Run for History 12K
Pea Ridge, AR -- October 20, 2001
Place   Male Runners                 Age              Time
==========================================================
   1    Kevin Mitchell                39             41:37
   2    Mike Rush                     25             42:26
   3    Bruce Boettner                41             44:59
   4    Lee Wood                      21             45:52
   5    Scott Klane                   32             46:27
   6    Greg Scharlau                 45             46:38
   7    John Hill                     40             46:45
   8    Randy Vest                    50             47:46
   9    David Vance                   54             48:17
   10   David Briggs                  37             48:45
   11   Paul Allard                   36             49:06
   12   Rand Featherston              50             49:14
   13   David Yoder                   42             49:19
   14   James Keenan                  21             50:06
   15   Gene Dorrough                 52             51:14
   16   Chip Dickenson                42             51:40
   17   Terry Smith                   32             51:50
   18   Steven Haigh                  56             52:21
   19   Chris Cantwell                38             54:54
   20   Ross Setter                   38             55:10
   21   Rich Siker                    38             55:28
   22   Karlton Naylor                64             55:32
   23   Chas Halliburton              42             55:38
   24   John Rowlands                 44             56:27
   25   Derek Schadle                 18             56:39
   26   Naoto Sekiguchi               43             56:59
   27   Ricky Kime                    46             57:08
   28   Steve Harrington              54             57:12
   29   Joe Frame                     34             57:13
   30   David Latta                   46             57:25
   31   Don Gammie                    70             57:33
   32   Kenneth Williams              42             57:46
   33   Ken Nutt                      56             58:04
   34   Al Tilley                     31             58:06
   35   Ken Steele                    57             58:45
   36   Brian Cook                    41             58:48
   37   Hugh Darnell                  38             59:48
   38   Cary Berdan                   43           1:00:38
   39   Jon Gregory                   39           1:00:52
   40   John Furness                  50           1:01:38
   41   Frank Luther                  53           1:01:50
   42   Eric Moore                    36           1:01:51
   43   Charlie Hoag                  46           1:02:36
   44   Rick Roor                     46           1:02:42
   45   Oakland DeMoss                73           1:03:34
   46   Steve Beaver                  49           1:04:45
   47   Bob Holmes                    49           1:05:46
   48   George Brace                  49           1:06:08
   49   Frank Hysell                  56           1:06:27
   50   Brock Watson                  59           1:07:22
   51   Hug Dog Maxwell               53           1:07:49
   52   Bob Ricky                     65           1:10:18
   53   Dan Charles                   35           1:11:58
   54   Byron Reed                    40           1:12:48
   55   Nelson Wood                   69           1:13:01
   56   George Spear                  41           1:26:02
==========================================================
Place   Female Runners               Age              Time
==========================================================
   1    Sandy Tush                    41             54:51
   2    Carolyn Siker                 34             55:48
   3    Lia Berdan                    42             56:21
   4    Sandy Bennett                 28             56:46
   5    Cindy Knott                   41             56:53
   6    Wild Dog Earhart              38             57:26
   7    Becky Featherston             41             58:26
   8    Kristy Noble                  38             59:53
   9    Marcella Morton               50           1:02:28
   10   Nina Pinto                    11           1:04:15
   11   Maggie Flake                  44           1:04:30
   12   Rosalie Beaver                46           1:04:59
   13   Cheryl Palmore                39           1:05:16
   14   Candee Herbert                19           1:07:48
   15   Donna Lenz                    46           1:08:07
   16   Janet Taylor                  46           1:08:37
   17   Nancy Dalrymple               38           1:09:19
   18   Marcia Smith                  33           1:09:55
   19   Deanna DuPlanti               42           1:10:19
   20   Evangeline Angle              45           1:12:55
   21   Denise Furness                49           1:12:56
   22   Carol Wingate                 46           1:14:18
   23   Kitty Collins                 51           1:19:48
   24   Cyd King                      36           1:21:09
   25   Elizabeth Phillips            12           1:24:43
   26   Leisa Blossom                 32           1:25:10