Mercy Celebrity Classic 5K -- Age Groups
Fort Smith, AR -- October 7, 2000
Age Group    Place   Female Runners       Age Home                       Time
=============================================================================
10 to 14
                1    Amber Benning         12 Mineral Springs, AR    27:10.84
                2    Hannah Freeman        14 Fort Smith, AR         31:03.04
15 to 19
                1    Abrena Wright         18 Van Buren, AR          21:17.12
                2    Megan Kale            17 Fort Smith, AR         21:18.53
                3    Jenny Garton          17 Fort Smith, AR         21:37.84
                4    Sara Butler           15 Fort Smith, AR         22:11.64
                5    Tara Joyner           15 Fort Smith, AR         23:53.32
                6    Cassandra Jackson     15 Alma, AR               25:16.81
                7    Meghan Murphy         17 Fort Smith, AR         25:26.81
                8    Natalie Stark         15 Fort Smith, AR         25:45.83
                9    Nicole Lewallen       17 Pocola, OK             25:46.72
               10    Bonnie Angus          16 Van Buren, AR          26:37.55
               11    Cherlynn Dye          17 Fort Smith, AR         26:46.14
               12    Katherine Builteman   15 Fort Smith, AR         28:15.11
               13    Amy Roberson          16 Fort Smith, AR         31:07.25
               14    Allison Cox           16 Fayetteville, AR       33:01.61
               15    Leanne Backns         16 Fayetteville, AR       33:02.19
20 to 24
                1    Julie Thames          23 Fort Smith, AR         33:00.44
25 to 29
                1    Jennifer Miller       27 Fort Smith, AR         20:53.61
                2    Sonja Bylak           29 Fort Smith, AR         21:05.26
                3    Amy Daily             29 Hot Springs, AR        21:42.07
                4    Karen Willems         25 Fort Smith, AR         26:07.25
                5    Tiffany Winborn       27 Alma, AR               26:46.62
                6    Yolanda Whitfield     29 Spiro, OK              35:43.95
30 to 34
                1    Alice Stewart         34 Little Rock, AR        19:28.57
                2    Stephanie Smith       30 Van Buren, AR          21:10.36
                3    Carolann Love-Kirby   34 Fort Smith, AR         22:42.08
                4    Beatrix Elliot        32 Alma, AR               23:12.01
                5    Debbie Hood           30 Greenwood, AR          23:46.72
                6    Jayme Zachary         30 Springdale, AR         24:17.85
                7    Heather Dugan-Feldt   30 Fort Smith, AR         25:15.72
                8    Sandy Tull            31 Waldron, AR            25:22.65
                9    Suzie Stovall         34 Fort Smith, AR         26:30.08
               10    Michelle Neece        31 Fort Smith, AR         27:29.32
35 to 39
                1    Lisa Neil             35 Fort Smith, AR         23:15.77
                2    Susan Tooley          39 Fort Smith, AR         23:54.65
                3    Cathy Dawkins         38 Fort Smith, AR         24:46.89
                4    Courtney Fowler       37 Barling, AR            25:46.15
                5    Elaine Thrift         35 Van Buren, AR          27:52.53
                6    Evette Mickles        39 Fort Smith, AR         28:27.92
                7    Alesia Davis          36 Fort Smith, AR         35:39.66
                8    Michelle Vann         39 Fort Smith, AR         36:32.24
40 to 44
                1    Lia Berdan            41 Fort Smith, AR         21:43.27
                2    Mackie Buckelew       43 Little Rock, AR        23:32.73
                3    Deborah Lashley       40 Muldrow, OK            23:42.73
                4    Cindy Knott           40 Fayetteville, AR       23:45.26
                5    Carol Roberts         41 Fort Smith, AR         29:59.82
                6    Kathy Kaundart        43 Fort Smith, AR         30:43.35
                7    Cathy Tipton          43 Fort Smith, AR         31:34.86
                8    Debbie Butler         42 Fort Smith, AR         37:32.64
45 to 49
                1    Brenda Fallen         45 Springdale, AR         22:58.42
                2    Val Oliver            47 Fort Smith, AR         23:39.85
                3    Joy Ballard           49 Benton, AR             24:09.49
                4    Becky Hern            46 Russellville, AR       25:09.19
                5    Barbara Griffen       46 Fort Smith, AR         25:25.63
                6    Nancy Rainey          45 Fort Smith, AR         25:57.51
                7    Sherri Karber         46 Fort Smith, AR         29:00.68
                8    Rosie Geren           45 Fort Smith, AR         29:22.72
                9    Beth Wilson           48 Fort Smith, AR         31:02.63
               10    JoAnn Kale            46 Fort Smith, AR         33:03.00
               11    Peggy Winborn         49 Alma, AR               37:33.56
50 to 54
                1    Lisa Nichols          51 Sherwood, AR           22:37.66
                2    Joan Ulmer            51 Fort Smith, AR         24:48.00
                3    Kate Fisk             50 Fort Smith, AR         27:00.45
                4    Phyllis Russell       52 Fort Smith, AR         29:13.65
                5    Caelli Hull           52 Springdale, AR         30:07.77
                6    Patti Smith           50 Greenwood, AR          41:52.21
                7    Glenda Gholston       50 Fort Smith, AR         41:54.32
                8    Kathy Pinson          50 Fort Smith, AR         49:20.10
55 to 59
                1    Jean Terrell          56 Fort Smith, AR         28:35.13
                2    Mary Erdman           59 Hot Springs, AR        29:23.06
60 to 64
                1    Nedra Shultz          64 Fort Smith, AR         37:33.13
=============================================================================
Age Group    Place   Male Runners         Age Home                       Time
=============================================================================
10 to 14
                1    Patrick Carner        14 Fort Smith, AR         18:53.58
                2    David Morrow          14 Fort Smith, AR         21:25.09
                3    Samuel Fuentz         13 Fort Smith, AR         25:06.89
                4    Sam Walthall          14 Subiaco, AR            26:26.85
                5    James Kirkendall      13 Fort Smith, AR         28:01.89
                6    Gregory Karber        13 Fort Smith, AR         28:19.50
15 to 19
                1    Matt Waack            17 Fort Smith, AR         18:18.30
                2    Jay Long              16 Rogers, AR             19:01.56
                3    Tim Gean              16 Fort Smith, AR         19:05.09
                4    Chad Garrett          16 Fort Smith, AR         19:34.10
                5    Matthew Gillespie     16 Alma, AR               19:36.68
                6    Patrick Walrod        16 Fort Smith, AR         19:42.69
                7    James Lamb            17 Subiaco, AR            19:44.63
                8    Alex Thias            15 Subiaco, AR            19:46.55
                9    Derek Gipson          15 Fort Smith, AR         20:11.73
               10    Jarrid Jones          15 Fort Smith, AR         20:12.25
               11    Ryan Bullock          16 Fort Smith, AR         20:13.48
               12    Pettus Kincannon      15 Fort Smith, AR         20:29.27
               13    Joseph Hall           16 Fort Smith, AR         21:32.68
               14    Cy Martin             15 Fort Smith, AR         21:36.34
               15    Chris Chaney          16 Fort Smith, AR         21:50.03
               16    Markus Alus           16 Unknown, NA            22:22.54
               17    Brandon Conner        15 Fort Smith, AR         22:47.40
               18    Jacob Heintz          15 Fort Smith, AR         23:05.76
               19    Corey Duncan          15 Fort Smith, AR         23:41.79
               20    Marco Corral          16 Subiaco, AR            24:36.00
               21    Christopher Huynh     17 Fort Smith, AR         25:12.12
               22    Boris Rigod           16 Unknown, NA            27:23.32
               23    Fritz-Ulli Pleper     16 Unknown, NA            27:25.11
               24    Alexander Fiedler     17 Unknown, NA            27:37.45
               25    Joshua Batson         17 Lavaca, AR             30:33.29
               26    Kord Reitbrock        16 Unknown, NA            34:53.13
               27    Ben Marley            15 Fort Smith, AR         34:54.14
               28    Jerry Chen            15 Subiaco, AR            36:02.43
               29    Jacob D'Angelo        17 Subiaco, AR            42:14.73
20 to 24
                1    Albert Tabut          23 Fort Smith, AR         16:37.65
                2    Sean Bumgarner        24 Fort Smith, AR         19:20.69
                3    Corey Goux            23 Fort Smith, AR         21:16.00
                4    Chris Blevins         22 Fort Smith, AR         21:43.38
25 to 29
                1    Philip Kaufman        27 Fort Smith, AR         17:05.58
                2    Jonathan Crossno      25 Fort Smith, AR         18:29.97
                3    Tom Brennan           29 Monroe, OK             18:35.60
                4    Ryan Peterson         26 Fort Smith, AR         19:39.17
                5    Michael Thames        26 Little Rock, AR        20:40.78
                6    Kyle Hawkins          25 Fort Smith, AR         22:17.13
                7    Andrew Abraham        25 Van Buren, AR          24:57.50
30 to 34
                1    Mike Feldt            31 Fort Smith, AR         18:13.06
                2    Bob Harper            31 Fort Smith, AR         20:22.12
                3    Ed Gray               33 Fort Smith, AR         20:34.43
                4    Michael Riha          34 Fayetteville, AR       20:58.00
                5    Allen Johnson         31 Hot Springs, AR        21:10.13
                6    Patrick Pendleton     32 Fort Smith, AR         21:37.66
                7    David Boozer          30 Fort Smith, AR         21:50.66
                8    Stephen Platt         34 Greenwood, AR          22:02.56
                9    Robert Swanson        30 Fort Smith, AR         22:53.64
               10    Eric Hartman          30 Arkoma, OK             23:42.97
               11    Robert Neihouse       30 Waldron, AR            24:34.77
               12    Greg Wooten           30 Fort Smith, AR         24:48.36
               13    Michael Jancarole     32 Fort Smith, AR         25:02.66
               14    Chris Chambers        32 Fort Smith, AR         25:30.61
               15    Jeff Bailey           34 Fort Smith, AR         25:39.43
               16    Vernon Haydon         31 Glendale, AZ           34:37.65
35 to 39
                1    Scott Price           37 Fort Smith, AR         19:17.18
                2    Phil Brown            38 Barling, AR            19:41.41
                3    Rick Benning          38 Mineral Springs, AR    20:31.11
                4    Thomas Andert         37 Van Buren, AR          20:56.76
                5    Tim Andert            39 Fort Smith, AR         21:17.57
                6    Darryl Eckes          35 Fort Smith, AR         22:12.83
                7    David Butler          39 Fort Smith, AR         22:46.41
                8    George Cone           37 Fort Smith, AR         22:59.92
                9    Jim Smith             35 Fayetteville, AR       23:10.92
               10    Leonard Schmitz       35 Fort Smith, AR         23:23.08
               11    John Wright           35 Fort Smith, AR         24:04.21
               12    Greg Zachary          36 Springdale, AR         24:07.56
               13    Larry Gibson          39 Springdale, AR         24:15.43
               14    Gary Brown            38 Fort Smith, AR         25:40.10
               15    Andy Adams            35 Alexander, AR          27:01.21
               16    Robert Crutchfield    38 Sallisaw, OK           28:08.78
40 to 44
                1    Brian Polansky        42 Little Rock, AR        17:52.46
                2    Keith Willsey         44 Mena, AR               18:08.68
                3    Donnie Harris         43 Panama, OK             18:13.59
                4    Thomas Daniels        40 Fort Smith, AR         20:12.81
                5    Cary Berdan           42 Fort Smith, AR         20:55.50
                6    Emmet Barnett         44 Waldron, AR            21:11.27
                7    Wesley Berlin         43 Arkadelphia, AR        21:24.11
                8    Bryan Grimsley        40 Fort Smith, AR         21:51.85
                9    Bob Raible            44 Fort Smith, AR         22:19.79
               10    David Lessley         43 Sallisaw, OK           22:35.23
               11    Charles Brown         40 Fort Smith, AR         22:36.05
               12    Steve Hobb            44 Lavaca, AR             24:11.39
               13    Carl Norris           40 Fort Smith, AR         25:09.28
45 to 49
                1    Bill Torrey           46 Little Rock, AR        18:00.80
                2    Steve Sartain         46 Greenwood, AR          18:10.89
                3    Emilio Martinez       45 Fort Smith, AR         18:14.61
                4    Kerry Barnett         45 Waldron, AR            19:00.87
                5    David Davison         47 Tilly, AR              19:05.75
                6    John Thias            46 Paris, AR              19:20.04
                7    Hrege Musset          46 Fort Smith, AR         20:54.20
                8    Bill Harrell          49 Little Rock, AR        21:39.15
                9    Norman Wilkinson      45 Fort Smith, AR         22:28.90
               10    Alan Lewis            49 Fort Smith, AR         23:00.82
               11    Curt Burroughs        47 Benton, AR             23:14.27
               12    James Barber          49 Lonoke, AR             23:17.52
               13    Roger Williams        45 Fort Smith, AR         24:38.29
               14    George Brace          48 Rogers, AR             24:45.92
               15    David Latta           45 Cane Hill, AR          24:50.74
               16    Marty Goins           45 Fort Smith, AR         25:11.04
               17    Bob Bishop            46 Fort Smith, AR         29:49.00
               18    Robert Kale           48 Fort Smith, AR         35:38.82
               19    Rocky Wicker          46 Prairie Grove, AR      37:02.16
50 to 54
                1    David Williams        51 Little Rock, AR        17:47.39
                2    Bob Robinson          50 Fort Smith, AR         21:18.71
                3    Lamar Kyle            52 Fort Smith, AR         22:41.94
                4    Tom Forrester         51 Van Buren, AR          22:43.86
                5    John Bracken          51 Fort Smith, AR         22:51.55
                6    James Bell            50 Fort Smith, AR         23:59.96
                7    Bryce Marshall        54 Greenwood, AR          24:44.71
                8    Richard Berryhill     53 Fort Smith, AR         28:16.32
                9    Randy DeLaet          52 Alma, AR               28:36.25
55 to 59
                1    Rick Richardson       55 Ozark, AR              19:29.78
                2    Don Brown             57 Fort Smith, AR         21:21.51
                3    David Samuel          57 Pearcy, AR             23:19.52
                4    Jim Russell           56 Fort Smith, AR         24:12.27
                5    Donald Ulmer          55 Fort Smith, AR         24:51.50
                6    Larry Goss            59 Mansfield, AR          24:56.16
60 to 64
                1    Tom Mayfield          61 Marshall, AR           18:36.83
                2    Charley Eagle         61 Little Rock, AR        22:25.80
                3    John Ketchum          62 Carrollton, TX         22:42.79
                4    Maurice Markwardt     60 Tulsa, OK              23:11.77
                5    Dallas Erdman         63 Hot Springs, AR        24:41.27
                6    Greg Bourns           60 Waldron, AR            25:21.48
65 to 69
                1    Brad Kidder           67 Fort Smith, AR         26:45.34
80 to 84
                1    Albert Davis          83 Clarksville, AR        29:15.27
=============================================================================
Age Group    Place   Female Wheelchair    Age Home                       Time
=============================================================================
15 to 19
                1    Brandy Romandia       17 Little Rock, AR        42:55.87