Arkansas 20K -- Age Groups
Benton, AR -- October 28, 2000

Age Group  Place  Female Runners    Age Home                             Time
=============================================================================
25 to 29
             1  Shanda Rogers        29 Jonesboro, AR              1:42:51.20
30 to 34
             1  Emily Hartman        33 Little Rock, AR            1:50:07.16
             2  Beverly Smith        34 North Little Rock, AR      1:58:08.82
             3  Charlotte Dewitt     34 Arkadelphia, AR            2:01:52.92
35 to 39
             1  Terri Johnson        37 Greenbrier, AR             1:27:22.34
             2  Stacy Hurst          38 Little Rock, AR            1:27:51.22
             3  Mary Vardaman        39 Hot Springs, AR            1:41:48.80
             4  Diane Womack         37 Locust Grove, AR           1:48:17.23
             5  Adele Pruett         38 Conway, AR                 1:51:24.85
             6  Judy Duvall          39 Arkadelphia, AR            1:51:33.28
             7  Stephanie Kelly      39 Arkadelphia, AR            2:01:53.48
             8  Kay Carman           38 Benton, AR                 2:03:19.19
40 to 44
             1  Diane Novotny        41 Jacksonville, AR           1:31:32.32
             2  June Barron          41 Maumelle, AR               1:33:22.61
             3  Barbara Duncan       43 North Little Rock, AR      1:39:18.31
             4  Elizabeth Goff       40 Conway, AR                 1:39:39.50
             5  Mackie Buckelew      43 Little Rock, AR            1:46:58.15
             6  F. LeBrant-Stocker   43 Jacksonville, AR           1:48:42.29
             7  Patty Groth          44 Cabot, AR                  1:49:02.63
             8  Debbie Benson        44 Little Rock, AR            1:59:31.07
             9  Dianna Higgins       43 Maumelle, AR               1:59:56.49
            10  Debbie Thompson      40 Little Rock, AR            2:00:42.94
            11  Cathy Kincaid        40 Little Rock, AR            2:10:02.38
            12  Theresa Motley       42 Russellville, AR           2:23:48.22
45 to 49
             1  Bernita Lovelace     46 Conway, AR                 1:38:00.36
             2  Judy Freidel         45 Hot Springs, AR            1:45:47.96
             3  Gale Scott           47 Little Rock, AR            1:48:26.33
             4  Nancy Mortensen      47 Arkadelphia, AR            1:51:56.45
             5  Cathy Williford      48 Maumelle, AR               2:23:02.86
             6  Jan Taylor           46 Little Rock, AR            2:51:12.44
             7  Pam Dobson           46 North Little Rock, AR      2:51:12.47
50 to 54
             1  Lisa Nichols         51 Sherwood, AR               1:42:29.60
             2  Becky Gilbreath      51 Little Rock, AR            1:55:37.75
             3  Bonnie Brandsgaard   52 Little Rock, AR            2:35:43.00
55 to 59
             1  Judy Rauton          55 Little Rock, AR            2:23:15.11
             2  Ann Moore            59 Cabot, AR                  2:24:02.92
65 to 69
             1  Jean Schooler        66 Hot Springs, AR            2:23:32.81
             2  Betty Ray            65 Little Rock, AR            2:25:00.63
=============================================================================
Age Group  Place  Male Runners      Age Home                             Time
=============================================================================
5 to 9
             1  Ulianov Reta         8  Little Rock, AR            2:10:19.66
10 to 14
             1  Francisco Reta       10 Little Rock, AR            2:01:52.68
15 to 19
             1  Matthew Lamb         17 Delight, AR                1:52:29.27
20 to 24
             1  Brick Yap            21 LRAFB, AR                  1:46:42.45
             2  Joseph Range         22 Jacksonville, AR           1:58:35.46
25 to 29
             1  Mark White           26 Jacksonville, AR           1:29:47.39
             2  Steven Wilson        29 Little Rock, AR            1:56:03.49
             3  Francisco Reta       29 Little Rock, AR            2:10:21.93
30 to 34
             1  Steve Oury           33 Little Rock, AR            1:14:32.72
             2  Michael Zinno        33 Jacksonville, AR           1:19:43.51
             3  Kevin Golden         34 Maumelle, AR               1:20:50.36
             4  Darren Gilpin        34 Little Rock, AR            1:20:54.86
             5  Wade Mann            34 Jacksonville, AR           1:21:25.33
             6  Reggie Koch          34 Sherwood, AR               1:52:56.62
             7  J. J. Childers       30 Little Rock, AR            1:56:45.31
             8  Jesse Burks          30 Bryant, AR                 2:03:44.11
35 to 39
             1  Van Savell           36 North Little Rock, AR      1:18:26.89
             2  Terence Pippins      36 Little Rock, AR            1:20:18.05
             3  Danny Powell         37 Conway, AR                 1:23:53.24
             4  Alfredo Atilano      39 North Little Rock, AR      1:24:57.68
             5  Kim Howard           39 Mineral Springs, AR        1:25:03.93
             6  Jeff Newell          37 Arlington, VA              1:31:41.12
             7  Rick Benning         38 Mineral Springs, AR        1:37:29.61
             8  John Bethel          36 Benton, AR                 1:45:20.24
             9  Chris Smith          35 North Little Rock, AR      1:49:02.93
            10  Howard Hendrickson   36 Little Rock, AR            1:49:23.69
            11  Joe Pruett           37 Conway, AR                 1:51:25.28
            12  Rick Pinedo          38 Cabot, AR                  2:01:59.17
40 to 44
             1  John Rohde           41 Vilonia, AR                1:14:46.72
             2  Brian Polansky       42 Little Rock, AR            1:20:43.58
             3  Steve Hollowell      40 Little Rock, AR            1:29:33.21
             4  Don Still            44 Hope, AR                   1:30:27.92
             5  Jim Barton           44 Bryant, AR                 1:33:09.87
             6  Mark Schafer         41 Lonoke, AR                 1:39:55.94
             7  Gary Barton          40 North Little Rock, AR      1:41:04.16
             8  Leo Orton            41 Carlisle, AR               1:42:49.17
             9  Buddy Gibson         41 Perry, AR                  1:43:46.00
            10  Phil Jones           43 Benton, AR                 1:46:02.25
            11  James Kincannon      43 Maumelle, AR               1:49:28.39
            12  Melvin Edwards       44 Little Rock, AR            1:58:29.91
            13  Van Erwin            41 Malvern, AR                2:09:10.40
45 to 49
             1  Tom Aspel            45 Russellville, AR           1:16:37.85
             2  Bill Torrey          46 Little Rock, AR            1:16:51.65
             3  David Davison        47 Tilly, AR                  1:27:01.60
             4  Frank Goodman        46 Wheatley, AR               1:29:14.96
             5  Tom Barito           45 Arkadelphia, AR            1:32:40.11
             6  Frank Schulte        45 Cabot, AR                  1:34:12.11
             7  Jim Schuler          45 Morrilton, AR              1:34:48.50
             8  Mike Patkus          47 Benton, AR                 1:36:26.30
             9  Joe Pool             48 Batesville, AR             1:36:50.35
            10  Jerry Matlock        45 Hot Springs, AR            1:40:51.62
            11  Curt Burroughs       47 Benton, AR                 1:41:19.22
            12  Richard Cooper       47 North Little Rock, AR      1:44:32.24
            13  Jonathan Shelgosh    46 Little Rock, AR            1:46:14.12
            14  Bill Harrell         49 Little Rock, AR            1:47:33.14
            15  James Merritt        49 Little Rock, AR            1:50:22.50
            16  Tommy Davis          45 Benton, AR                 1:51:08.94
            17  Bill Mathews         46 Bryant, AR                 1:52:45.75
            18  George Gleason       46 Little Rock, AR            1:58:29.50
            19  Richard Carman       46 Benton, AR                 2:03:15.52
            20  Bruce Davis          48 North Little Rock, AR      2:07:35.00
50 to 54
             1  David Williams       51 Little Rock, AR            1:19:18.22
             2  Andy Bryant          50 Sheridan, AR               1:21:41.53
             3  Larry Ausbrooks      51 Mabelvale, AR              1:26:01.55
             4  Carl Cerniglia       50 Little Rock, AR            1:28:17.72
             5  Jerry Rephan         50 Hot Springs, AR            1:30:01.08
             6  Charles Martin       52 Hensley, AR                1:31:06.03
             7  Jim Smallwood        52 Cabot, AR                  1:31:21.72
             8  John Hardee          51 Arkadelphia, AR            1:32:08.39
             9  Allen White          52 Little Rock, AR            1:43:36.33
            10  William Bulloch      51 Stuttgart, AR              1:44:34.30
            11  Gary Keedy           53 Conway, AR                 1:45:40.46
            12  Richard Barton       53 Little Rock, AR            1:47:22.40
            13  Don Streit           51 North Little Rock, AR      1:51:39.12
            14  Britt Thompson       51 Little Rock, AR            1:55:32.55
            15  Jeff Holder          50 Bryant, AR                 1:58:09.13
55 to 59
             1  David Bennett        56 Hot Springs, AR            1:28:30.96
             2  Roy Hayward          55 North Little Rock, AR      1:30:37.67
             3  John Austin          58 Shreveport, LA             1:39:18.58
             4  Larry Jones          57 Benton, AR                 1:49:07.23
             5  Fred Dalske          55 Conway, AR                 1:56:52.88
             6  Charles Windham      55 Cabot, AR                  2:35:35.90
60 to 64
             1  Tom Mayfield         61 Marshall, AR               1:21:30.85
             2  Sam Carey            61 Redwater, TX               1:35:05.81
             3  Jerry Wright         61 Hot Springs, AR            1:37:32.58
             4  Charley Eagle        61 Little Rock, AR            1:40:49.55
65 to 69
             1  Ethan Busby          69 Paragould, AR              1:35:51.47
             2  Jim Yamanaka         68 Hot Springs, AR            1:37:23.75
             3  Marvin Engels        68 Texarkana, TX              1:48:29.09
             4  Cecil Earp           67 Camden, AR                 1:54:21.51