DeGray Lake Triathon 
Arkadelphia, AR -- August 20, 2000 -- 500Y, 13.2M, 3.1M

Place  Male Triathlon          Home                    Age        Time
======================================================================
  1   Courtway, Jeff           Conway, AR               39  1:02:07.65
  2   Sorvillo, Jimmy          Benton, AR               31  1:02:43.69
  3   Fulk, Baucum             Little Rock, AR          33  1:03:07.56
  4   McHalffey, Mike          Bossier City, LA         41  1:03:25.72
  5   Thompson, Jimmy          Little Rock, AR          35  1:04:17.15
  6   Petrancosta, Chris       Hot Springs, AR          15  1:05:02.74
  7   Rohde, John              Vilonia, AR              40  1:05:12.02
  8   Alpe, Bruce              Houston, TX              31  1:05:59.19
  9   Klipping, Shannon        Ruston, LA               36  1:06:58.27
  10  Noble, David             Shreveport, LA           28  1:07:20.67
  11  Riley, Mike              Texarkana, TX            40  1:07:29.50
  12  Schmidt, Ron             Texarkana, TX            32  1:08:21.40
  13  Gray, Charlie            Ruston, LA               31  1:09:23.97
  14  Little, Mark             Bryant, AR               42  1:09:41.27
  15  Jones, John              Conway, AR               29  1:09:48.37
  16  Rogers, Mark             Little Rock, AR          37  1:10:20.21
  17  Powell, Darin            Texarkana, TX            33  1:10:29.16
  18  Allen, Zeke              Grapevine, TX            27  1:10:30.33
  19  Cooper, Tim              Texarkana, TX            32  1:10:33.60
  20  Honnoll, Howard          Texarkana, TX            46  1:10:41.91
  21  Torrey, Bill             Little Rock, AR          45  1:10:51.42
  22  Torian, Joe              Conway, AR               35  1:11:37.71
  23  Gentry, Brooks           Little Rock, AR          38  1:11:56.44
  24  Miller, Jim              North Little Rock, AR    49  1:12:18.30
  25  Johnson, Allen           Hot Springs, AR          31  1:12:35.83
  26  Culp, Ben                College Station, TX      19  1:12:51.89
  27  Powell, Wilburn          Ruston, LA               57  1:12:56.22
  28  Johnson, John            North Little Rock, AR    29  1:13:12.24
  29  Carfagno, Jeff           North Little Rock, AR    41  1:13:16.07
  30  Bowen, David             Arkadelphia, AR          29  1:13:29.76
  31  Wade, Colin              Ruston, LA               30  1:13:30.06
  32  Rains, Steve             Robeline, LA             50  1:13:45.28
  33  Golden, Kevin            Maumelle, AR             33  1:13:55.99
  34  Ricou, Roland            Shreveport, LA           45  1:14:09.84
  35  McCall, William          Little Rock, AR          54  1:14:26.87
  36  Baker, Tony              Bryant, AR               33  1:15:12.94
  37  Anderson, Mark           Minden, LA               34  1:16:02.38
  38  Rech, Dave               Shreveport, LA           39  1:16:15.86
  39  Spohn, Chuck             Little Rock, AR          38  1:16:28.10
  40  Deutsch, Michael         Memphis, TN              32  1:16:47.49
  41  Mann, Danny              Conway, AR               35  1:16:58.60
  42  Platt, Stephen           Greenwood, AR            33  1:17:12.77
  43  Dunn, Chris              Henderson, TX            46  1:17:45.38
  44  Allison, Rick            Haughton, LA             46  1:17:47.46
  45  Cooper, Richard          North Little Rock, AR    47  1:18:22.74
  46  Robinson, Jim            Shreveport, LA           46  1:19:15.47
  47  Brandstetter, Bill       Longview, TX             46  1:19:27.59
  48  Crow, John               North Little Rock, AR    47  1:19:48.51
  49  Golihar, Billy           Bossier City, LA         39  1:20:04.09
  50  Mills, Andrew            Henderson, TX            31  1:20:06.16
  51  Dapkins, Andrew          Jacksonville, AR         33  1:20:07.45
  52  Hanle, Robert            Little Rock, AR          47  1:20:13.02
  53  Alford, David            Henderson, TX            31  1:20:29.99
  54  Sharp, Robert            Ruston, LA               52  1:20:35.16
  55  Baucum, Trey             Shreveport, LA           38  1:20:43.66
  56  Rohde, Ron               Corinth, TX              15  1:20:48.24
  57  Dunn, Charlie            Mayflower, AR            58  1:20:55.04
  58  Hughes, Kevin            Sherwood, AR             28  1:21:05.70
  59  Harrell, Ted             Allen, TX                50  1:21:47.08
  60  Holt, Jamie              Conway, AR               36  1:21:52.46
  61  Holt, Terry              Conway, AR               45  1:21:53.00
  62  Benton, Adam             Arkadelphia, AR          21  1:22:12.80
  63  Smith, Scotty            Jefferson, TX            39  1:23:51.23
  64  Snyder, Bill             Tulsa, OK                65  1:23:57.82
  65  Rohde, Bill              Corinth, TX              46  1:24:20.28
  66  Rohde, Jeff              Corinth, TX              12  1:24:42.60
  67  Brakhop, Brent           Little Rock, AR          18  1:25:02.19
  68  Smith, Michael           DeQueen, AR              25  1:25:06.39
  69  Thames, Michael          Little Rock, AR          26  1:26:06.06
  70  Welch, Darrell           Hot Springs, AR          30  1:26:11.90
  71  Pierce, Mike             Benton, AR               34  1:26:22.89
  72  Oates, Randy             Little Rock, AR          56  1:27:51.12
  73  Speyrer, Gary            Alexandria, LA           44  1:28:29.63
  74  Nichols, Doug            Shreveport, LA           41  1:28:53.03
  75  Sutton, Fletcher         Minden, LA               58  1:29:31.80
  76  Jordan, Michael          Shreveport, LA           26  1:30:06.63
  77  Horton, Jim              Fort Smith, AR           56  1:30:09.45
  78  Coombs, David            Springdale, AR           29  1:31:08.40
  79  Deutsch, Andrew          Austin, TX               28  1:31:29.47
  80  Carlisle, Neil           Shreveport, LA           31  1:31:49.67
  81  Reilly, Brian            Hot Springs, AR          46  1:32:16.85
  82  Brakensiek, Robert       Hazen, AR                30  1:32:42.44
  83  Eule, Brian              Little Rock, AR          21  1:38:00.28
  84  Miller, Michael          Sherwood, AR             48  1:40:47.21
  85  Hamilton, Ken            Greenwood, AR            50  1:41:09.55
  86  Carter, John             Maumelle, AR             26  1:41:59.37
  87  McLendon, Clark          Shreveport, LA           29  1:45:21.96
  88  Raford, Michael          Bossier City, LA         20  1:46:11.88
  89  Karuri, Sammy            Arkadelphia, AR          27  1:49:21.80
  90  Frenzel, Shawn           Little Rock, AR          28  1:51:04.83
  91  Scoles, Dick             Hot Springs, AR          75  1:54:26.53
======================================================================
Place  Female Triathlon        Home                    Age        Time
======================================================================
  1   Peterson, Hilary         Little Rock, AR          27  1:10:02.94
  2   Daily, Amy               Hot Springs, AR          28  1:11:32.78
  3   Thoreson, Krissa         Little Rock, AR          26  1:11:36.23
  4   Schutze, Suzette         Little Rock, AR          33  1:13:07.46
  5   Gehrig, Laura            Shreveport, LA           42  1:13:32.90
  6   Call, Karen              Little Rock, AR          47  1:14:46.64
  7   Dickins, Avery           Little Rock, AR          32  1:14:59.81
  8   Petrancosta, Natalie     Hot Springs, AR          17  1:15:37.67
  9   Hattenbach, Meryl        Little Rock, AR          28  1:18:06.06
  10  Hartman, Emily           Little Rock, AR          32  1:18:20.45
  11  Bove', Lea               North Little Rock, AR    45  1:18:52.37
  12  Fletcher, Micah          Little Rock, AR          15  1:19:55.61
  13  Golihar, Melody          Bossier City, LA         28  1:20:04.47
  14  Wellborn, Lisa           Shreveport, LA           38  1:21:56.17
  15  Reilly, Lisa             Hot Springs, AR          40  1:22:24.47
  16  Watson, Susan            Minden, LA               36  1:22:42.89
  17  Cordaro, Mary            Bossier City, LA         34  1:22:50.76
  18  Baker, Jodi              Arkadelphia, AR          24  1:23:46.29
  19  Inman, Megan             Arkadelphia, AR          20  1:23:55.81
  20  Manning, Catherine       Arkadelphia, AR          22  1:24:56.02
  21  Childers, Kathy          Little Rock, AR          42  1:25:30.14
  22  Martin, Wali             Maumelle, AR             28  1:27:34.91
  23  Anderson, Carla          Little Rock, AR          48  1:27:40.58
  24  Meyers, Julie            Ruston, LA               30  1:27:56.83
  25  Sutton, Carolyn          Minden, LA               56  1:28:42.26
  26  Bunch, Marcy             Austin, TX               29  1:28:59.41
  27  Barnette, Suzanne        Bossier City, LA         34  1:29:28.37
  28  Ballard, Joy             Benton, AR               49  1:32:05.42
  29  Martindale, KayLynn      Little Rock, AR          27  1:33:23.02
  30  Penney, Betsy            Arkadelphia, AR          53  1:34:04.01
  31  White, Teresa            Bossier City, LA         44  1:34:14.54
  32  Clift, Laura             Little Rock, AR          24  1:34:39.03
  33  Powell, Anne             Ruston, LA               57  1:34:51.04
  34  Exum, Linda              Hot Springs, AR          36  1:38:18.21
  35  Buckelew, Mackie         Little Rock, AR          42  1:38:49.71
  36  Malone, Nancy            Spring, TX               51  1:39:09.06
  37  Dewitt, Charlotte        Arkadelphia, AR          34  1:41:06.21
  38  Brandstetter, Marilie    Longview, TX             45  1:45:42.05
  39  Merriman, Jenneth        Keithville, LA           54  1:46:31.00
  40  Johnson, Karmon          North Little Rock, AR    30  1:47:10.60
  41  Hamm, Rachel             Memphis, TN              19  1:47:58.86
  42  Miller, Shauna           Conway, AR               22  1:48:55.76
  43  Russell, Judy            Fort Smith, AR           57  1:53:14.65
  44  Ogden, Regan             Amity, AR                34  1:56:44.31
======================================================================
Place  Challenged Triathlon    Home                    Age        Time
======================================================================
  1   Garner, Tyler            Hot Springs, AR          14  2:00:03.41
======================================================================
Place        Time      Female Relay
======================================================================
  1       1:21:06      2 Kidz & a Codger
                                      Butcher, Sunnie          17    F
                                      Reilly, Hannah           15    F
                                      Freeman, Tracy           52    F
  2       1:35:45      Hot Springs Gymnastics
                                      Siedschlag, Madison      14    F
                                      Siedschlag, Shari        38    F
                                      Garner, Becky            42    F
======================================================================
Place        Time      Mixed Relay
======================================================================
  1       1:20:14      Girl Boy Girl
                                      Wann, Lana               41    F
                                      Thompson, John           35    M
                                      Wilson, Kimberly         29    F
  2       1:23:58      Team Rocket
                                      Jones, Stacy             27    F
                                      Mears, Kristen           27    F
                                      Miller, Matthew          24    M
  3       1:25:32      Flying Fletchers
                                      Fletcher, Casey          12    M
                                      Fletcher, Caleb          10    M
                                      Fletcher, Abby           11    F
  4       1:31:59      LA Team
                                      Yates, Rick              48    M
                                      Yates, Richard           22    M
                                      Morris, Jacqueline       54    F
======================================================================
Place        Time      Corporate Relay
======================================================================
  1       1:07:40      Parkside Cycling Team
                                      Rephan, Jerry            49    M
                                      Hubbard, Bruce           41    M
                                      Clem, Brooks             41    M
  2       1:09:56      Scroll Tech
                                      Barito, Tom              45    M
                                      Williams, Byron          36    M
                                      Sun, William             39    M
  3       1:25:11      Alltel
                                      Stafford, Mike           34    M
                                      Gardner, Jeff            40    M
                                      Upton, Kris              30    M
  4       1:28:23      UPN Smackdown
                                      Bisbe, Jean              19    F
                                      Whitmore, Mark           35    M
                                      Little, Chris            24    M