Owens Road Mile
Hempwallace, AR -- August 26, 2000

Race             Place Name               Town/School              Time
=======================================================================
1 Female Walkers   1   Shirley Goff       Hot Springs Village   11:34.1
                                                                     
2 Male Walkers     1   Bill Richardson    Hot Springs           07:55.8
2 Male Walkers     2   Charlie Storey     Hot Springs           08:31.1
2 Male Walkers     3   Bob Engel          Pearcy                11:03.7
                                                                     
3 Senior Men       1   C.N. McKinney      Conway                06:08.6
3 Senior Men       2   David Samuel       Pearcy                06:15.9
3 Senior Men       3   Allen Gerber       Hot Springs           07:00.4
                                                                     
4 Masters Men      1   Keith Willsey      Mena                  05:06.2
4 Masters Men      2   Tim Rock           Texarkana, TX         05:12.3
4 Masters Men      3   Jerry Rephan       Hot Springs           05:13.6
4 Masters Men      4   Jamie Bridges      Hot Springs           05:18.7
4 Masters Men      5   Ronny Bissel       New Hope              05:39.2
                                                                     
5 Open Men         1   John Pankey        Hot Springs           04:39.6
5 Open Men         2   Nick McKinney      College Station, TX   05:28.7
5 Open Men         3   John Frazier       Hot Springs           05:29.9
5 Open Men         4   Sterlen Kirschman  Hot Springs           05:41.8
5 Open Men         5   David Horning      Hot Springs           05:49.9
                                                                     
6 Open Women       1   Jennifer Ledford   Pearcy                06:01.9
6 Open Women       2   Mary Vardaman      Hot Springs           06:38.9
6 Open Women       3   Judy Freidel       Hot Springs           06:41.4
6 Open Women       4   Jean Schooler      Hot Springs Village   07:40.8
6 Open Women       5   Tara Leachman      Pearcy                07:52.3
                                                                     
7 High Sch. Boys   1   Johnathon Lowrey   Lake Hamilton         04:57.6
7 High Sch. Boys   2   Emmanuel Ahvmeda   DeQueen               04:59.9
7 High Sch. Boys   3   Taylor White       Lake Hamilton         05:01.1
7 High Sch. Boys   4   Johnathon Hooper   DeQueen               05:04.4
7 High Sch. Boys   5   Jared Lowrey       Lake Hamilton         05:16.3
7 High Sch. Boys   6   Justin Turner      Lake Hamilton         05:34.9
                                                                     
8 High Sch. Girls  1   Erin Smith         Lake Hamilton         05:38.2
8 High Sch. Girls  2   Chelsie Mock       Jessieville           05:55.3
8 High Sch. Girls  3   Lindsay Outten     Lake Hamilton         06:09.4
8 High Sch. Girls  4   Sarah Johnson      Centerpoint           06:27.7
8 High Sch. Girls  5   Samantha Harmon    Lake Hamilton         06:46.5
8 High Sch. Girls  6   Brenda Bahena      DeQueen               07:02.3
                                                                     
9 Jr. Boys         1   Tim Cannon         Lake Hamilton         04:51.7
9 Jr. Boys         2   Burt Hicks         Lake Hamilton         04:55.1
9 Jr. Boys         3   Joel Larson        Lake Hamilton         05:03.1
9 Jr. Boys         4   Derek Sherwood     DeQueen               05:24.5
9 Jr. Boys         5   Justin Cajero      DeQueen               05:36.7
9 Jr. Boys         6   Monte Jones        Lake Hamilton         05:55.3
9 Jr. Boys         7   H.J. Leachman      Lake Hamilton         05:55.7
9 Jr. Boys         8   Aaron Landis       Lake Hamilton         05:56.4
9 Jr. Boys         9   Jeremy Diaz        DeQueen               06:13.2
9 Jr. Boys         10  Kenneth Baker      Lake Hamilton         06:25.6
9 Jr. Boys         11  Brian Bridges      Lake Hamilton         06:53.0
9 Jr. Boys         12  Tim Turner         Lake Hamilton         07:17.7
9 Jr. Boys         13  Jacob Hicks        Lake Hamilton         07:14.2
                                                                     
10 Jr. Girls       1   Beth Madson        Lake Hamilton         05:38.6
10 Jr. Girls       2   Patricia Bradbury  Lake Hamilton         05:56.4
10 Jr. Girls       3   Brandi Sliger      Lake Hamilton         06:07.3
10 Jr. Girls       4   Jessica Neely      DeQueen               06:17.0
10 Jr. Girls       5   Devon Ohl          Lake Hamilton         06:28.2
10 Jr. Girls       6   Kara Kamruddin     DeQueen               06:43.9
10 Jr. Girls       7   Jessica Verzoza    DeQueen               07:00.3
10 Jr. Girls       8   Kristen Harrison   Lakeside              07:07.9
                                                                     
11 Boys 1/2 Mile   1   Trevor Hooker      DeQueen               02:51.0
11 Boys 1/2 Mile   2   Ryan Ohl           Lake Hamilton         02:53.6
11 Boys 1/2 Mile   3   Blake Bridges      Lake Hamilton         03:11.4
11 Boys 1/2 Mile   4   Philip Clamon      Lake Hamilton         03:38.8
11 Boys 1/2 Mile   5   Lucas Schweder     Hot Springs           03:45.7
11 Boys 1/2 Mile   6   Amos Gerber        H.S 2nd Baptist       03:47.4
                                                                     
12 Girls 1/2 Mile  1   Annie Gerber       H.S. 2nd Baptist      03:40.7
12 Girls 1/2 Mile  2   Kelli Bahene       DeQueen               03:54.1
12 Girls 1/2 Mile  3   Emily Shock        Hot Springs           04:36.2
                                                                     
13 Wheelchair Mile 1   Tyler Garner       Lake Hamilton         04:01.0