1:53:26.29
         8  Mike Vaughn            39  Burlington, NC       1:53:50.42
         9  Jim Stearns            37  Jonesboro, AR        2:01:04.09
40 to 44
         1  Keith Francis          41  Arkadelphia, AR      1:21:11.68
         2  Danny Greer            43  Memphis, TN          1:23:55.26
         3  Spencer Wood           42  Arlington, TN        1:30:48.27
         4  Michael Cataldi        40  Kansas City, MO      1:40:56.85
         5  Jeff Bagley            40  Bartlett, TN         1:48:14.68
         6  Barry Callahan         40  Jonesboro, AR        1:52:38.23
         7  Larry Rankin           42  North Little Rock, A 2:13:07.64
         8  Michael Smith          40  Marion, AR           2:29:40.35
         9  Gary Crawford          40  Wynne, AR            2:39:12.72
         10 Brian Wilson           41  Tupelo, MS           2:45:18.50
45 to 49
         1  Robert Ring            47  Evening Shade, AR    1:32:40.17
         2  Lester Davidson        49  Jonesboro, AR        1:46:43.39
         3  Samuel Morris          46  Memphis, TN          1:52:25.25
         4  Rick Whitehead         49  Memphis, TN          1:56:15.87
         5  Bill Rohde             47  Corinth, TX          1:57:10.92
         6  Dan Mondragon          46  Bartlett, TN         1:58:25.32
         7  George Gleason         47  Little Rock, AR      2:06:30.19
         8  Jerry Coleman          45  Marion, AR           2:07:31.06
         9  James Landis           45  Marion, IA           2:18:27.37
         10 Clen Ware              47  Little Rock, AR      2:24:52.10
         11 Rob Hayes              46  Wynne, AR            2:58:51.63
         12 Chris Woodard          49  Washington, WV       3:31:28.34
50 to 54
         1  Curtiss Acre           51  Jonesboro, AR        1:31:59.59
         2  Carl Lindstrom         51  Little Rock, AR      1:40:33.53
         3  Nick Vrettos           51  Memphis, TN          1:46:31.00
         4  Gary Keedy             54  Conway, AR           1:51:10.06
         5  Gordon Rostvold        52  Maumelle, AR         1:56:57.24
         6  Donald Honey           52  Hardy, AR            2:06:22.94
         7  Daniel Breckenridge    53  Jacksonville, FL     2:55:21.68
55 to 59
         1  Clay Jones             59  Eads, TN             1:47:10.30
         2  Jerry Carlile          59  Paragould, AR        1:50:23.78
         3  Jerry Goodson          56  House Springs, MO    2:17:17.22
         4  Larry Siler            58  Collierville, TN     2:26:10.22
60 to 64
         1  Jackie Perkins         60  Tumbling Shoals, AR  2:10:12.61