Chile Pepper High School / Jr. High Open
Fayetteville, AR -- October 13, 2001
CHILE PEPPER CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS - OPEN
Fayetteville, Arkansas * * * October 14, 2000 * * * 5 KM

INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
PLACE TmPl NAME                SCHOOL                        CL  TIME  PACE
===== ==== =================== ============================= == ===== =====
    1    1 Keith Henry         EDMOND MEMORIAL (OK)             17:21  3:29
    2    2 Caleb Gorden        ROGERS                           17:22  3:29
    3    3 Cody Gold           NIXA (MO)                        17:23  3:29
    4    4 Nathan Roten        ROGERS                           17:28  3:30
    5    5 Jordan Conley       ROGERS                           17:30  3:30
    6    6 Justin Lee          EDMOND MEMORIAL (OK)             17:30  3:30
    7    7 Chris Shumate       EDMOND MEMORIAL (OK)             17:30  3:30
    8    8 Nate Dempster       EDMOND MEMORIAL (OK)             17:33  3:31
    9    9 Zach Lee            RUSSELLVILLE                     17:34  3:31
   10   10 Steven Earnst       ROGERS                           17:36  3:32
   11   11 Robert Gardner      ROGERS                           17:41  3:33
   12   12 Ian Campbell        EDMOND MEMORIAL (OK)             17:45  3:33
   13   13 Jeremy Haley        HEBER SPRINGS                    17:48  3:34
   14   14 Ashton Thurman      EUREKA SPRINGS                   17:49  3:34
   15   15 John Woodside       EDMOND MEMORIAL (OK)             17:52  3:35
   16   16 Brandon Cross       ACORN                            17:54  3:35
   17   17 Heath Phelps        ACORN                            17:59  3:36
   18   18 Andrew Penland      EDMOND MEMORIAL (OK)             18:01  3:37
   19   19 Ryan Miller         RUSSELLVILLE                     18:05  3:37
   20      Matt Kirkpatrick    SAPULPA (OK)                     18:08  3:38
   21   20 Chase Pohlers       NIXA (MO)                        18:11  3:39
   22      Jose Ramirez        BERRYVILLE                       18:14  3:39
   23      Nick Patrick        CARTHAGE (MO)                    18:19  3:40
   24   21 Omar Porras         CAPITOL HILL (OK)                18:20  3:40
   25   22 Daniel Peterson     BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)           18:21  3:41
   26      David Strother      EDMOND MEMORIAL (OK)             18:21  3:41
   27   23 Jimmy Bowie         RUSSELLVILLE                     18:24  3:41
   28   24 T. J. Tilford       EUREKA SPRINGS                   18:30  3:42
   29   25 Hugo Ramirez        CAPITOL HILL (OK)                18:31  3:43
   30   26 Ryan Newton         RUSSELLVILLE                     18:31  3:43
   31   27 Mark Sitton         EDMOND NORTH (OK)                18:40  3:44
   32   28 Jesse Thill         FAYETTEVILLE                     18:42  3:45
   33   29 Sarosh Nizami       EDMOND NORTH (OK)                18:43  3:45
   34   30 Eli Lessing         EDMOND NORTH (OK)                18:45  3:45
   35   31 Andrew Easterling   ROGERS                           18:53  3:47
   36   32 Bradley Kinney      ALMA                             18:55  3:47
   37   33 Michael Rosales     CAPITOL HILL (OK)                18:58  3:48
   38      Robert Gardner      UNNAT                            18:59  3:48
   39   34 Matt Deaton         ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (TX)           18:59  3:48
   40   35 David McCullely     RUSSELLVILLE                     19:00  3:48
   41   36 Kendal Hern         RUSSELLVILLE                     19:02  3:49
   42      Jeremiah Chai       SAPULPA (OK)                     19:03  3:49
   43   37 Kirk Williams       EDMOND NORTH (OK)                19:04  3:49
   44      Mike Podoll         EDMOND MEMORIAL (OK)             19:06  3:50
   45   38 Gabriel Krug        HEBER SPRINGS                    19:08  3:50
   46      Chad Bergen         CARTHAGE (MO)                    19:08  3:50
   47   39 Jeff Price          HEBER SPRINGS                    19:09  3:50
   48   40 Anthony Ragusa      HEBER SPRINGS                    19:10  3:50
   49   41 Greg Harris         RUSSELLVILLE                     19:10  3:50
   50      Booty Russell       EDMOND MEMORIAL (OK)             19:14  3:51
   51   42 Venancio Melendez   CAPITOL HILL (OK)                19:15  3:51
   52   43 Jacob Rubow         ROGERS                           19:16  3:52
   53   44 Nathan Wessel       ALMA                             19:20  3:52
   54      Jeremy Wasson       ROGERS                           19:23  3:53
   55      Chris Ward          RUSSELLVILLE                     19:27  3:54
   56   45 Chris Costello      EDMOND NORTH (OK)                19:27  3:54
   57   46 Ryan Meier          SPRINGDALE                       19:30  3:54
   58   47 Jeeff Winkler       FAYETTEVILLE                     19:31  3:55
   59   48 Andrew Knaus        ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (TX)           19:31  3:55
   60      Thomas Baughman     ROGERS                           19:32  3:55
   61   49 Todd Sissen         SPRINGDALE                       19:34  3:55
   62   50 Chris Hake          HEBER SPRINGS                    19:36  3:56
   63      Jon Raines          RUSSELLVILLE                     19:37  3:56
   64      Whitney Checketts   SILOAM SPRINGS                   19:37  3:56
   65   51 James Smith         WEATHERFORD (OK)                 19:40  3:56
   66   52 Eric Casso          BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)           19:41  3:57
   67   53 Kevin Ward          BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)           19:45  3:57
   68   54 Barrett Barker      FAYETTEVILLE                     19:48  3:58
   69   55 Ben Perry           FAYETTEVILLE                     19:48  3:58
   70      Matt Brucker        RUSSELLVILLE                     19:48  3:58
   71      Bryan Garner        RUSSELLVILLE                     19:48  3:58
   72   56 Aaron Carter        ACORN                            19:49  3:58
   73      Alberto Romar       ROGERS                           19:50  3:58
   74   57 James Halitzka      ACORN                            19:50  3:58
   75   58 Chad Stevens        SPRINGDALE                       19:52  3:59
   76      Dimitry Choukline   CENTRAL HIGH (MO)                19:53  3:59
   77      Jeremy Barr         ROGERS                           19:54  3:59
   78   59 Paul Smith          FAYETTEVILLE                     19:55  3:59
   79      Ben Rediske         SILOAM SPRINGS                   19:59  4:00
   80   60 Nate Schultz        SPRINGDALE                       20:00  4:00
   81   61 Michael Young       EDMOND NORTH (OK)                20:01  4:01
   82   62 Nilton Figueroa     SPRINGDALE                       20:02  4:01
   83   63 Blake Towe          NIXA (MO)                        20:03  4:01
   84   64 Andrew Ruffin       BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)           20:05  4:01
   85   65 Bryan Billingsley   FAYETTEVILLE                     20:05  4:01
   86      Brenda Sickles      UNNATTAC                         20:06  4:02
   87   66 Brian Magrini       BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)           20:07  4:02
   88   67 Joel Hawkins        WEATHERFORD (OK)                 20:08  4:02
   89   68 Lance Hill          SPRINGDALE                       20:09  4:02
   90   69 Grant Tafoya        FARMINGTON                       20:10  4:02
   91   70 Shawn Ward          HEBER SPRINGS                    20:11  4:03
   92      Matt Davis          SHILOH CHRISTIAN                 20:13  4:03
   93      Jospeh Stickland    FT. SMITH NORTHSIDE              20:14  4:03
   94   71 Josh McSpadden      WEATHERFORD (OK)                 20:23  4:05
   95   72 Tim Hill            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (TX)           20:23  4:05
   96      Adam White          RUSSELLVILLE                     20:24  4:05
   97   73 Chris Hardin        BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)           20:25  4:05
   98      Juan Gonzalez       ROGERS                           20:25  4:05
   99   74 Michael Pounds      WEATHERFORD (OK)                 20:26  4:06
  100   75 Josh Creson         EAST NEWTON (MO)                 20:30  4:06
  101      Gary Gordon         VAN BUREN                        20:35  4:07
  102   76 Nick Townsend       ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (TX)           20:37  4:08
  103   77 Jim Kim             BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)           20:38  4:08
  104      Joey Hoofard        ROGERS                           20:40  4:08
  105   78 Ray Watts           SPRINGDALE                       20:40  4:08
  106      Titus Morris        SPRINGDALE                       20:41  4:09
  107   79 Brandon Falls       ACORN                            20:41  4:09
  108      Henry Hoch          BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)           20:44  4:09
  109   80 Brannon Ralop       FT. SMITH SOUTHSIDE              20:45  4:09
  110      Steve Macy          VAN BUREN                        20:46  4:10
  111   81 Ulises Martinez     CAPITOL HILL (OK)                20:47  4:10
  112   82 Charles Hellam      ACORN                            20:51  4:11
  113      Adam Alfano         SILOAM SPRINGS                   20:53  4:11
  114   83 Sam Gregory         FARMINGTON                       20:53  4:11
  115      Brad Koogler        SPRINGDALE                       20:59  4:12
  116      Doug Henry          EDMOND MEMORIAL (OK)             21:02  4:13
  117      Nick Bahash         SHILOH CHRISTIAN                 21:03  4:13
  118   84 Andrew Patterson    FT. SMITH SOUTHSIDE              21:04  4:13
  119      Chris Roy           BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)           21:06  4:14
  120   85 Logan Biswell       FARMINGTON                       21:07  4:14
  121   86 Mark Christiana     ACORN                            21:08  4:14
  122      John Daniels        ACORN                            21:13  4:15
  123   87 Richard Brown       FAYETTEVILLE                     21:13  4:15
  124      Todd Riffel         RUSSELLVILLE                     21:14  4:15
  125      Andrew Miller       SHILOH CHRISTIAN                 21:14  4:15
  126      Jay Long            ROGERS                           21:16  4:16
  127      Chance Allen        ACORN                            21:17  4:16
  128   88 David Juarez        WEATHERFORD (OK)                 21:18  4:16
  129   89 Joel Meinardus      ALMA                             21:21  4:17
  130   90 Bernie Davis        ALMA                             21:22  4:17
  131   91 John McDonald       EAST NEWTON (MO)                 21:26  4:18
  132      Jon Anthes          RUSSELLVILLE                     21:28  4:18
  133      Ben Blakeman        SHILOH CHRISTIAN                 21:30  4:18
  134   92 Joseph Wilson       EUREKA SPRINGS                   21:32  4:19
  135   93 John Gladwin        FT. SMITH SOUTHSIDE              21:32  4:19
  136   94 Caleb Holland       OZARK (MO)                       21:36  4:20
  137      Preston Johnston    SPRINGDALE                       21:40  4:20
  138      Joseph Utecht       CATHOLIC HIGH FOR BOYS           21:43  4:21
  139      Eddie Buckalew      VAN BUREN                        21:44  4:21
  140      Kris Bloch          BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)           21:45  4:21
  141   95 Jeff Martin         NIXA (MO)                        21:48  4:22
  142      Jeff Davis          SPRINGDALE                       21:49  4:22
  143   96 Noel Tapia          ALMA                             21:51  4:23
  144      Adam Davis          VAN BUREN JR. HIGH               21:52  4:23
  145      Joe Allen           BENTONVILLE                      21:55  4:23
  146   97 Richie Seay         FARMINGTON                       21:57  4:24
  147      James Webster       ATKINS                           21:57  4:24
  148   98 Sean Sallings       FARMINGTON                       21:58  4:24
  149   99 Cy Martin           FT. SMITH SOUTHSIDE              22:03  4:25
  150      Ryan Humphrey       BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)           22:06  4:26
  151      Brent Bretcher      SPRINGDALE                       22:09  4:26
  152  100 Cody Braden         OZARK (MO)                       22:09  4:26
  153  101 Kevin McCaffrey     OZARK (MO)                       22:10  4:26
  154      Sam Duell           UNNATTAC                         22:18  4:28
  155      Thomas Green        BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)           22:19  4:28
  156  102 Ryan Murphy         EUREKA SPRINGS                   22:25  4:29
  157  103 Sheldon Jennings    NIXA (MO)                        22:25  4:29
  158  104 Chris Bieber        ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (TX)           22:29  4:30
  159      Shannon Billings    ACORN                            22:29  4:30
  160  105 Travis Phipps       OZARK (MO)                       22:30  4:30
  161  106 Walter Esjornson    WEATHERFORD (OK)                 22:31  4:31
  162      Michael Dicken      RUSSELLVILLE                     22:36  4:32
  163  107 Michael Compton     EAST NEWTON (MO)                 22:37  4:32
  164  108 Ryan Lacy           HEBER SPRINGS                    22:38  4:32
  165      Aaron Elam          SPRINGDALE                       22:39  4:32
  166  109 Ross Martin         WEATHERFORD (OK)                 22:48  4:34
  167      Kykle Bartell       WEATHERFORD (OK)                 22:49  4:34
  168      Kevin Alvarado      SPRINGDALE                       22:50  4:34
  169      Matt Bennett        BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)           22:51  4:35
  170  110 Corey Lyon          FT. SMITH SOUTHSIDE              22:54  4:35
  171      Jason Frame         SPRINGDALE                       22:56  4:36
  172  111 Brad Southard       OZARK (MO)                       22:56  4:36
  173      James Cheek         CATHOLIC HIGH FOR BOYS           23:05  4:37
  174      David Potts         RUSSELLVILLE                     23:06  4:38
  175      Sean Lester         SPRINGDALE                       23:13  4:39
  176      Foster Lee          VAN BUREN                        23:19  4:40
  177      Derek Williams      WEATHERFORD (OK)                 23:23  4:41
  178  112 Ryan Goeden         OZARK (MO)                       23:24  4:41
  179      Steven Ocasio       FT. SMITH NORTHSIDE              23:30  4:42
  180      Anthony Middleton   HEBER SPRINGS                    23:31  4:43
  181  113 Drew Wallis         FARMINGTON                       23:31  4:43
  182      A. J. Killham       UNAT RUNNER                      23:35  4:43
  183      Burke Davison       CATHOLIC HIGH FOR BOYS           23:41  4:45
  184      Billy Springs       UNNATTACHED                      23:41  4:45
  185      Brandon Hill        SPRINGDALE                       23:50  4:46
  186      Taylor McCarry      BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)           23:50  4:46
  187  114 Daniel Tilford      EUREKA SPRINGS                   23:54  4:47
  188  115 Jason Bugjea        FT. SMITH SOUTHSIDE              24:00  4:48
  189  116 Jesse Postma        EAST NEWTON (MO)                 24:00  4:48
  190      Brice Windle        ATKINS                           24:05  4:49
  191      Mark VanEvery       CENTRAL HIGH (MO)                24:27  4:54
  192  117 Seth Richardson     EAST NEWTON (MO)                 24:38  4:56
  193  118 David Scoggins      FARMINGTON                       24:40  4:56
  194      Tad Kelsay          SPRINGDALE                       24:47  4:58
  195      Will Grandstaff     GREENWOOD JR. HIGH               25:18  5:04
  196      Richie Gay          SPRINGDALE                       25:31  5:07
  197      Brian Strouse       CENTRAL HIGH (MO)                25:32  5:07
  198      Joe Alfaro          SPRINGDALE                       25:35  5:07
  199      Kevin Williams      VILONIA                          25:54  5:11
  200      Ronnie Blalock      BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)           26:07  5:14
  201  119 Lance Davis         OZARK (MO)                       26:48  5:22
  202      Michael Evans       FT. SMITH NORTHSIDE              27:14  5:27
  203      Brett Jones         SPRINGDALE                       27:23  5:29
  204      Cory Moffat         SPRINGDALE                       31:06  6:14
  205      Ryan Smith          SPRINGDALE                       32:53  6:35
  206      Shawn Caudle        GREENWOOD JR. HIGH               33:23  6:41
  207      Brian Smith         BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)
===========================================================================
MALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL ** FINISH PLACES/TOTAL POINTS ** NAME/GRADE/TIME
===========================================================================
  1. ROGERS
            2    4    5   10   11  (31) (43) =    32
         Caleb Gorden  , Nathan Roten  , Jordan Conley  , Steven Earnst  ,
         Robert Gardner  , Andrew Easterling  , Jacob Rubow
  2. EDMOND MEMORIAL (OK)
            1    6    7    8   12  (15) (18) =    34
         Keith Henry  , Justin Lee  , Chris Shumate  , Nate Dempster  , Ian
         Campbell  , John Woodside  , Andrew Penland
  3. RUSSELLVILLE
            9   19   23   26   35  (36) (41) =   112
         Zach Lee  , Ryan Miller  , Jimmy Bowie  , Ryan Newton  , David
         McCullely  , Kendal Hern  , Greg Harris
  4. EDMOND NORTH (OK)
           27   29   30   37   45  (61)      =   168
         Mark Sitton  , Sarosh Nizami  , Eli Lessing  , Kirk Williams
         Chris Costello  , Michael Young
  5. HEBER SPRINGS
           13   38   39   40   50  (70)(108) =   180
         Jeremy Haley  , Gabriel Krug  , Jeff Price  , Anthony Ragusa  , 
         Chris Hake  , Shawn Ward  , Ryan Lacy
  6. CAPITOL HILL (OK)
           21   25   33   42   81            =   202
         Omar Porras  , Hugo Ramirez  , Michael Rosales  , Venancio Melendez
         Ulises Martinez
  7. ACORN
           16   17   56   57   79  (82) (86) =   225
         Brandon Cross  , Heath Phelps  , Aaron Carter  , James Halitzka  ,
         Brandon Falls  , Charles Hellam  , Mark Christiana
  8. FAYETTEVILLE
           28   47   54   55   59  (65) (87) =   243
         Jesse Thill  , Jeeff Winkler  , Barrett Barker  , Ben Perry  , Paul
         Smith  , Bryan Billingsley  , Richard Brown
  9. BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)
           22   52   53   64   66  (73) (77) =   257
         Daniel Peterson  , Eric Casso  , Kevin Ward  , Andrew Ruffin  , Brian
         Magrini  , Chris Hardin  , Jim Kim
 10. SPRINGDALE
           46   49   58   60   62  (68) (78) =   275
         Ryan Meier  , Todd Sissen  , Chad Stevens  , Nate Schultz  , Nilton
         Figueroa  , Lance Hill  , Ray Watts
 11. NIXA (MO)
            3   20   63   95  103            =   284
         Cody Gold  , Chase Pohlers  , Blake Towe  , Jeff Martin  , Sheldon
         Jennings
 12. ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (TX)
           34   48   72   76  104            =   334
         Matt Deaton  , Andrew Knaus  , Tim Hill  , Nick Townsend  , Chris
         Bieber
 13. EUREKA SPRINGS
           14   24   92  102  114            =   346
         Ashton Thurman  , T. J. Tilford  , Joseph Wilson  , Ryan Murphy  ,
         Daniel Tilford
 14. WEATHERFORD (OK)
           51   67   71   74   88 (106)(109) =   351
         James Smith  , Joel Hawkins  , Josh McSpadden  , Michael Pounds  ,
         David Juarez  , Walter Esjornson  , Ross Martin
 15. ALMA
           32   44   89   90   96            =   351
         Bradley Kinney  , Nathan Wessel  , Joel Meinardus  , Bernie Davis  ,
         Noel Tapia
 16. FARMINGTON
           69   83   85   97   98 (113)(118) =   432
         Grant Tafoya  , Sam Gregory  , Logan Biswell  , Richie Seay  , Sean
         Sallings  , Drew Wallis  , David Scoggins
 17. FT. SMITH SOUTHSIDE
           80   84   93   99  110 (115)      =   466
         Brannon Ralop  , Andrew Patterson  , John Gladwin  , Cy Martin  ,
         Corey Lyon  , Jason Bugjea
 18. EAST NEWTON (MO)
           75   91  107  116  117            =   506
         Josh Creson  , John McDonald  , Michael Compton  , Jesse Postma  ,
         Seth Richardson
 19. OZARK (MO)
           94  100  101  105  111 (112)(119) =   511
         Caleb Holland  , Cody Braden  , Kevin McCaffrey  , Travis Phipps  ,
         Brad Southard  , Ryan Goeden  , Lance Davis
============================================================================
CHILE PEPPER CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS - OPEN
Fayetteville, Arkansas * * * October 13, 2001 * * *  4 KM

INDIVIDUAL FEMALE RESULTS
PLACE TmPl NAME                SCHOOL                        CL  TIME  PACE
===== ==== =================== ============================= == ===== =====
    1    1 Candice Stewart     ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (TX)           16:48  4:12
    2    2 Becca Wallis        EUREKA SPRINGS                   16:53  4:14
    3      Melissa Arnold      DECATUR                          17:15  4:19
    4    3 Ashley Smith        EUREKA SPRINGS                   17:24  4:21
    5      Jana Derlikowski    UNNATAC                          17:29  4:23
    6      Andrea Hobbs        DECATUR                          17:35  4:24
    7      Ulrike Maslonka     WINSLOW                          17:45  4:27
    8      Natalie Runyan      WINSLOW                          17:49  4:28
    9    4 Ashley Allen        OXFORD (MS)                      17:57  4:30
   10      Sarah Black         NIXA (MO)                        17:58  4:30
   11    5 Christina Navarro   ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (TX)           17:59  4:30
   12    6 Lauren Smith        EUREKA SPRINGS                   17:59  4:30
   13    7 Stephanie Fiedler   BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)           18:08  4:32
   14    8 Latiesha Morgan     OXFORD (MS)                      18:20  4:35
   15      Kylee Bouma         OZARK (MO)                       18:22  4:36
   16    9 Alexandria Williams BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)           18:23  4:36
   17      Maureen Howard      FAYETTEVILLE                     18:28  4:37
   18   10 Lauren Allen        ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (TX)           18:32  4:38
   19   11 Amanda Ybarra       ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (TX)           18:33  4:39
   20      Nicole Miks         BENTONVILLE                      18:35  4:39
   21   12 Stephanie Burch     FT. SMITH NORTHSIDE              18:40  4:40
   22   13 Kelly Johnson       HEBER SPRINGS                    18:41  4:41
   23   14 Joan Youngblood     ROGERS                           18:46  4:42
   24   15 Jamie McConnell     MOUNT ST. MARY ACADAMY           18:49  4:43
   25      Joanna Hall         FAYETTEVILLE                     18:49  4:43
   26      Brittany Ramirez    UNNAT                            18:52  4:43
   27   16 Emily Wilson        MOUNT ST. MARY ACADAMY           18:58  4:45
   28   17 Emily Woolsey       OXFORD (MS)                      18:59  4:45
   29   18 Kelsie Craig        ROGERS                           19:01  4:46
   30   19 Michaela Bennett    FT. SMITH NORTHSIDE              19:03  4:46
   31   20 Jill Hoang          FT. SMITH NORTHSIDE              19:03  4:46
   32   21 Danese Andrews      FT. SMITH NORTHSIDE              19:06  4:47
   33   22 Heather Lowry       RUSSELLVILLE                     19:11  4:48
   34      Kristin Lampe       MOUNTAIN HOME                    19:11  4:48
   35   23 Meg Pursley         MOUNT ST. MARY ACADAMY           19:12  4:48
   36      Kara Linam          DECATUR                          19:16  4:49
   37   24 Charlene Yeung      MOUNT ST. MARY ACADAMY           19:17  4:50
   38   25 Hillary Whitehead   ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (TX)           19:20  4:50
   39   26 Brittney Smith      OXFORD (MS)                      19:27  4:52
   40   27 Catherine Chatelain MOUNT ST. MARY ACADAMY           19:28  4:52
   41   28 Ann Clark           BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)           19:28  4:52
   42   29 Meagan Sly          KICKAPOO (MO)                    19:31  4:53
   43      Kristen Platon      NIXA (MO)                        19:34  4:54
   44   30 Ellen Wortman       MOUNT ST. MARY ACADAMY           19:37  4:55
   45      Catherine Quinn     FAYETTEVILLE                     19:40  4:55
   46   31 Whitney Scoggins    HEBER SPRINGS                    19:40  4:55
   47   32 Katlin Gilbert      KICKAPOO (MO)                    19:41  4:56
   48      Amy Olson           NIXA (MO)                        19:42  4:56
   49   33 Jamie Clanly        MOUNT ST. MARY ACADAMY           19:42  4:56
   50   34 Boston Brock        BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)           19:45  4:57
   51   35 Whitney Anderson    RUSSELLVILLE                     19:45  4:57
   52   36 Misty Arnold        ROGERS                           19:46  4:57
   53   37 Jennifer Looper     RUSSELLVILLE                     19:46  4:57
   54      Anna Knight         UNNATACH                         19:47  4:57
   55   38 Megan Martin        OXFORD (MS)                      19:50  4:58
   56   39 Nicole Basae        EUREKA SPRINGS                   19:52  4:58
   57   40 Dana Adams          CENTRAL HIGH (MO)                19:53  4:59
   58   41 Adrienne Davis      EUREKA SPRINGS                   19:54  4:59
   59      Desiree Arango      MOUNTAIN HOME                    19:55  4:59
   60   42 Teresa Jackson      HEBER SPRINGS                    19:55  4:59
   61      Kayla Phillips      BERRYVILLE                       19:57  5:00
   62      Rachel Gunter       MOUNT ST. MARY ACADAMY           19:57  5:00
   63   43 Marissa Robinson    EAST NEWTON (MO)                 19:58  5:00
   64      Chloe Dronet        BERRYVILLE                       20:03  5:01
   65      Katherine McGraw    MOUNT ST. MARY ACADAMY           20:10  5:03
   66   44 Jessica Brust       EAST NEWTON (MO)                 20:16  5:04
   67   45 Emily Million       CENTRAL HIGH (MO)                20:20  5:05
   68   46 Rachael Wright      ROGERS                           20:21  5:06
   69      Jessica Wilson      MOUNT ST. MARY ACADAMY           20:22  5:06
   70   47 Stephanie Hatfield  KICKAPOO (MO)                    20:23  5:06
   71   48 Laura Hake          HEBER SPRINGS                    20:24  5:06
   72      Ashley Wiedower     MOUNT ST. MARY ACADAMY           20:28  5:07
   73      Christine Miks      BENTONVILLE                      20:30  5:08
   74   49 Mary Gann           RUSSELLVILLE                     20:33  5:09
   75   50 Shasda Pederson     EUREKA SPRINGS                   20:37  5:10
   76   51 Jessica Zessel      KICKAPOO (MO)                    20:37  5:10
   77      Sarah Ali           EDMOND SANTA FE (OK)             20:37  5:10
   78      Lindsay Bailey      UNNATA                           20:39  5:10
   79      Lacy Kendrick       OZARK (MO)                       20:44  5:11
   80   52 Caitlin Kelly       ROGERS                           20:44  5:11
   81   53 Amber Hefner        RUSSELLVILLE                     20:45  5:12
   82   54 Christina Hoang     FT. SMITH NORTHSIDE              20:46  5:12
   83   55 Sarah Drake         KICKAPOO (MO)                    20:46  5:12
   84   56 Elizabeth Philpott  RUSSELLVILLE                     20:50  5:13
   85   57 Hina Mehia          RUSSELLVILLE                     20:52  5:13
   86   58 Kristy Laster       SILOAM SPRINGS                   20:54  5:14
   87   59 Sarah Smith         KICKAPOO (MO)                    20:57  5:15
   88   60 Crystal Watkins     KICKAPOO (MO)                    20:57  5:15
   89      Stephanie Blair     KICKAPOO (MO)                    20:58  5:15
   90      Laura Bright        KICKAPOO (MO)                    20:58  5:15
   91      Amanda Banner       KICKAPOO (MO)                    20:59  5:15
   92   61 Kerry Hanoch        BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)           21:05  5:17
   93   62 On-Yee Leung        ROGERS                           21:14  5:19
   94   63 Emily Allen         EAST NEWTON (MO)                 21:17  5:20
   95      Cristina Macaraeg   CASADY (OK)                      21:20  5:20
   96   64 Catherine Scott     ROGERS                           21:21  5:21
   97   65 Jaycee Freeman      CENTRAL HIGH (MO)                21:27  5:22
   98   66 Jamie Hargis        HEBER SPRINGS                    21:28  5:22
   99   67 Rebecka Geary       VAN BUREN                        21:31  5:23
  100   68 Amber Ross          ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (TX)           21:36  5:24
  101      Kristina Karim      CASADY (OK)                      21:39  5:25
  102      Nikki Hicks         FT. SMITH SOUTHSIDE              21:40  5:25
  103      Juanita Menchaca    CAPITOL HILL (OK)                21:41  5:26
  104   69 Stephanie Wood      HEBER SPRINGS                    21:44  5:26
  105      Tracy Hamilton      DECATUR                          21:48  5:27
  106      Cassen Morris       GREENWOOD                        21:50  5:28
  107      Ashley Edwards      ROGERS                           21:56  5:29
  108      Michelle Land       ROGERS                           21:57  5:30
  109   70 Teresa Krug         HEBER SPRINGS                    21:58  5:30
  110   71 Cassi Latta         FT. SMITH NORTHSIDE              22:00  5:30
  111      Erin Pursley        MOUNT ST. MARY ACADAMY           22:00  5:30
  112   72 Nancy Burger        BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)           22:04  5:31
  113      Abigail Lee         EDMOND SANTA FE (OK)             22:06  5:32
  114      Laura Swick         OZARK (MO)                       22:06  5:32
  115   73 Christine Cannady   SILOAM SPRINGS                   22:15  5:34
  116   74 Amanda Riley        VAN BUREN                        22:20  5:35
  117   75 Anjuli Garrett      VAN BUREN                        22:21  5:36
  118      Britton Blough      MOUNT ST. MARY ACADAMY           22:21  5:36
  119      Haley Gipson        FT. SMITH SOUTHSIDE              22:29  5:38
  120      Lindsey Rhoden      HEBER SPRINGS                    22:31  5:38
  121      Lara Avery          FT. SMITH SOUTHSIDE              22:40  5:40
  122      Andrea Parnell      MOUNTAIN HOME                    22:47  5:42
  123   76 Carrison Gabler     CENTRAL HIGH (MO)                22:51  5:43
  124   77 Mellisa Owens       SILOAM SPRINGS                   22:52  5:43
  125      Ashley McFarland    MOUNTAIN HOME                    22:56  5:44
  126      Amber Milward       SPRINGDALE                       23:01  5:46
  127   78 Kristin Jones       VAN BUREN                        23:09  5:48
  128      Jayne Rungdidat     KICKAPOO (MO)                    23:12  5:48
  129   79 Jaimie Morris       VAN BUREN                        23:26  5:52
  130   80 Jennifer Bulkley    EAST NEWTON (MO)                 23:32  5:53
  131      Amanda Woods        BENTONVILLE                      24:07  6:02
  132      Erin Linder         HEBER SPRINGS                    24:13  6:04
  133   81 Elizabeth Dowds     BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)           24:14  6:04
  134      Jaime Celest        VAN BUREN JR. HIGH               24:14  6:04
  135   82 Susan Habennas      SILOAM SPRINGS                   24:27  6:07
  136   83 Michell Jedlicka    SILOAM SPRINGS                   24:27  6:07
  137      Sarah Stark         BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)           24:37  6:10
  138      Ryan Carrol         CLARKSVILLE                      25:05  6:17
  139   84 Amber Sillauan      FT. SMITH NORTHSIDE              25:14  6:19
  140      Hannon Loughney     KICKAPOO (MO)                    25:33  6:24
  141   85 Amy Newsome         CENTRAL HIGH (MO)                25:46  6:27
  142      Nikki Thurman       BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)           26:30  6:38
  143      Althea Boggs        GREENWOOD JR. HIGH               26:45  6:42
  144   86 Lynn Barrowcliff    SILOAM SPRINGS                   29:51  7:28
  145   87 Marcy Mettlach      EAST NEWTON (MO)                 30:21  7:36
=============================================================================
CHILE PEPPER CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS - OPEN
Fayetteville, Arkansas * * * October 13, 2001 * * *  4 KM

FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL ** FINISH PLACES/TOTAL POINTS ** NAME/GRADE/TIME
============================================================================
  1. ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (TX)
            1    5   10   11   25  (68)      =    52
         Candice Stewart  , Christina Navarro  , Lauren Allen  , Amanda Ybarra
         , Hillary Whitehead  , Amber Ross
  2. EUREKA SPRINGS
            2    3    6   39   41  (50)      =    91
         Becca Wallis  , Ashley Smith  , Lauren Smith  , Nicole Basae  ,
         Adrienne Davis  , Shasda Pederson
  3. OXFORD (MS)
            4    8   17   26   38            =    93
         Ashley Allen  , Latiesha Morgan  , Emily Woolsey  , Brittney Smith
         Megan Martin
  4. MOUNT ST. MARY ACADAMY
           15   16   23   24   27  (30) (33) =   105
         Jamie McConnell  , Emily Wilson  , Meg Pursley  , Charlene Yeung
         Catherine Chatelain  , Ellen Wortman  , Jamie Clanly
  5. FT. SMITH NORTHSIDE
           12   19   20   21   54  (71) (84) =   126
         Stephanie Burch  , Michaela Bennett  , Jill Hoang  , Danese Andrews
         Christina Hoang  , Cassi Latta  , Amber Sillauan
  6. BISHOP MCGUINNESS (OK)
            7    9   28   34   61  (72) (81) =   139
         Stephanie Fiedler  , Alexandria Williams  , Ann Clark  , Boston Brock
         , Kerry Hanoch  , Nancy Burger  , Elizabeth Dowds
  7. ROGERS
           14   18   36   46   52  (62) (64) =   166
         Joan Youngblood  , Kelsie Craig  , Misty Arnold  , Rachael Wright  ,
         Caitlin Kelly  , On-Yee Leung  , Catherine Scott
  8. RUSSELLVILLE
           22   35   37   49   53  (56) (57) =   196
         Heather Lowry  , Whitney Anderson  , Jennifer Looper  , Mary Gann  ,
         Amber Hefner  , Elizabeth Philpott  , Hina Mehia
  9. HEBER SPRINGS
           13   31   42   48   66  (69) (70) =   200
         Kelly Johnson  , Whitney Scoggins  , Teresa Jackson  , Laura Hake  ,
         Jamie Hargis  , Stephanie Wood  , Teresa Krug
 10. KICKAPOO (MO)
           29   32   47   51   55  (59) (60) =   214
         Meagan Sly  , Katlin Gilbert  , Stephanie Hatfield  , Jessica Zessel  ,
         Sarah Drake  , Sarah Smith  , Crystal Watkins
 11. CENTRAL HIGH (MO)
           40   45   65   76   85            =   311
         Dana Adams  , Emily Million  , Jaycee Freeman  , Carrison Gabler  ,
         Amy Newsome
 12. EAST NEWTON (MO)
           43   44   63   80   87            =   317
         Marissa Robinson  , Jessica Brust  , Emily Allen  , Jennifer Bulkley
         Marcy Mettlach
 13. SILOAM SPRINGS
           58   73   77   82   83  (86)      =   373
         Kristy Laster  , Christine Cannady  , Mellisa Owens  , Susan Habennas
         , Michell Jedlicka  , Lynn Barrowcliff
 14. VAN BUREN
           67   74   75   78   79            =   373
         Rebecka Geary  , Amanda Riley  , Anjuli Garrett  , Kristin Jones  ,
         Jaimie Morris
===========================================================================
CHILE PEPPER CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
JR. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS*
Fayettevile, Arkansas * * * October 13, 2001 * * *  4 KM

INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
PLACE TmPl NAME                SCHOOL                        CL  TIME  PACE
===== ==== =================== ============================= == ===== =====
    1    1 Luis Flores         ELMWOOD JR. HIGH                 16:55  3:23
    2    2 Stefan Mueller      ELMWOOD JR. HIGH                 17:04  3:25
    3    3 Aaron Jefferson     ELMWOOD JR. HIGH                 18:25  3:41
    4    4 Brian White         ELMWOOD JR. HIGH                 18:34  3:43
    5      Denton Bowles       ATKINS JR. HIGH                  18:41  3:45
    6    5 Jose Torres         ELMWOOD JR. HIGH                 18:43  3:45
    7    6 Jake Young          WOODLAND JR. HIGH                18:58  3:48
    8    7 Manuel Arrizon      BERRYVILLE JR. HIGH              19:03  3:49
    9    8 Kerry Nelson        WOODLAND JR. HIGH                19:11  3:51
   10      David Haran         CENTRAL JR. HIGH                 19:14  3:51
   11    9 Willy Pickhardt     WOODLAND JR. HIGH                19:14  3:51
   12      Jordan Heroux       UNNAT                            19:17  3:52
   13   10 Jorge Mojica        BERRYVILLE JR. HIGH              19:22  3:53
   14      David Corkern       BENTONVILLE JR. HIGH             19:33  3:55
   15   11 Zach Loving         ELMWOOD JR. HIGH                 19:35  3:55
   16   12 Navid Samavadti     WOODLAND JR. HIGH                19:39  3:56
   17   13 Michael McCullough  OAKDALE JR. HIGH                 19:47  3:58
   18   14 Chris Webb          OAKDALE JR. HIGH                 19:52  3:59
   19   15 Nevun Murphy        VAN BUREN JR. HIGH               19:54  3:59
   20   16 Paul Sandefur       WOODLAND JR. HIGH                19:55  3:59
   21   17 Matt Collins        SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               19:55  3:59
   22   18 Nathan Hudgens      OAKDALE JR. HIGH                 20:09  4:02
   23   19 Jeremy Green        OZARK JR. HIGH (MO)              20:14  4:03
   24   20 Cory Moore          VAN BUREN JR. HIGH               20:14  4:03
   25   21 Jacob Dickens       VAN BUREN JR. HIGH               20:15  4:03
   26   22 Dwayne Gordon       VAN BUREN JR. HIGH               20:26  4:06
   27   23 Andrew Felker       WOODLAND JR. HIGH                20:29  4:06
   28   24 Keith Hawkins       MONTICELLO JR. HIGH              20:29  4:06
   29   25 Wes Packard         RAMAY JR. HIGH                   20:34  4:07
   30   26 Dylan Sherwood      RAMAY JR. HIGH                   20:36  4:08
   31   27 Geoffrey West       BERRYVILLE JR. HIGH              20:39  4:08
   32   28 Jake Webb           ELMWOOD JR. HIGH                 20:44  4:09
   33   29 Richard Gardner     OAKDALE JR. HIGH                 20:46  4:10
   34   30 Ross Lawrence       WOODLAND JR. HIGH                20:46  4:10
   35   31 Weston Dorn         VAN BUREN JR. HIGH               20:50  4:10
   36   32 Daniel Hefton       OAKDALE JR. HIGH                 20:52  4:11
   37   33 Whitley Rainwater   VAN BUREN JR. HIGH               20:54  4:11
   38   34 Cory Bryant         MONTICELLO JR. HIGH              20:55  4:11
   39   35 Luke Woodard        VAN BUREN JR. HIGH               20:57  4:12
   40      Michael Williams    GREENWOOD JR. HIGH               21:03  4:13
   41   36 Chris Kelso         RAMAY JR. HIGH                   21:04  4:13
   42   37 Diego Perez         OAKDALE JR. HIGH                 21:09  4:14
   43      James Pittman       WOODLAND JR. HIGH                21:11  4:15
   44   38 Brandon Ballard     OAKDALE JR. HIGH                 21:13  4:15
   45      Brad Halbert        OAKDALE JR. HIGH                 21:19  4:16
   46      Zachary Ray         VAN BUREN JR. HIGH               21:23  4:17
   47      John Ernst          OAKDALE JR. HIGH                 21:26  4:18
   48      Ben Putman          WOODLAND JR. HIGH                21:38  4:20
   49      Sean Condren        WOODLAND JR. HIGH                21:40  4:20
   50   39 Brandan Lee         SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               21:41  4:21
   51   40 Chrisopher Schultz  BERRYVILLE JR. HIGH              21:45  4:21
   52      Jacob Fultz         WOODLAND JR. HIGH                21:49  4:22
   53      Christian Moore     WOODLAND JR. HIGH                21:51  4:23
   54   41 Chris Yates         OZARK JR. HIGH (MO)              21:51  4:23
   55   42 Sam Parker          RAMAY JR. HIGH                   21:53  4:23
   56   43 Drew Wells          MONTICELLO JR. HIGH              21:59  4:24
   57      Brad Brantley       VILONIA JR. HIGH                 22:03  4:25
   58      Cody Thelen         OAKDALE JR. HIGH                 22:05  4:25
   59   44 Colin Leighton      SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               22:09  4:26
   60   45 Brad Newberry       BERRYVILLE JR. HIGH              22:14  4:27
   61   46 Scott Brooks        RAMAY JR. HIGH                   22:17  4:28
   62      Matt Cook           OAKDALE JR. HIGH                 22:18  4:28
   63      Dakala Nordgren     ELMWOOD JR. HIGH                 22:21  4:29
   64      Derrick Keeton      HARRISON JR. HIGH                22:26  4:30
   65   47 Andrew Dorset       SILOAM SPRINGS JR. HIGH          22:27  4:30
   66   48 Bryan Snow          RAMAY JR. HIGH                   22:33  4:31
   67   49 Steven Davis        SILOAM SPRINGS JR. HIGH          22:36  4:32
   68   50 Brandon Spurlock    RAMAY JR. HIGH                   22:37  4:32
   69   51 Matt Blackwell      SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               22:48  4:34
   70   52 Josh Morris         SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               22:50  4:34
   71      Andrew Zepeda       VAN BUREN JR. HIGH               22:53  4:35
   72      Ash Jordan          RAMAY JR. HIGH                   22:56  4:36
   73      Jared Morris        GREENWOOD JR. HIGH               22:57  4:36
   74      Nathan Schmidt      WOODLAND JR. HIGH                23:06  4:38
   75      Harrison Paull      ELMWOOD JR. HIGH                 23:09  4:38
   76      Matt Youngblood     ELMWOOD JR. HIGH                 23:09  4:38
   77   53 Aaron Killingsworth BERRYVILLE JR. HIGH              23:13  4:39
   78   54 Brent Kirkland      SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               23:14  4:39
   79      Nick Parrish        WOODLAND JR. HIGH                23:15  4:39
   80   55 Anthony Richmond    MONTICELLO JR. HIGH              23:20  4:40
   81      Brian St. Clair     WOODLAND JR. HIGH                23:20  4:40
   82      Chris Harris        ATKINS JR. HIGH                  23:24  4:41
   83   56 Chris King          OZARK JR. HIGH (MO)              23:29  4:42
   84   57 Tyler Murray        SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               23:30  4:42
   85      Alex Khalaf         WOODLAND JR. HIGH                23:40  4:44
   86   58 Nick Anderson       OZARK JR. HIGH (MO)              23:43  4:45
   87   59 Jared Green         OZARK JR. HIGH (MO)              23:46  4:46
   88      Bradley Sloan       OAKDALE JR. HIGH                 23:52  4:47
   89      Basneer Dalati      ELMWOOD JR. HIGH                 23:57  4:48
   90      Cal Tackett         WOODLAND JR. HIGH                23:59  4:48
   91   60 Michael Shepherd    MONTICELLO JR. HIGH              24:00  4:48
   92      Matt Hines          OAKDALE JR. HIGH                 24:10  4:50
   93      Andrew Collans      ATKINS JR. HIGH                  24:11  4:51
   94      Ben Brisco          HARRISON JR. HIGH                24:12  4:51
   95      Eric Whitthans      WOODLAND JR. HIGH                24:17  4:52
   96      Brent Maddox        SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               24:20  4:52
   97      Jacob James         CENTRAL JR. HIGH                 24:30  4:54
   98      C. J. Harrawood     HARRISON JR. HIGH                24:32  4:55
   99      John Fohner         CENTRAL JR. HIGH                 24:45  4:57
  100      Brandon Windle      ATKINS JR. HIGH                  25:06  5:02
  101   61 Micheal Davis       SILOAM SPRINGS JR. HIGH          25:28  5:06
  102      Alex Tice           SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               25:33  5:07
  103      Brad Mick           RAMAY JR. HIGH                   25:43  5:09
  104   62 Aaron Hill          OZARK JR. HIGH (MO)              25:45  5:09
  105      Miguel Alvarado     SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               25:55  5:11
  106      Tyler Hoover        SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               26:21  5:17
  107      Colby Spongberg     OAKDALE JR. HIGH                 26:31  5:19
  108   63 Micheal McLendon    SILOAM SPRINGS JR. HIGH          26:38  5:20
  109      Kyle Martin         GREENWOOD JR. HIGH               27:15  5:27
  110      Rusty Davis         CENTRAL JR. HIGH                 27:18  5:28
  111      Bill Coghlan        VILONIA JR. HIGH                 27:20  5:28
  112      Maanoj Deepakk      OAKDALE JR. HIGH                 27:24  5:29
  113      Josh Wright         SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               27:31  5:31
  114      Caleb Mikles        RAMAY JR. HIGH                   27:31  5:31
  115      Kent King           VILONIA JR. HIGH                 27:41  5:33
  116      Troy Carter         HARRISON JR. HIGH                27:57  5:36
  117      Cory Emerson        RAMAY JR. HIGH                   29:38  5:56
  118   64 Benjamin Stennett   SILOAM SPRINGS JR. HIGH          36:27  7:18
===========================================================================
CHILE PEPPER CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
JR. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS*
Fayettevile, Arkansas * * * October 13, 2001 * * *  4 KM

MALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL ** FINISH PLACES/TOTAL POINTS ** NAME/GRADE/TIME
===========================================================================
  1. ELMWOOD JR. HIGH
            1    2    3    4    5  (11) (28) =    15
         Luis Flores  , Stefan Mueller  , Aaron Jefferson  , Brian White  ,
         Jose Torres  , Zach Loving  , Jake Webb
  2. WOODLAND JR. HIGH
            6    8    9   12   16  (23) (30) =    51
         Jake Young  , Kerry Nelson  , Willy Pickhardt  , Navid Samavadti  ,
         Paul Sandefur  , Andrew Felker  , Ross Lawrence
  3. OAKDALE JR. HIGH
           13   14   18   29   32  (37) (38) =   106
         Michael McCullough  , Chris Webb  , Nathan Hudgens  , Richard Gardner
         , Daniel Hefton  , Diego Perez  , Brandon Ballard
  4. VAN BUREN JR. HIGH
           15   20   21   22   31  (33) (35) =   109
         Nevun Murphy  , Cory Moore  , Jacob Dickens  , Dwayne Gordon  , Weston
         Dorn  , Whitley Rainwater  , Luke Woodard
  5. BERRYVILLE JR. HIGH
            7   10   27   40   45  (53)      =   129
         Manuel Arrizon  , Jorge Mojica  , Geoffrey West  , Chrisopher Schultz
         , Brad Newberry  , Aaron Killingsworth
  6. RAMAY JR. HIGH
           25   26   36   42   46  (48) (50) =   175
         Wes Packard  , Dylan Sherwood  , Chris Kelso  , Sam Parker  , Scott
         Brooks  , Bryan Snow  , Brandon Spurlock
  7. SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH
           17   39   44   51   52  (54) (57) =   203
         Matt Collins  , Brandan Lee  , Colin Leighton  , Matt Blackwell  ,
         Josh Morris  , Brent Kirkland  , Tyler Murray
  8. MONTICELLO JR. HIGH
           24   34   43   55   60            =   216
         Keith Hawkins  , Cory Bryant  , Drew Wells  , Anthony Richmond  ,
         Michael Shepherd
  9. OZARK JR. HIGH (MO)
           19   41   56   58   59  (62)      =   233
         Jeremy Green  , Chris Yates  , Chris King  , Nick Anderson  , Jared
         Green  , Aaron Hill
 10. SILOAM SPRINGS JR. HIGH
           47   49   61   63   64            =   284
         Andrew Dorset  , Steven Davis  , Micheal Davis  , Micheal McLendon
         Benjamin Stennett
===========================================================================
CHILE PEPPER CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS
Fayetteville, Arkansas * * * October 13, 2001 * * *  4 KM

INDIVIDUAL FEMALE RESULTS
PLACE TmPl NAME                SCHOOL                        CL  TIME  PACE
===== ==== =================== ============================= == ===== =====
    1    1 Staci Papagecrge    ELMWOOD JR. HIGH                 16:37  4:10
    2      Kazaman Bailey      VILONIA JR. HIGH                 16:45  4:12
    3      Rachel Snider       EDMOND NORTH JR. HIGH (OK)       17:15  4:19
    4    2 Tia Young           HARRISON JR. HIGH                17:34  4:24
    5    3 Erika Wardlaw       EUREKA SPRINGS JR. HIGH          17:57  4:30
    6    4 Stephanie Cowherd   OZARK JR. HIGH (MO)              18:03  4:31
    7      Lauren Parker       GREENWOOD JR. HIGH               18:05  4:32
    8    5 Nicole Kirn         ELMWOOD JR. HIGH                 18:12  4:33
    9    6 Amber Mayhall       HARRISON JR. HIGH                18:26  4:37
   10    7 Brianna Rae         HARRISON JR. HIGH                18:29  4:38
   11    8 Blanca Estezez      ELMWOOD JR. HIGH                 18:31  4:38
   12    9 Kari Hamilton       BERRYVILLE JR. HIGH              18:36  4:39
   13   10 Lorena Jaimie       VAN BUREN JR. HIGH               18:37  4:40
   14   11 Whitney Martin      OAKDALE JR. HIGH                 18:39  4:40
   15   12 Sara Scott          WOODLAND JR. HIGH                18:40  4:40
   16   13 Amanda Arnold       OAKDALE JR. HIGH                 18:42  4:41
   17   14 Korinna Torres      OAKDALE JR. HIGH                 18:44  4:41
   18   15 Paige Perme         HARRISON JR. HIGH                18:46  4:42
   19   16 Tamara Phillips     BERRYVILLE JR. HIGH              18:53  4:44
   20      Nanay Boswell       KICKAPOO JR. HIGH (MO)           19:06  4:47
   21   17 Courtney Moore      BERRYVILLE JR. HIGH              19:06  4:47
   22   18 Kristin Mullins     VAN BUREN JR. HIGH               19:08  4:47
   23   19 Micah Ketron        ELMWOOD JR. HIGH                 19:10  4:48
   24   20 Sherrie Seratt      VAN BUREN JR. HIGH               19:11  4:48
   25   21 Belilnda Walling    SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               19:17  4:50
   26   22 Carolina Salinas    ELMWOOD JR. HIGH                 19:24  4:51
   27   23 Jolynn Williams     EUREKA SPRINGS JR. HIGH          19:29  4:53
   28   24 Katie Tennant       BERRYVILLE JR. HIGH              19:32  4:53
   29   25 Lauren Roberts      WOODLAND JR. HIGH                19:50  4:58
   30   26 Heather Eaves       BERRYVILLE JR. HIGH              19:53  4:58
   31      Jessica Dinwiedie   GREENWOOD JR. HIGH               20:08  5:02
   32      Fabiola Rodriquez   RAMAY JR. HIGH                   20:11  5:03
   33   27 Caroline Prenger    WOODLAND JR. HIGH                20:16  5:04
   34      Cami Roecki         KICKAPOO JR. HIGH (MO)           20:26  5:07
   35   28 Steva Moore         VAN BUREN JR. HIGH               20:28  5:07
   36   29 Amanda Schubert     VAN BUREN JR. HIGH               20:36  5:09
   37   30 Brittney Roberts    WOODLAND JR. HIGH                20:41  5:11
   38   31 Olivia Haughey      OAKDALE JR. HIGH                 20:46  5:12
   39   32 Sunnie Kendrick     OZARK JR. HIGH (MO)              20:52  5:13
   40   33 Kaitlyn Clinkscales SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               20:54  5:14
   41   34 Courtney Knies      WOODLAND JR. HIGH                20:55  5:14
   42   35 Christy Morris      VAN BUREN JR. HIGH               21:12  5:18
   43   36 Channinge Cooper    VAN BUREN JR. HIGH               21:14  5:19
   44   37 Ashton Coleman      SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               21:15  5:19
   45   38 Molly Smith         OZARK JR. HIGH (MO)              21:26  5:22
   46   39 Sarai Derea         ELMWOOD JR. HIGH                 21:27  5:22
   47   40 Angie Chambers      ELMWOOD JR. HIGH                 21:37  5:25
   48   41 Layne Collins       HARRISON JR. HIGH                21:40  5:25
   49   42 Cindy Long          OAKDALE JR. HIGH                 21:50  5:28
   50   43 Katie Sheridan      WOODLAND JR. HIGH                21:50  5:28
   51      Andrea Salinas      ELMWOOD JR. HIGH                 21:53  5:29
   52      Brittany Clark      ELMWOOD JR. HIGH                 21:54  5:29
   53   44 Jessie Maupin       BERRYVILLE JR. HIGH              21:56  5:29
   54   45 Brittney Kloss      OAKDALE JR. HIGH                 22:02  5:31
   55      Blair Clark         ELMWOOD JR. HIGH                 22:05  5:32
   56   46 Stephanie Barber    OZARK JR. HIGH (MO)              22:16  5:34
   57      Carol Flynn         VAN BUREN JR. HIGH               22:22  5:36
   58   47 Lindsey Oreliano    SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               22:37  5:40
   59   48 Megan Pendergraft   SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               22:43  5:41
   60   49 Martha Phakin       SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               23:30  5:53
   61   50 Kyla Lockhart       EUREKA SPRINGS JR. HIGH          23:40  5:55
   62   51 Hannah Cole         EUREKA SPRINGS JR. HIGH          23:43  5:56
   63   52 Paloma Gonzalez     OAKDALE JR. HIGH                 23:57  6:00
   64   53 Chelsea Sims        OZARK JR. HIGH (MO)              24:00  6:00
   65   54 Ana Brandenburgh    OZARK JR. HIGH (MO)              24:04  6:01
   66      Tara Coghlan        VILONIA JR. HIGH                 24:06  6:02
   67   55 Jordan Curtis       SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               24:07  6:02
   68      Jackie Lightle      KICKAPOO JR. HIGH (MO)           24:07  6:02
   69      Kathyrn Biondo      SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               24:12  6:03
   70      Melissa Santos      OAKDALE JR. HIGH                 24:22  6:06
   71      Katy Hesseltine     SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               24:25  6:07
   72      Rachael Raburn      SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               24:33  6:09
   73   56 Aubrey Smith        BERRYVILLE JR. HIGH              24:55  6:14
   74      Luke Carrol         CLARKSVILLE JR. HIGH             25:05  6:17
   75      Kensie Ferguson     SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               25:14  6:19
   76      Ali Miller          SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               25:19  6:20
   77      Clair Leonard       PRAIRIE GROVE JR. HIGH           25:38  6:25
   78   57 Amanda Dunham       EUREKA SPRINGS JR. HIGH          26:02  6:31
   79      Danielle Bush       SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               27:09  6:48
   80      Mallory Booth       SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               27:09  6:48
   81      Mindy Bradley       SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               27:17  6:50
   82      Amanda Shank        SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH               27:27  6:52
   83      Mandy Lee           OAKDALE JR. HIGH                 28:41  7:11
===========================================================================
CHILE PEPPER CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS
Fayetteville, Arkansas * * * October 13, 2001 * * *  4 KM

FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL ** FINISH PLACES/TOTAL POINTS ** NAME/GRADE/TIME
===========================================================================
  1. ELMWOOD JR. HIGH
            1    5    8   19   22  (39) (40) =    55
         Staci Papagecrge  , Nicole Kirn  , Blanca Estezez  , Micah Ketron
         Carolina Salinas  , Sarai Derea  , Angie Chambers
  2. HARRISON JR. HIGH
            2    6    7   15   41            =    71
         Tia Young  , Amber Mayhall  , Brianna Rae  , Paige Perme  , Layne
         Collins
  3. BERRYVILLE JR. HIGH
            9   16   17   24   26  (44) (56) =    92
         Kari Hamilton  , Tamara Phillips  , Courtney Moore  , Katie Tennant
         Heather Eaves  , Jessie Maupin  , Aubrey Smith
  4. VAN BUREN JR. HIGH
           10   18   20   28   29  (35) (36) =   105
         Lorena Jaimie  , Kristin Mullins  , Sherrie Seratt  , Steva Moore
         Amanda Schubert  , Christy Morris  , Channinge Cooper
  5. OAKDALE JR. HIGH
           11   13   14   31   42  (45) (52) =   111
         Whitney Martin  , Amanda Arnold  , Korinna Torres  , Olivia Haughey
         Cindy Long  , Brittney Kloss  , Paloma Gonzalez
  6. WOODLAND JR. HIGH
           12   25   27   30   34  (43)      =   128
         Sara Scott  , Lauren Roberts  , Caroline Prenger  , Brittney Roberts
         Courtney Knies  , Katie Sheridan
  7. OZARK JR. HIGH (MO)
            4   32   38   46   53  (54)      =   173
         Stephanie Cowherd  , Sunnie Kendrick  , Molly Smith  , Stephanie
         Barber  , Chelsea Sims  , Ana Brandenburgh
  8. EUREKA SPRINGS JR. HIGH
            3   23   50   51   57            =   184
         Erika Wardlaw  , Jolynn Williams  , Kyla Lockhart  , Hannah Cole
         Amanda Dunham
  9. SOUTHWEST JR. HIGH
           21   33   37   47   48  (49) (55) =   186
         Belilnda Walling  , Kaitlyn Clinkscales  , Ashton Coleman  , Lindsey
         Oreliano  , Megan Pendergraft  , Martha Phakin  , Jordan Curtis