Run for History 12K
Pea Ridge National Military Park, AR -- October 28, 2000

Place   Male Runners, Age                   Time
================================================
   1    Lee Wood, 20                       45:01
   2    Mike Rush, 24                      46:21
   3    Matthew Grimes, 15                 48:08
   4    Brett Clark, 14                    50:38
   5    John Seymour, 42                   50:55
   6    Randy Vest, 49                     51:10
   7    Randy Featherston, 49              51:36
   8    Ralph Cobb, 50                     51:42
   9    Bert Kell, 41                      54:14
   10   Ken Knott, 42                      54:47
   11   Scott Walter, 31                   54:56
   12   Gene Dorrough, 51                  54:57
   13   Jacob Irwin, 15                    55:08
   14   Karlton Naylor, 63                 55:46
   15   Frank Segrave, 38                  56:42
   16   James Taylor, 36                   57:12
   17   Matt Davis, 29                     57:45
   18   Jason Frame, 16                    58:56
   19   Joey Kotarek, 19                   59:08
   20   David Bisbee, 54                   59:23
   21   Tom Worthy, 46                   1:00:34
   22   Rich Siker, 37                   1:00:56
   23   Joe Frame, 33                    1:01:39
   24   Ernie Yarbro, 62                 1:03:03
   25   John Furness, 49                 1:03:21
   26   Chester Scott, 49                1:03:34
   27   George Brace, 48                 1:04:13
   28   Oakland Demoss, 72               1:04:53
   29   Matt Crafton, 32                 1:06:06
   30   Frank Hysell, 55                 1:06:12
   31   Bill Carroll, 41                 1:06:34
   32   James Hall, 48                   1:07:50
   33   Gary Wierman, 39                 1:09:31
   34   Steve St. John, 35               1:12:08
   35   Tim Holt, 40                     1:14:02
   36   Dan Myers, 65                    1:16:44
   37   Rick Bough, 31                   1:20:20
================================================
Place   Female Runners, Age                 Time
================================================
   1    Cassy Grimes, 17                   55:20
   2    Andrea McConnell, 31               57:24
   3    Patti Seymour, 38                  57:53
   4    Carolyn Siker, 33                  58:34
   5    Heather Lipke, 25                  59:10
   6    Becky Featherston, 40            1:00:15
   7    Brenda Fallen, 46                1:02:13
   8    Sarah Nunn, 36                   1:02:34
   9    Kristy Noble, 37                 1:04:41
   10   Deb Walter, 32                   1:05:13
   11   Nancy Dalrymple, 37              1:06:07
   12   Cheryl Palmore, 38               1:06:29
   13   Julie Hamilton, 26               1:08:32
   14   Tonya Mankin, 32                 1:09:03
   15   Cecilia Kathman, 44              1:09:53
   16   Janet Taylor, 45                 1:10:10
   17   Laura Warmbrod, 42               1:11:18
   18   Julieana Arthur, 20              1:12:08
   19   Amy Davis, 28                    1:13:49
   20   Denise Furness, 48               1:16:26
   21   Cherie Moye, 47                  1:17:52
   22   Cheryl Rentner, 30               1:17:57
   23   Becky Bough, 29                  1:20:20
   24   Caelli Hull, 52                  1:20:41
   25   Cyd King, 35                     1:27:31
   26   Debbie Crews, 42                 1:28:48
   27   Melissa Lee, 37                  1:28:49
   28   April Tooke, 42                  1:42:05
   29   Xyta Lucas, 55                   1:42:06
   30   Bobbie Scott, 72                 1:51:51