ARK Fast 5K -- Age Groups
North Little Rock, AR -- September 2, 2000

Age Group  Place  Female Runners Age Home                         Time
======================================================================
5 to 9
          1   Rebecca Heber       6  Duarte, CA               59:36.89
10 to 14
          1   Kelsey Hatcher      10 Little Rock, AR          22:21.10
          2   Kayla Sontag        12 Maumelle, AR             28:48.85
          3   Megan Stroup        11 Cabot, AR                36:32.92
          4   Ann Reilly          13 Hot Springs, AR          37:12.31
          5   Elizabeth Heber     10 Duarte, CA               41:35.36
          6   Heather Luck        10 Beebe, AR                41:37.71
15 to 19
          1   Natalie Petrancosta 17 Hot Springs, AR          23:16.52
          2   Sarah Gunter        16 North Little Rock, AR    23:25.58
          3   Hannah Reilly       15 Hot Springs, AR          31:03.28
20 to 24
          1   Terra Sabag         24 Fayetteville, AR         24:16.21
          2   Nirvana Afsordeh    24 Little Rock, AR          26:40.07
          3   Melissa Donham      23 Little Rock, AR          32:13.11
          4   Tracie Durham       23 Sherwood, AR             38:06.48
          5   Tiffany Crum        20 Sherwood, AR             52:10.12
25 to 29
          1   Ashley Inman        27 Carlisle, AR             20:01.67
          2   Marisol Wilcox      27 Los Angeles, CA          24:57.47
          3   Clarissa Turner     25 Memphis, TN              24:57.95
          4   Shelley Sanford     27 Cabot, AR                28:50.01
          5   Stephanie Krause    25 Little Rock, AR          31:09.65
30 to 34
          1   Alice Stewart       34 Little Rock, AR          19:37.65
          2   Beverly Smith       34 North Little Rock, AR    21:12.80
          3   Dawn Peoples        32 Little Rock, AR          22:13.48
          4   Kim Solomon-Gavach  31 Little Rock, AR          22:38.30
          5   Barb Savell         33 North Little Rock, AR    23:43.24
          6   Emily Hartman       32 Little Rock, AR          24:27.51
          7   Dianne Thesing      34 Mount Pleasant, SC       24:27.83
          8   Karen Derrick       33 Heber Springs, AR        26:42.02
          9   Wendy Hedrick       34 Sherwood, AR             27:20.15
          10  Stacy Dovers        33 Little Rock, AR          27:32.61
          11  Marbie Mitchell     32 Beebe, AR                28:45.85
          12  Christina Rhude     31 Sherwood, AR             32:47.15
          13  Erin Koenig         32 Pine Bluff, AR           34:40.25
          14  Anne Jablonski      33 Little Rock, AR          40:31.27
35 to 39
          1   Terri Johnson       37 Greenbrier, AR           19:07.24
          2   Suzi Wilcox         38 Greenbrier, AR           22:41.89
          3   Sherri Lachowsky    36 Conway, AR               23:22.44
          4   Sandy Smith         36 Roland, AR               24:26.99
          5   Cathy Throneberry   39 Conway, AR               24:56.84
          6   Lee Ann Davis       36 Blytheville, AR          25:19.52
          7   Kathleen Pastor     38 North Little Rock, AR    25:35.07
          8   Kathy Snider        39 Cabot, AR                27:18.43
40 to 44
          1   Lana Bollen         43 Jacksonville, AR         22:51.11
          2   F. LeBrant-Stocker  42 Jacksonville, AR         23:01.62
          3   Lisa Reilly         40 Hot Springs, AR          24:01.16
          4   Mackie Buckelew     43 Little Rock, AR          24:21.33
          5   Cindy Knott         40 Fayetteville, AR         25:21.86
          6   Terri Westfall      40 Little Rock, AR          25:33.51
          7   Valerie Wood        41 Arkadelphia, AR          25:39.77
          8   Kim Brozak          42 Beebe, AR                29:48.73
          9   JoAnn Luck          41 Beebe, AR                32:38.90
          10  Mary Mills          41 North Little Rock, AR    33:47.47
45 to 49
          1   Barbie Hildebrand   45 Little Rock, AR          21:04.45
          2   Karen Call          47 Little Rock, AR          21:16.63
          3   Bernita Lovelace    46 Conway, AR               21:58.94
          4   Lea Bove'           45 North Little Rock, AR    23:15.00
          5   Karen Highsmith     48 Pearcy, AR               23:53.43
          6   Becky Hern          46 Russellville, AR         24:01.95
          7   Joy Ballard         49 Benton, AR               25:24.57
          8   Judy Lansky         49 Little Rock, AR          25:34.16
          9   Bernadette Lange    48 Little Rock, AR          26:38.39
          10  Nina Pritchett      46 Little Rock, AR          30:56.19
          11  Sassy Klaus         45 Coupeville, WA           31:08.95
          12  Donna Hardcastle    45 North Little Rock, AR    32:21.30
          13  Nita Pilkington     48 North Little Rock, AR    32:22.45
          14  Ann McElmurry       49 North Little Rock, AR    55:25.97
50 to 54
          1   Angie Ransom        50 North Little Rock, AR    21:30.90
          2   Lisa Nichols        50 Sherwood, AR             22:25.96
          3   Bonnie Brandsgaard  51 Little Rock, AR          28:38.96
          4   Linda House         51 Little Rock, AR          28:41.57
          5   Francine Sandusky   53 Little Rock, AR          29:23.15
          6   Joyce Schimenti     50 Bismarck, AR             33:41.18
          7   Lani Black          54 Little Rock, AR          33:53.75
          8   Marilou Haines      54 Hot Springs, AR          35:36.12
          9   Mary Cabaniss       53 North Little Rock, AR    39:19.82
          10  Jane Galloway       50 Sherwood, AR             52:10.99
55 to 59
          1   Joan Scarlata       59 Cabot, AR                24:07.73
          2   Coreen Frasier      57 Little Rock, AR          28:29.06
          3   Mary Erdman         59 Hot Springs, AR          29:35.70
          4   Donna Johnston      56 Benton, AR               29:45.25
60 to 64
          1   Fran Dice           64 Heber Springs, AR        37:32.17
65 to 69
          1   Jean Schooler       65 Hot Springs, AR          27:47.87
          2   Frances Barger      66 North Little Rock, AR    32:02.41
          3   Betty Ray           65 Little Rock, AR          32:44.34
          4   Ann Wilson          68 Hot Springs, AR          42:05.71
70 to 74
          1   Shirley Goff        74 Hot Springs, AR          31:35.92
======================================================================
Age Group  Place  Male Runners   Age Home                         Time
======================================================================
5 to 9
          1   Anthony Koch        9  Sherwood, AR             28:08.75
10 to 14
          1   Blake Henry         14 Little Rock, AR          21:38.91
          2   Ryan Johnson        12 Greenbrier, AR           25:38.65
          3   Preston Strobel     10 North Little Rock, AR    26:51.19
          4   Ben Pawelak         14 Little Rock, AR          34:45.04
15 to 19
          1   Chris Petrancosta   15 Hot Springs, AR          18:02.54
          2   Daniel Friant       18 Conway, AR               18:12.55
          3   Zach Walker         15 Russellville, AR         18:37.28
          4   Ryan Henry          17 Little Rock, AR          21:00.26
          5   Tyler Freeman       15 Hot Springs, AR          21:29.79
          6   Chris Johnson       15 Conway, AR               22:30.71
          7   Brent Turney        19 Little Rock, AR          24:48.54
20 to 24
          1   Stephen Wynne       24 LRAFB, AR                19:51.77
          2   Dennis Jackson      20 Jacksonville, AR         24:27.49
          3   Travis Robbins      22 Greenbrier, AR           25:36.54
          4   Scott Thompson      24 Little Rock, AR          30:59.75
25 to 29
          1   Robert Dickie       26 North Little Rock, AR    15:36.80
          2   Theron Hurton       25 Little Rock, AR          20:35.89
          3   Matt Greene         29 North Little Rock, AR    21:04.71
          4   John Jones          29 Conway, AR               21:34.07
          5   Travis Greene       25 Fayetteville, AR         22:36.53
          6   Jeff Kalina         28 Los Angeles, CA          24:09.63
          7   Michael Mangrum     28 Lake City, AR            25:09.94
          8   Ray Lebeda          28 Little Rock, AR          26:10.72
          9   Chris Burnley       26 Little Rock, AR          26:29.44
          10  Kyle Davis          28 Sherwood, AR             26:38.59
          11  Jason Garner        26 Jacksonville, AR         29:38.21
          12  Phillip Durham      25 Sherwood, AR             38:00.28
30 to 34
          1   Todd Hink           30 Clinton, AR              16:38.84
          2   Steve Oury          33 Little Rock, AR          16:40.16
          3   James Boddy         30 Sherwood, AR             17:55.78
          4   Kevin Golden        33 Maumelle, AR             17:58.73
          5   Michael Jolly       34 Pine Bluff, AR           20:19.75
          6   Tommy Osborn        32 Jacksonville, AR         20:50.30
          7   David Threm         30 Little Rock, AR          21:07.44
          8   Tony Baker          33 Bryant, AR               22:38.15
          9   Heath Shelburn      33 Cabot, AR                23:47.50
          10  Ralph Nelson        31 Little Rock, AR          24:33.08
          11  Danny Coman         30 Little Rock, AR          25:06.49
          12  Mark Valenzuela     30 Jacksonville, AR         26:30.13
          13  Eric Shelburn       31 Cabot, AR                26:34.27
          14  John Hunnicutt      31 Danville, AR             27:05.30
          15  Andrew Best         32 Hermitage, AR            27:15.02
          16  Doug Reynolds       33 Maumelle, AR             32:53.84
35 to 39
          1   Kevin Kendrick      36 Conway, AR               16:28.72
          2   Clint Daniels       35 Millington, TN           17:10.79
          3   Van Savell          36 North Little Rock, AR    17:18.54
          4   Kim Howard          39 Mineral Springs, AR      18:56.98
          5   Matt Whitener       38 Pine Bluff, AR           19:16.82
          6   Mark Ellis          38 Cabot, AR                19:26.18
          7   Jeff Beecher        36 Little Rock, AR          19:37.66
          8   Alfredo Atilano     39 North Little Rock, AR    19:56.08
          9   Mark Rogers         37 Little Rock, AR          20:56.87
          10  Mike Stroup         37 Cabot, AR                21:15.19
          11  John Bethel         35 Benton, AR               22:21.89
          12  Briant Derrick      37 Heber Springs, AR        22:31.29
          13  Greg Hatcher        39 Little Rock, AR          23:19.54
          14  Rick Wells          38 Little Rock, AR          24:04.25
          15  Pete Moore          38 Greenbrier, AR           24:10.45
          16  Willie Davis        35 Little Rock, AR          24:19.65
          17  Wayne Whitley       39 Little Rock, AR          24:22.22
          18  Rich Glass          36 Houston, TX              24:41.85
          19  Robert Carr         39 Cabot, AR                24:57.05
          20  Scott Brinker       37 North Little Rock, AR    25:16.41
          21  Keils Kitchem       35 Little Rock, AR          27:25.41
          22  Mark Leazure        39 Little Rock, AR          27:36.88
          23  Bob Thomas          37 Little Rock, AR          28:14.33
          24  Ed Carrosquillo     39 Little Rock, AR          59:25.86
40 to 44
          1   John Rohde          40 Vilonia, AR              16:48.25
          2   Karl Lenser         42 Conway, AR               16:50.57
          3   Brian Polansky      42 Little Rock, AR          17:25.46
          4   Richard Heber       43 Duarte, CA               18:39.54
          5   Rick Wilson         43 Mabelvale, AR            18:43.45
          6   Greg Taylor         43 Sheridan, AR             18:47.76
          7   Bruce Oakley        40 North Little Rock, AR    19:12.83
          8   Don Still           44 Hope, AR                 20:09.20
          9   Greg Bollen         41 Jacksonville, AR         21:26.00
          10  Greg Zakrzewski     43 Little Rock, AR          22:39.62
          11  Paul Ward           41 Little Rock, AR          22:49.19
          12  George Heineman     43 Little Rock, AR          23:42.64
          13  Mark Leonard        42 Jacksonville, AR         23:51.23
          14  Doug Nichols        41 Shreveport, LA           24:51.59
          15  Jonathan Snider     41 Cabot, AR                29:16.02
          16  Anthony Elerson     42 Little Rock, AR          30:05.11
          17  Jimmy Pritchett     42 Little Rock, AR          30:56.47
          18  Bill Miller         44 Cabot, AR                32:02.46
          19  John Bradford       40 Maumelle, AR             45:38.92
45 to 49
          1   Tom Aspel           45 Russellville, AR         17:36.20
          2   Bill Torrey         45 Little Rock, AR          17:48.05
          3   Bob Doran           45 Little Rock, AR          18:59.05
          4   Steve Hern          46 Russellville, AR         19:09.27
          5   Jerry Rephan        49 Hot Springs, AR          19:24.06
          6   David Davison       46 Tilly, AR                19:43.26
          7   Tom Barito          45 Arkadelphia, AR          20:26.40
          8   Danny Williams      47 Conway, AR               20:26.62
          9   Joe Pool            48 Batesville, AR           21:19.26
          10  Bill Harrell        49 Little Rock, AR          21:50.60
          11  Jim McDaniel        49 North Little Rock, AR    22:07.94
          12  Mike Martin         48 Little Rock, AR          22:51.34
          13  Mark Wassner        45 Greenbrier, AR           23:09.34
          14  James Barber        49 Lonoke, AR               23:40.53
          15  James Merritt       49 Little Rock, AR          23:53.32
          16  Chuck Hoag          45 Farmington, AR           24:34.59
          17  William Ford        47 Benton, AR               27:26.39
          18  John Buford         48 Forrest City, AR         27:59.51
          19  Brian Reilly        46 Hot Springs, AR          28:35.78
          20  Harvey Sontag       47 Maumelle, AR             28:48.47
          21  Greg Floyd          47 Little Rock, AR          29:33.31
50 to 54
          1   David Williams      51 Little Rock, AR          17:38.11
          2   John Naill          50 Little Rock, AR          18:58.77
          3   Larry Ausbrooks     51 Mabelvale, AR            19:30.50
          4   Charles Martin      52 Hensley, AR              19:31.91
          5   Carl Cerniglia      50 Little Rock, AR          19:48.69
          6   Jim Smallwood       52 Cabot, AR                20:45.99
          7   Steven Ahlen        50 Wellesley, MA            20:53.52
          8   John Hardee         51 Arkadelphia, AR          20:59.98
          9   Tom Barron          53 Maumelle, AR             21:04.33
          10  Ernst Aboe          50 Summerville, SC          22:41.28
          11  Bob Birch           50 Jacksonville, AR         23:35.90
          12  Robert Dempster     51 North Little Rock, AR    24:15.22
          13  Hug Dog Maxwell     52 Ozark, AR                24:53.39
          14  Bud Totty           54 Millington, TN           25:30.83
          15  Peter Seiler        54 Little Rock, AR          27:53.58
          16  Joe Rowe            50 Sherwood, AR             28:36.19
          17  Rufus Torrence      50 Little Rock, AR          30:02.04
          18  Jim Bradford        52 North Little Rock, AR    30:57.64
          19  Roy Wadekamper      53 Jacksonville, AR         32:09.79
          20  Bill Alfonso        50 North Little Rock, AR    38:06.16
          21  Doug Schimenti      50 Bismarck, AR             41:47.86
55 to 59
          1   Rick Richardson     55 Ozark, AR                19:21.80
          2   David Bennett       55 Hot Springs, AR          19:25.53
          3   Tad Jurgens         58 West Monroe, LA          20:29.30
          4   Roy Hayward         55 North Little Rock, AR    21:00.75
          5   Charlie Dunn        58 Mayflower, AR            22:07.72
          6   David Samuel        57 Pearcy, AR               23:36.96
          7   Maurice Robinson    58 Benton, AR               25:14.10
          8   R. C. Fason         55 Little Rock, AR          27:18.32
          9   Steve Klaus         56 Oregon, OH               35:07.62
60 to 64
          1   Tom Mayfield        61 Marshall, AR             18:53.49
          2   Henry Hawk          63 Conway, AR               19:27.44
          3   Don Potter          63 Conway, AR               20:43.67
          4   Fred Dice           64 Heber Springs, AR        21:12.99
          5   Dallas Erdman       62 Hot Springs, AR          24:36.51
          6   Terry Arnold        63 North Little Rock, AR    24:53.61
          7   Jerry Tipton        60 Little Rock, AR          25:04.10
          8   Greg Bourns         60 Waldron, AR              25:48.08
          9   Charley Eagle       61 Little Rock, AR          25:49.43
          10  Bob Black           61 Little Rock, AR          28:00.79
          11  Erich Stocker       61 Jacksonville, AR         29:11.39
          12  Lynn Warner         63 Hampton, AR              30:43.02
          13  Curtis Edmondson    61 Conway, AR               30:58.53
          14  Jim Briley          62 Pine Bluff, AR           34:41.32
          15  Don Cave            61 Little Rock, AR          36:03.17
65 to 69
          1   Hayes McKinnie      67 Little Rock, AR          22:52.13
          2   Jim Yamanaka        67 Hot Springs, AR          23:26.29
          3   Marvin Engels       68 Texarkana, TX            25:01.97
          4   Karl Kullander      65 Little Rock, AR          31:34.68
          5   William Martin      68 North Little Rock, AR    38:19.84
70 to 74
          1   Parker Johnston     70 Benton, AR               25:35.78
          2   Bob Haines          71 Hot Springs, AR          46:26.29
80 to 84
          1   Jim Brewer          82 Sherwood, AR             36:37.12
======================================================================
Age Group  Place Female Walkers  Age Home                         Time
======================================================================
35 to 39
          1   Dana Roberts        39 Arkadelphia, AR          33:55.46
          2   Suzy Oakley         37 North Little Rock, AR    46:13.73
40 to 44
          1   Lynne Gunther       40 North Little Rock, AR    33:44.57
          2   Andrea Heber        42 Duarte, CA             1:00:39.49
45 to 49
          1   Cheryl Jurgens      45 West Monroe, LA          38:37.73
          2   Kathy Bradford      48 North Little Rock, AR    44:37.79
          3   Sherry Evans        46 El Paso, AR              46:05.75
          4   Clair Miller        45 Cabot, AR                47:05.07
55 to 59
          1   Norma Robinson      56 Benton, AR               54:23.86
======================================================================
Age Group  Place Male Walkers    Age Home                         Time
======================================================================
30 to 34
          1   Scott Harder        31 North Little Rock, AR    47:02.99
40 to 44
          1   Mark Haley          43 North Little Rock, AR    31:31.78
75 to 79
          1   Nash Abrams         76 Little Rock, AR          35:41.26
======================================================================
Age Group  Place Female Wheel    Age Home                         Time
======================================================================
15 to 19
          1   Brandy Romandia     17 Little Rock, AR          36:50.75