ArkansasRunner 2 Mile Age Groups
Benton, AR -- June 16, 2001
             Female Runners
=======================================================================
5 to 9
          1  Emily Prigmore        8   Little Rock, AR         24:18.83
10 to 14
          1  Nina Pinto            11  Pea Ridge, AR           15:46.44
          2  Allison Prigmore      12  Little Rock, AR         21:21.94
          3  Elizabeth Phillips    11  Bentonville, AR         21:40.46
15 to 19
          1  Diane Miller          15  Pea Ridge, AR           12:47.04
          2  Sunnie Butcher        17  Hot Springs, AR         12:50.17
          3  Amy Browning          19  Conway, AR              15:09.54
          4  Roxanne Wetzler       19  Cabot, AR               17:57.44
          5  Tara Post             19  St. Joseph, MO          18:34.07
          6  Melissa Robinson      16  Bryant, AR              18:41.05
20 to 24
          1  Kerry Allen           20  Fayetteville, AR        11:53.24
          2  Brecca Crawford       20  Benton, AR              14:06.82
          3  Jennifer Tipton       20  Conway, AR              14:55.88
25 to 29
          1  Kathy Hill            27  Jonesboro, AR           11:36.27
          2  Amy Daily             29  Hot Springs, AR         13:11.31
          3  Chao-Ching Lin        29  Fayetteville, AR        17:39.04
          4  Mercedes Clements     28  Benton, AR              18:10.73
          5  Tina Ayers            27  Berryville, AR          23:50.50
          6  Tyce Harris           26  North Little Rock, AR   24:51.21
30 to 34
          1  Suzanne Thompson      30  Fayetteville, AR        13:07.84
          2  Melanie Baden         32  Stuttgart, AR           13:47.52
          3  Stacey Dovers         33  Little Rock, AR         17:05.29
          4  Patty Reed            31  Benton, AR              17:50.29
          5  Bok-Hee Ortiz         32  Little Rock, AR         19:53.57
          6  Beth Loeb             32  Unknown, NA             22:01.91
          7  Emily Hooks           32  Little Rock, AR         23:30.44
35 to 39
          1  Angie Heringer        39  Jonesboro, AR           11:25.65
          2  Terri Johnson         38  Greenbrier, AR          11:56.91
          3  Kristy Noble          37  Berryville, AR          14:31.75
          4  Karen Ruckle          38  Maumelle, AR            19:21.12
          5  Terri Ayers           35  North Little Rock, AR   22:27.25
          6  Sue Houston           37  Jacksonville, AR        22:33.02
          7  Susan Jegley          39  Little Rock, AR         28:42.19
40 to 44
          1  Debra Dunn            44  Fayetteville, AR        12:24.22
          2  June Barron           41  Maumelle, AR            12:42.26
          3  Chrissy Ferguson      40  Conway, AR              12:58.90
          4  Liz Goff              40  Conway, AR              13:33.67
          5  Mackie Buckelew       43  Little Rock, AR         14:38.96
          6  Valerie Wood          41  Arkadelphia, AR         15:18.29
          7  Janice Carol          42  North Little Rock, AR   19:56.41
          8  Luise Armstrong       40  North Little Rock, AR   20:20.01
          9  Barbara Head          44  Benton, AR              22:28.69
45 to 49
          1  Bernita Lovelace      46  Conway, AR              14:10.33
          2  Virginia Anderson     47  Arkadelphia, AR         14:15.85
          3  Celia Storey          45  Little Rock, AR         15:56.02
          4  Glenda Williams       45  Conway, AR              16:10.34
          5  Unknown                   N.A.                    19:43.12
          6  Donna Baker           45  Malvern, AR             19:43.50
          7  Margaret Robinson     47  Sherwood, AR            21:27.91
          8  Janet Eberle-Wilkins  47  North Little Rock, AR   22:22.60
          9  Carolyn Strack        49  Conway, AR              22:35.29
50 to 54
          1  Angie Ransom          51  North Little Rock, AR   13:24.10
          2  Barbara Kane          51  Benton, AR              16:14.73
          3  Betsy Penney          54  Arkadelphia, AR         16:26.82
          4  Linda House           52  Little Rock, AR         18:52.56
          5  Linda Fason           51  Little Rock, AR         21:11.75
          6  Mary Cabaniss         54  North Little Rock, AR   22:28.28
          7  Mary Hayward          54  North Little Rock, AR   26:43.34
55 to 59
          1  Marilou Haines        55  Hot Springs, AR         19:26.61
          2  Sybil Taylor          58  Little Rock, AR         20:59.01
          3  Donna Johnston        57  Benton, AR              22:02.28
60 to 64
          1  Argie McCarley        61  Conway, AR              16:49.39
          2  Mary Erdman           60  Hot Springs, AR         17:56.81
          3  Fran Dice             64  Heber Springs, AR       22:49.39
65 to 69
          1  Jean Schooler         66  Hot Springs, AR         17:51.73
          2  Frances Barger        67  North Little Rock, AR   19:30.42
          3  Ann Wilson            69  Hot Springs, AR         26:38.56
85 to 89
          1  Frances Smith         85  Malvern, AR             32:42.92
=======================================================================
             Male Runners
=======================================================================
5 to 9
          1  Adam Noble            8   Berryville, AR          17:34.40
          2  Anthony Stokes        9   Pea Ridge, AR           17:47.42
10 to 14
          1  Paul Baker            14  Rogers, AR              12:57.04
          2  Christopher Robinson  13  Bryant, AR              14:27.39
          3  Jacob Johnston        11  Benton, AR              15:16.93
          4  Barret Richardson     11  Hot Springs, AR         15:31.58
          5  Marcus Stokes         11  Pea Ridge, AR           15:55.10
          6  Joshua Harrison       11  Bryant, AR              16:12.51
          7  Zak Johnston          14  Benton, AR              18:47.64
          8  Timothy Hefton        14  Benton, AR              18:49.22
15 to 19
          1  Kyle Cleveland        19  Conway, AR              09:52.16
          2  Burt Hicks            15  Hot Springs, AR         10:37.91
          3  Michael Schrekenhofe  18  Conway, AR              10:56.27
          4  Lindell Lucy          17  Corning, AR             10:58.91
          5  Patrick McBride       16  Pearcy, AR              11:11.91
          6  Zach Walker           16  Russellville, AR        11:29.51
          7  Chad Kostrzeva        19  St. Joseph, MO          11:45.09
          8  Colin Ray             16  North Little Rock, AR   15:11.49
          9  Till Herzog           17  Little Rock, AR         15:49.15
20 to 24
          1  Mike Rush             24  Fayetteville, AR        10:27.06
          2  Korbe Brashears       23  Malvern, AR             12:53.94
          3  Justin Michaels       21  North Little Rock, AR   15:19.76
25 to 29
          1  Robert Dickie         26  North Little Rock, AR   09:44.26
          2  John Gardner          28  Hot Springs, AR         09:58.29
          3  David Goorskey        26  Fayetteville, AR        10:06.84
          4  Justin Hawkins        26  Little Rock, AR         10:14.63
          5  Brian Bariola         26  Bryant, AR              10:28.38
          6  Jeffrey Clements      27  Benton, AR              12:16.54
          7  Rodney Gordon         29  Lowell, AR              12:17.87
          8  Joshua Lee            29  Little Rock, AR         15:10.51
30 to 34
          1  Lee Giezentanner      31  Springdale, AR          09:57.43
          2  Joshua Sakon          34  Fayetteville, AR        10:27.60
          3  Tucker Clyburn        34  Little Rock, AR         11:33.78
          4  Darin Powell          34  Texarkana, TX           11:55.29
          5  Brian Carter          30  Conway, AR              12:18.41
          6  Allen Johnson         32  Hot Springs, AR         12:29.52
          7  Randy Robinson        32  Grand Prairie, TX       14:09.13
          8  Jay Davidson          30  Little Rock, AR         14:19.44
          9  Jason Hill            32  Alexander, AR           14:47.53
         10  Christopher Miller    34  North Little Rock, AR   15:02.24
         11  Stephen Cain          30  Little Rock, AR         15:13.10
         12  David Guest           31  Bryant, AR              17:02.58
35 to 39
          1  Douglas Mahler        39  Springdale, AR          10:03.77
          2  John Pankey           37  Hot Springs, AR         10:17.95
          3  Van Savell            37  North Little Rock, AR   10:30.69
          4  Stan Ferguson         37  Conway, AR              10:55.32
          5  Wade Mann             35  Jacksonville, AR        11:00.28
          6  Danny Powell          37  Conway, AR              11:05.17
          7  Kim Howard            39  Mineral Springs, AR     11:43.07
          8  Barry Vardaman        38  Malvern, AR             11:52.46
          9  John Bethel           36  Benton, AR              12:23.45
         10  Rick Wells            39  Little Rock, AR         14:48.15
         11  Donald Harrison       36  Bryant, AR              16:23.74
40 to 44
          1  Karl Lenser           42  Conway, AR              10:32.00
          2  Keith Francis         40  Arkadelphia, AR         10:38.47
          3  Greg Scharlau         44  Springdale, AR          11:18.24
          4  Brian Polansky        43  Little Rock, AR         11:21.78
          5  Johnny Wooley         43  Vilonia, AR             11:27.44
          6  Wesley Berlin         43  Arkadelphia, AR         11:32.44
          7  Tim Rock              42  Texarkana, TX           11:48.34
          8  Steve Hollowell       41  Little Rock, AR         11:51.59
          9  Bo Harrison           43  Redfield, AR            12:31.30
         10  Dale Burroughs        44  Hot Springs, AR         13:32.81
         11  Gary Anthony          40  Arkadelphia, AR         17:46.48
45 to 49
          1  Tom Aspel             45  Russellville, AR        10:50.67
          2  Bill Torrey           46  Little Rock, AR         11:10.08
          3  Kerry Barnett         46  Waldron, AR             11:30.67
          4  Don Still             45  Hope, AR                12:21.59
          5  Jim Barton            45  Bryant, AR              12:36.85
          6  Emmet Barnett         45  Waldron, AR             13:01.38
          7  Bill Harrell          49  Little Rock, AR         13:17.70
          8  Joe Pool              49  Batesville, AR          13:25.86
          9  Kirk Riley            49  Sherwood, AR            13:30.80
         10  Curt Burroughs        48  Benton, AR              15:55.41
         11  Jack McCray           48  Benton, AR              17:17.72
         12  Jim Crawford          49  Benton, AR              18:42.75
50 to 54
          1  Andy Bryant           51  Sheridan, AR            11:00.64
          2  David Williams        51  Little Rock, AR         11:08.18
          3  Jerry Rephan          50  Hot Springs, AR         12:00.03
          4  Jesse Rucker          53  Malvern, AR             12:30.37
          5  John Hardee           51  Arkadelphia, AR         12:56.19
          6  Tom Barron            54  Maumelle, AR            13:21.46
          7  Bill Bulloch          52  Stuttgart, AR           13:39.31
          8  Gary Keedy            53  Conway, AR              13:57.19
          9  Ronnie Penney         54  Arkadelphia, AR         14:14.08
         10  Dexter Head           53  Benton, AR              17:27.30
55 to 59
          1  David Bennett         56  Hot Springs, AR         12:07.25
          2  Jimmy Green           57  Mayflower, AR           12:26.03
          3  Rick Richardson       56  Ozark, AR               12:30.84
          4  Maurice Robinson      59  Benton, AR              12:54.96
          5  Lou Sariego           56  Little Rock, AR         13:06.25
          6  Chris Biagini         59  Hot Springs, AR         13:52.96
          7  David Samuel          57  Pearcy, AR              14:18.92
          8  Randy Oates           57  Little Rock, AR         14:26.91
          9  Robert Taylor         59  Little Rock, AR         14:51.63
         10  Leonard Hill          58  Alexander, AR           15:23.33
         11  R. C. Fason           56  Little Rock, AR         15:41.56
         12  Roy Hayward           55  North Little Rock, AR   26:43.99
60 to 64
          1  Fred Dice             64  Heber Springs, AR       13:15.55
          2  Charley Eagle         62  Little Rock, AR         13:44.23
          3  Glen Wile             60  Texarkana, TX           14:22.63
          4  Jerry Tipton          61  Texarkana, TX           15:05.91
          5  Dallas Erdman         63  Hot Springs, AR         15:34.76
          6  Dale Burns            62  Malvern, AR             18:02.42
65 to 69
          1  Calvin Detherow       66  North Little Rock, AR   13:11.81
          2  Hayes McKinnie        68  Little Rock, AR         14:41.33
          3  Jim Yamanaka          68  Hot Springs, AR         15:03.38
          4  Marvin Engels         69  Texarkana, TX           15:12.47
70 to 74
          1  Parker Johnston       71  Benton, AR              15:58.93
          2  Bob Haines            72  Hot Springs, AR         28:32.77
=======================================================================
             Female Walkers
=======================================================================
10 to 14
          1  Hannah Bethel         10  Benton, AR              27:04.18
45 to 49
          1  Sherri Fite           48  Benton, AR              27:05.56
55 to 59
          1  Norma Robinson        57  Benton, AR              31:48.61
          2  Linnie Dortch         55  Little Rock, AR         31:49.82
=======================================================================
             Male Walkers
=======================================================================
45 to 49
          1  Norman Gillaspie      48  Jacksonville, AR        17:05.30
50 to 54
          1  Bill Richardson       52  Hot Springs, AR         16:49.96
          2  Lanny Fite            51  Benton, AR              27:06.02
=======================================================================
             Male Wheelchair
=======================================================================
15 to 19
          1  Tyler Garner          15  Hot Springs, AR         09:52.80