Minuteman 5K
North Little Rock, AR -- September 8, 2001
Place  Female Runners             Home                      Age       Time
==========================================================================
   1   STAR HY                    LITTLE ROCK  AR            22    21:58.2
   2   KIRSTEN LAFOND             FT. LEONARDWOOD  MO        22    22:02.4
   3   BESSY DAVIS                JACKSONVILLE  AR           36    22:28.0
   4   BECKY GARCIA               N.L.R.  AR                 41    23:41.0
   5   JAMIE MCLONNELL            ROAND  AR                  17    26:02.2
   6   ELIZABETH VALOVICH         HOT SPRINGS  AR            45    26:08.1
   7   JOAN SCARLATA              CABOT  AR                  60    26:36.6
   8   KATHY SNIDER               CABOT  AR                  40    26:57.6
   9   CONNIE ROSS                N.L.R.  AR                 41    27:25.6
  10   WENDY HEDRICK              LR  AR                     35    27:28.7
  11   HEATHER GAY                LITTLE ROCK  AR            17    27:37.4
  12   DEBBIE STROBEL             N.L.R.  AR                 46    27:45.8
  13   MELISSA MYERS              L.R.  AR                   29    27:47.4
  14   KATIE KLEITSCH             N.L.R.  AR                 17    27:49.8
  15   LYNNETTE WATTS             L.R.  AR                   47    27:57.9
  16   ROXANNE WETZLER            CAbot  AR                  19    28:00.0
  17   SHERYL JUSTICE             N.L.R.  AR                 33    28:06.0
  18   VICKI INGRAM               CABOT  AR                  55    28:24.9
  19   LYNNE GUNTHER              N.L.R.  AR                 41    28:55.9
  20   DIANE BAILEY               CONWAY  AR                 41    29:06.0
  21   LAURA NODURFTN             WHITE HALL  AR             44    29:07.3
  22   LAJUANA JEFFERY            MAUNELLE  AR               34    29:22.8
  23   KATIE DEVINE               LITTLE ROCK  AR            17    29:31.4
  24   Elaine Hedden              LR  AR                     29    29:32.6
  25   ASHLEY WIEDOWER            L.R.  AR                   14    30:42.7
  26   GLORIA GUYER               SILOAM SPGS  AR            38    30:47.0
  27   MELINDA BOPP               CABOT  AR                  36    31:49.8
  28   PATTY REED                 BENTON  AR                 32    32:47.0
  29   REGAN OGDEN                AMITY  AR                  35    33:09.2
  30   CATIE CARTER               L.R.  AR                   16    33:33.6
  31   SARAH HEDGES               LITTLE ROCK  AR            16    33:34.2
  32   JANET EBERLE-WILKINS       N.L.R.  AR                 48    35:40.5
  33   LELIA JORNET               JACKSONVILLE  AR           41    36:06.1
  34   EMILY BURROW               L.R.  AR                   14    36:44.9
  35   LINDSEY GILLHAM            L.R.  AR                   14    36:45.5
  36   ALICIA SOMMONS             MABELVALE  AR              16    37:25.0
  37   NATALIE KORTE              L.R.  AR                   15    38:10.6
  38   ANITA LONG                 CONWAY  AR                 40    39:00.4
  39   MARLENE GUYER              VILONIA  AR                66    41:07.4
==========================================================================
Place  Male Runners               Home                      Age       Time
==========================================================================
   1   MICHAEL ZINNO              JACKSONVILLE  AR           34    16:31.6
   2   JOEY MAYO                  CONWAY  AR                 37    16:40.5
   3   RUBEN HINOJOSA             L.R.  AR                   48    17:18.2
   4   JAMES BRESETTE             CLINTON  AR                41    17:40.7
   5   VAN SAVELL                 N.L.R.  AR                 36    18:22.1
   6   JAMES MANN                 JACKSONVILLE  AR           35    18:46.8
   7   DAVID ZINNO                JACKSONVILLE  AR           15    18:58.3
   8   TODD WOLFORD               MAUNELLE  AR               36    19:28.0
   9   ADAM STAPLES               PIGGOTT  AR                22    19:35.0
  10   RICKY UTLEY                CONWAY  AR                 34    19:56.4
  11   SETH NEWTON                LR  AR                     17    20:05.6
  12   ALFREDO ATILANO            N.L.R.  AR                 40    20:07.8
  13   PAUL TURNER                CONWAY  AR                 38    20:14.9
  14   CHARLES MARTIN             HENSLEY  AR                53    20:33.0
  15   RODNEY DECLUE              N.L.R.  AR                 36    20:39.3
  16   MANUEL RIVERA              N.L.R.  AR                 43    20:54.5
  17   JUSTIN ALLEN               MAUNELLE  AR               17    21:16.6
  18   KEITH KLEMMER              RUSSELLVILLE  AR           37    21:19.6
  19   SETH LAKE                  RUSSELLVILLE  AR           16    21:22.3
  20   MICHAEL HENDERSON          BONO  AR                   27    21:27.6
  21   MISTY BROWN                LR  AR                     33    21:29.6
  22   CHARLIE DUNN               BIGELOW  AR                60    21:32.1
  23   GAVIN WHITTLE              JACKSONVILLE  AR           21    21:38.5
  24   RAYMOND HARDIN             N.L.R.  AR                 31    21:43.4
  25   JOSEPH KOPECKY             HOPE  AR                   54    22:05.3
  26   JONATHAN SNIDER            CABOT  AR                  42    22:08.6
  27   JOHN EDWARDS               ARKADELPHIA  AR            19    22:16.3
  28   DAVID MOORE                FORT SMITH  AR             32    22:18.2
  29   MARK VALENZUELA            JACKSONVILLE  AR           31    22:21.0
  30   JOHN ADAMS                 JACKSONVILLE  AR           20    22:21.6
  31   AARON MCDOWELL             MT IDA  AR                 19    22:23.3
  32   COURTNEY WALLACE           MAUNELLE  AR               38    22:25.8
  33   MICHAEL DEL ROSARIO        JACKSONVILLE  AR           20    22:26.5
  34   ADRIAN REENSHULER          JACKSONVILLE  AR           28    22:27.2
  35   JEFFERY KLEMSTINE          FAYETTEVILLE  NC           25    22:33.7
  36   DWAIN PROSSER              LR  AR                     44    22:43.4
  37   LARRY GANN                 VERONA  MO                 40    22:52.9
  38   ANTHONY PACHUTA            MAUNELLE  AR               40    22:55.8
  39   LAWRENCE MUNNS             CONWAY  AR                 46    22:57.4
  40   DAVID TURPIN               PARAGOULD  AR              28    23:03.5
  41   NICKY AVERY                MOUNTAIN PINE  AR          48    23:09.6
  42   WILLIAM MORGAN             BENTON  AR                 39    23:10.6
  43   MICHAEL STROUP             CABOT  AR                  38    23:13.3
  44   MATTHEW BOAN               JONESBORO  AR              20    23:25.0
  45   MATT LAMB                  DELIGHT  AR                18    23:25.4
  46   WILLIAM YOUNG              L.R.  AR                   23    23:31.8
  47   PATRICIA ANSLOW            North Little Rock          34    23:34.4
  48   DEAN ELLIOTT               DELMAR  DE                 35    23:38.0
  49   JEREMY YARBROUGH           MOUNTAIN PINE  AR          18    23:39.0
  50   WALTON POWELL              ROYAL  AR                  59    24:04.2
  51   ROBERT BOPP                CABOT  AR                  41    24:05.2
  52   JASON HUMPHREY             JACKSONVILLE  AR           22    24:11.7
  53   PATRICK HART               CASH  AR                   26    24:15.7
  54   ROBERT BROUGHT             JACKSONVILLE  AR           34    24:16.9
  55   MICHAEL BRODNAX            JACKSONVILLE  AR           40    24:20.9
  56   ANDREW INSLEY              CLARKSVILLE  AR            38    24:22.0
  57   JOHN FROST                 CONWAY  AR                 42    24:24.9
  58   DEAN SWICK                 MEMPHIS  TN                36    24:26.7
  59   GARY PULTRO                ALEXANDER  AR              40    24:30.1
  60   JACKIE PERKINS             TUMBLING SHOALS  AR        60    24:30.6
  61   ROBERT STANDRIDGE          ROGERS  AR                 36    24:31.1
  62   RON DOUGLAS                LITTLE ROCK  AR            40    24:31.6
  63   MARTY NODURFTN             WHITE HALL  AR             48    24:38.7
  64   JIM BRILEY                 PINE BLUFF  AR             63    24:40.5
  65   AUSTIN LEWIS               N.L.R.  AR                 46    25:00.0
  66   STANLEY WARF               PIGGOTT  AR                50    25:00.8
  67   BRIAN BROCKEMEIER          CAMERON  NC                28    25:07.4
  68   DOUGLAS NICHOLS            SHREVEPORT  LA             42    25:07.6
  69   WALTER JONES               LITTLE ROCK  AR            50    25:12.6
  70   THOMAS TULGETSKE           MAUNELLE  AR               30    25:13.5
  71   MICHAEL WATTS              L.R.  AR                   50    25:21.1
  72   DANIEL GRIFFIN             SEARCY  AR                 18    25:31.1
  73   ROBERT TIPTON              MALVERN  AR                52    25:43.1
  74   DANIEL DALE                JONESBORO  AR              27    25:49.2
  75   ED WADDELL                 LR  AR                     69    25:50.3
  76   DON MORROW                 LITTLE ROCK  AR            59    25:51.7
  77   STEVEN YOUNG               WARD  AR                   17    26:05.6
  78   DICKIE NEIGHBOORS          PANGBURN  AR               17    26:30.1
  79   JOHN THOMPSON              JONESBORO  AR              47    26:32.5
  80   DAVID OQUINML              DENHAM SPRINGS  LA         38    26:39.5
  81   ERMAN NEWMAN               LR  AR                     42    26:46.3
  82   JOSHUA SMITH               JACKSONVILLE  AR           19    26:46.5
  83   BRITT THOMPSON             L.R.  AR                   52    26:46.9
  84   BILLY GATLIN               ALEXANDER  AR              68    26:47.2
  85   KENNETH BRADSHAW           GURDON  AR                 35    27:11.0
  86   SCOTTIE MENY               OLA  AR                    18    27:11.8
  87   MARK MCMULLEN              HAZEN  AR                  39    27:18.1
  88   JOE COOLEY                 ARKADELPHIA  AR            41    27:18.5
  89   JAMES CLARK                BIGELOW  AR                40    27:22.1
  90   RICHARD HEDRICK            LR  AR                     37    27:24.2
  91   BERT MYERS                 N.L.R.  AR                 51    27:44.5
  92   TIMOTHY BEAM               CONWAY  AR                 20    28:06.3
  93   STEPHEN HARPER             L.R.  AR                   55    28:12.6
  94   BRYAN SCHMIDT              JUDSONIA  AR               17    28:18.4
  95   MITCHELL FARMER            KENSETT  AR                18    28:22.6
  96   MIKE INGRAM                BISMARCK  AR               31    28:24.9
  97   REX JONES                  FORREST CITY  AR           41    28:38.9
  98   PRESTON STROBEL            N.L.R.  AR                 11    28:51.7
  99   ANDREW CAMPBELL            JACKSONVILLE  AR           39    29:00.3
  100  BRANDON MARVEL             ALEXANDER  AR              19    29:48.0
  101  KIMI FARRON                JACKSONVILLE  AR           30    29:48.4
  102  LUIS DE ORBEGOZO           L.R.  AR                   48    29:58.1
  103  WILLIAM TODDY              BRADFORD  AR               17    30:40.4
  104  TRENT GENTRY               SEARCY  AR                 17    30:40.6
  105  JOSEPH MONDAY              JUDSONIA  AR               17    30:42.6
  106  DAWSON WILLIAMS            JACKSONVILLE  AR           43    31:20.1
  107  GREG TEETER                JUDSONIA  AR               17    31:22.0
  108  WILLIAM CLAY               CONWAY  AR                 21    31:32.1
  109  GUY HAHS                   LITTLE ROCK  AR            47    32:10.9
  110  JAMES VANDENBERG           L.R.  AR                   40    32:41.0
  111  MITCHELL GENTRY            BENTON  AR                 18    33:22.1
  112  EARL GUYER                 VILONIA  AR                75    34:28.0
  113  NATHAN ROSS                N.L.R.  AR                 11    34:33.8
  114  LEE ROSS                   N.L.R.  AR                 43    34:34.1
  115  RUSS HEDDEN                                           31    34:39.3
  116  JOHN HIGGINS               MOUNTAINBURG  AR           49    34:41.1
  117  J MCCONNELL                ROAND  AR                  57    35:07.7
  118  PAUL JORNET                JACKSONVILLE  AR           39    36:06.7
  119  BRODY SWICK                MEMPHIS  TN                8     38:38.8
  120  CHARLES MCCOLLUM           L.R.  AR                   55    38:39.2
  121  MICHAEL DASCANIO           CONWAY  AR                 12    38:56.0
  122  ZACH LONG                  CONWAY  AR                 10    38:57.8