Arkansas 20K Age Groups
Benton, AR -- October 27, 2001
              Female Runners
========================================================================
25 to 29
          1   Hillary Haskins    27  Little Rock, AR          1:46:26.18
          2   Millie Reeves      25  Benton, AR               1:49:19.92
          3   Jayme Hannah       26  Conway, AR               2:02:14.50
          4   Adiel Looney       25  Little Rock, AR          2:34:43.00
30 to 34
          1   Emily Hartman      34  Little Rock, AR          1:48:34.75
35 to 39
          1   Charlotte Dewitt   35  Arkadelphia, AR          1:51:25.88
          2   Diana Marriott     37  Little Rock, AR          1:53:57.92
          3   Susan Garrett      39  Little Rock, AR          1:55:58.25
          4   Gwynn Shafer       39  Benton, AR               2:03:36.25
40 to 44
          1   Chrissy Ferguson   40  Conway, AR               1:32:29.16
          2   Dianna Higgins     44  Maumelle, AR             1:53:20.58
          3   Mary Vardaman      40  Hot Springs, AR          1:54:40.91
          4   Lisa Reilly        41  Hot Springs, AR          1:56:38.98
          5   Debbie Thompson    41  Little Rock, AR          1:57:38.73
          6   Cathy Kincaid      41  Little Rock, AR          2:17:11.79
45 to 49
          1   Virginia Anderson  47  Arkadelphia, AR          1:44:04.67
          2   Karen Highsmith    49  Pearcy, AR               1:45:00.11
          3   Judy Freidel       46  Hot Springs, AR          1:45:55.18
          4   Chang Davis        47  Benton, AR               2:02:14.03
          5   Bernadette Lange   49  Little Rock, AR          2:04:04.04
          6   Kathy Bradford     49  North Little Rock, AR    2:04:25.56
          7   Jan Taylor         47  Roland, AR               2:39:26.00
50 to 54
          1   Francine Sandusky  54  Little Rock, AR          2:07:22.76
55 to 59
          1   Vicki Ingram       55  Cabot, AR                1:58:13.67
          2   Lou Peyton         57  Little Rock, AR          2:15:10.51
          3   Judy Rauton        56  Little Rock, AR          2:17:13.14
60 to 64
          1   Joan Scarlata      60  Cabot, AR                2:04:10.28
========================================================================
              Male Runners
========================================================================
5 to 9
          1   Ulianov Reta        9  Little Rock, AR          2:19:33.61
25 to 29
          1   James Howton       27  Jacksonville, AR         1:36:14.64
          2   Todd Matthews      28  Glenwood, AR             1:36:20.89
30 to 34
          1   J. J. Mayo         33  Conway, AR               1:36:44.67
          2   David Johnson      34  Fayetteville, AR         2:01:59.09
          3   Francisco Reta, Sr 30  Little Rock, AR          2:18:45.60
35 to 39
          1   Jimmy Thompson     36  Little Rock, AR          1:18:44.93
          2   Chuck Spohn        39  Little Rock, AR          1:32:00.26
          3   Tim Hoover         37  Emmet, AR                1:35:32.66
          4   John Bethel        37  Benton, AR               1:43:48.82
          5   David Mitchell     39  Monticello, AR           1:50:10.33
          6   Mike Hatfield      39  Benton, AR               2:36:30.00
40 to 44
          1   Hank McLaughlin    44  Ozark, AR                1:18:16.58
          2   Kim Howard         40  Mineral Springs, AR      1:24:43.60
          3   Steve Hollowell    41  Little Rock, AR          1:28:13.92
          4   Steven Garrett     44  Little Rock, AR          1:47:19.83
          5   Phil Jones         44  Benton, AR               1:52:46.22
          6   Michael Anders     44  Little Rock, AR          2:04:26.24
45 to 49
          1   Don Still          45  Hope, AR                 1:24:56.64
          2   Jerry Woodall      49  Monticello, AR           1:26:22.36
          3   Tom Barito         46  Arkadelphia, AR          1:35:00.75
          4   Mike Akin          45  Monticello, AR           1:37:28.28
          5   John Reifsteck     48  Charleston, WV           1:41:22.33
          6   Tommy Davis        46  Benton, AR               1:41:52.49
          7   Richard Carman     47  Benton, AR               1:57:36.96
          8   Bruce Davis        49  North Little Rock, AR    2:04:05.03
50 to 54
          1   Keenan Crawley     50  El Dorado, AR            1:24:06.12
          2   John Hardee        52  Arkadelphia, AR          1:35:18.55
          3   Tim Brotherton     50  Little Rock, AR          1:37:11.67
          4   Sam Taggart        54  Benton, AR               1:43:46.47
          5   Gary Keedy         54  Conway, AR               1:45:09.04
          6   James Merritt      50  Little Rock, AR          1:47:07.23
          7   Gordon Rostvold    52  Maumelle, AR             1:50:07.15
          8   Britt Thompson     52  Little Rock, AR          1:53:13.60
          9   Jeff Holder        51  Bryant, AR               1:57:04.08
          10  Steve Collins      53  North Little Rock, AR    2:45:19.00
          11  Frank Butts        52  Little Rock, AR          3:03:30.00
55 to 59
          1   Roy Hayward        56  North Little Rock, AR    1:36:52.57
          2   Lloyd Moore        55  Little Rock, AR          2:06:32.36
60 to 64
          1   Sam Carey          62  Redwater, TX             1:32:21.03
          2   Paul Hernes        60  Russellville, AR         1:39:58.19
          3   Glen Wile          60  Texarkana, TX            1:41:28.78
65 to 69
          1   Jim Yamanaka       69  Hot Springs, AR          1:47:22.85
          2   Marvin Engels      69  Texarkana, TX            1:48:09.83
          3   John Knapp         68  Benton, AR               2:34:45.00