Pepsi Great Duck Race 10K -- Age Groups
Stuttgart, AR -- November 25, 2000

            Female Runners
=======================================================================
15 to 19
         1  Sunnie Butcher        17 Hot Springs, AR           43:34.93
20 to 24
         1  Julia Spear           23 Greensboro, NC          1:08:27.15
         2  Katie White           21 Little Rock, AR         1:09:41.78
         3  Meredith White        23 Little Rock, AR         1:09:54.63
25 to 29
         1  Ashley Inman          27 Carlisle, AR              42:11.55
         2  Lena Walker           27 Manhatten Beach, CA       45:15.00
         3  Christie Brown        29 Batesville, AR            50:38.43
         4  Brandy Cypert         26 Fayetteville, AR          55:30.42
         5  Alysia Cover          29 Gillett, AR               56:32.76
30 to 34
         1  Alice Stewart         34 Little Rock, AR           40:49.62
         2  Emily Hartman         33 Little Rock, AR           52:00.18
         3  Amy Knight            33 Fayetteville, AR          52:19.09
         4  Cindy Shamburger      30 West Lafayette, IN        57:59.19
         5  Dorcas VanGilst       32 Pine Bluff, AR            58:16.14
35 to 39
         1  Terri Johnson         37 Greenbrier, AR            40:36.57
         2  Chrissy Ferguson      39 Conway, AR                43:03.03
         3  Diane Womack          37 Locust Grove, AR          48:08.52
         4  Carol Earhart         37 Fayetteville, AR          51:56.62
         5  Patty Heird           36 Pine Bluff, AR            55:38.31
         6  Tina Coutu            36 Sherwood, AR              56:39.71
         7  Lisa Green            38 Clarksville, AR         1:02:47.43
40 to 44
         1  Diane Novotny         41 Jacksonville, AR          43:01.22
         2  June Barron           41 Maumelle, AR              43:44.67
         3  Rhonda Keith          44 Stuttgart, AR             47:39.00
         4  Mackie Buckelew       43 Little Rock, AR           50:48.85
         5  Francine LeBrant-Stoc 43 Jacksonville, AR          51:09.76
         6  Julie Kurthausen      43 Pine Bluff, AR            53:07.91
         7  Beth Harrison         40 Redfield, AR              56:57.64
         8  Alice Crawley         40 El Dorado, AR             57:19.60
45 to 49
         1  Barbie Hildebrand     45 Little Rock, AR           41:09.02
         2  Joy Ballard           49 Benton, AR                52:22.97
50 to 54
         1  Angie Ransom          50 North Little Rock, AR     45:35.79
=======================================================================
            Male Runners
=======================================================================
10 to 14
         1  Chad Bednar           11 Kingwood, TX              52:08.84
15 to 19
         1  Timothy Bednar        15 Kingwood, TX              49:58.42
         2  Brett Rabeneck        15 Stuttgart, AR             57:16.92
20 to 24
         1  Chad Stansbury        20 Hot Springs, AR           35:39.74
         2  Dan Collins           24 Alpine, TX                44:48.90
         3  Jason Rowe            21 Little Rock, AR           59:10.65
25 to 29
         1  Sean Kaley            25 Fayetteville, AR          34:00.72
         2  Justin Hawkins        25 Little Rock, AR           34:16.32
         3  John Gardner          28 Hot Springs, AR           34:33.68
         4  Matt Zinno            28 Aukeny, IA                38:32.77
         5  Paul Scarborough      27 Little Rock, AR           38:48.43
         6  James Terbrack        27 Little Rock, AR           43:56.62
         7  Grant Stewart         28 Fayetteville, AR          48:58.97
         8  Rance Bryant          26 Jonesboro, AR             54:19.57
30 to 34
         1  Michael Zinno         33 Jacksonville, AR          37:00.53
         2  Kevin Golden          34 Maumelle, AR              37:10.40
         3  Bailey Fam            32 Batesville, AR            38:59.58
         4  Bart Freeman          32 Dallas, TX                43:32.33
         5  Mike Payne            30 Stuttgart, AR             51:43.51
         6  Thomas Martin         30 Clarendon, AR             54:06.06
         7  Jason Cox             31 Dewitt, AR                56:33.76
         8  Mitchel Alexander     33 Paramus, NJ             1:01:52.58
35 to 39
         1  Stan Ferguson         37 Conway, AR                36:52.21
         2  Roger Johnson         37 Walnut Ridge, AR          40:15.33
         3  Alfredo Atilano       39 North Little Rock, AR     41:52.76
         4  Emil Woerner          37 Pine Bluff, AR            45:46.00
         5  Tim Norman            39 Searcy, AR                47:00.74
         6  Greg Stanford         39 Pine Bluff, AR            51:51.89
40 to 44
         1  John Rohde            41 Vilonia, AR               35:25.86
         2  Mike Parker           43 Carlisle, AR              41:28.23
         3  Greg Taylor           43 Sheridan, AR              41:44.94
         4  Russ Ward             40 Conway, AR                46:19.88
         5  Charles Halliburton   41 Rogers, AR                46:24.43
         6  Jim Sweatt            44 North Little Rock, AR     48:36.56
         7  David Goodson         44 North Little Rock, AR     52:33.62
         8  Clem Papineau         43 Maumelle, AR              56:39.37
         9  Dennis Owens          42 Pine Bluff, AR            58:16.52
         10 Kenny Early           42 Austin, AR              1:00:21.94
         11 Fun Fong              43 Unknown, NA             1:04:02.61
45 to 49
         1  Tom Aspel             45 Russellville, AR          36:37.49
         2  Bill Torrey           46 Little Rock, AR           36:59.44
         3  Ron Webb              49 Sheridan, AR              43:01.81
         4  Frank Goodman         47 Wheatley, AR              44:37.46
         5  Frank Schulte         45 Cabot, AR                 44:42.99
         6  Jim Camferdam         47 Little Rock, AR           47:02.86
         7  Danny Williams        48 Conway, AR                47:11.08
         8  Zack Mason            48 Little Rock, AR           47:29.15
         9  Michael Watts         49 Little Rock, AR           52:52.06
         10 John Buford           49 Forrest City, AR        1:01:07.95
         11 John Bednar           48 Kingwood, TX            1:03:58.78
50 to 54
         1  Bill Witt             50 Pine Bluff, AR            39:59.32
         2  Jerry Rephan          50 Hot Springs, AR           41:05.57
         3  Allen White           52 Little Rock, AR           47:38.28
         4  Gary Keedy            53 Conway, AR                47:49.45
         5  Wilbert Dawson        54 Palestine, AR             48:53.82
         6  Glenn Haynie          53 Jonesboro, AR             52:02.62
55 to 59
         1  Roy Hayward           55 North Little Rock, AR     43:11.37
         2  Ken Steele            56 Fayetteville, AR          46:47.85
         3  Jim McInturff         57 Forrest City, AR          49:26.50
         4  David Samuel          57 Pearcy, AR                51:00.73
         5  Arthur Pearson        57 Lonoke, AR                55:17.01
         6  Aubrey Terbrack       57 Troy, MI                  58:05.76
         7  Peter Seiler          55 Bryant, AR                59:35.39
60 to 64
         1  Erich Stocker         61 Jacksonville, AR        1:00:57.67
65 to 69
         1  Calvin Detherow       66 North Little Rock, AR     44:17.40
         2  Carl Northcutt        67 Stuttgart, AR           1:10:39.89