Kiddy Cats Triathlon
UALR Campus, Little Rock, AR -- August 7, 1999

Male Seniors:
Swim 100 Meters, Bike 4 Miles, Run 1 Mile

SR Male Overall
1.  John Henderson, 14 Conway, AR 23:13
2.  Casey Fletcher, 11 Little Rock, AR 25:28
3.  Drew Glazer, 12 Memphis, TN 27:01
Male 14
1.  Trey Powell Little Rock, AR 27:30
2.  Vincent Dawson Little Rock, AR 42:49
Male 13
1.  Dylan Schram Batesville, AR 27:52
2.  J. P. Snyder Alexander, AR 28:37
3.  David Johnson Batesville, AR 29:14
Male 12
1.  Ben Seay Little Rock, AR 28:16
2.  George Thompson Jonesboro, AR 29:36
3.  Ryan Racop 30:14
Male 11
1.  Bart Carfagno N. Little Rock, AR 27:28
2.  Bradnon Racop 34:37
3.  Tony Hutchison Little Rock, AR 37:52

Male Juniors:
Swim 50 Meters, Bike 2 Miles, Run Mile

JR Male Overall
1.  Bennett Farkas, 9 Little Rock, AR 14:07
2.  Adam Goff, 10 Conway, AR 14:08
3.  Cannon Smalley Germantown, TN 14:37
Male 10
1.  Nathan Hanle Little Rock, AR 16:51
2.  Ryan West Hot Springs, AR 16:52
3.  Ross Cooper Little Rock, AR 17:16
Male 9
1.  Bryan Glazer Memphis, TN 14:37
2.  Caleb Fletcher Little Rock, AR 14:38
3.  Bryan Hamann Memphis, TN 15:56
Male 8
1.  Alex Goff Conway, AR 15:36
2.  Jewel Wilson Little Rock, AR 15:52
3.  Coy Bryant Texarkana, AR 17:08
Male 7
1.  Taylor Keifer Maumelle, AR 17:53
2.  Denton Thomas Little Rock, AR 18:32
3.  Charlie Dickerson Fayetteville, AR 19:56

Female Seniors:
Swim 100 Meters, Bike 4 Miles, Run 1 Mile

SR Female Overall
1.  Micah Fletcher, 14 Little Rock, AR 24:28
2.  Katie Irby, 13 Texarkana, AR 26:57
3.  Jess Berry, 12 Little Rock, AR 27:43
Female 14
1.  Emily Smalley Germantown, TN 28:55
2.  Kreglyn Hyatt N. Little Rock, AR 30:05
Female 13
1.  Haley White Little Rock, AR 30:27
2.  Rochelle Emerson Clinton, AR 30:59
3.  Suzanne Vessell Maumelle, AR 31:59
Female 12
1.  Laura Irby Texarkana, TX 39:10
2.  Julia Hilger Little Rock, AR 35:48
3.  Lauren Jacobs Little Rock, AR 38:52
Female 11
1.  Koren Schram Batesville, AR 28:25
2.  Kendal Thomas Little Rock, AR 32:49
3.  Casey Welch Little Rock, AR 32:49

Female Juniors:
Swim 50 Meters, Bike 2 Miles, Run Mile

JR Female Overall
1.  Abby Fletcher, 10 Little Rock, AR 15:03
2.  Samantha Gregory, 10 Roland, AR 15:52
3.  Pearl Daniel, 10 Maumelle, AR 17:46
Female 10
1.  Charlotte Moore Conway, AR 18:13
2.  Megan Stroup Cabot, AR 20:14
3.  Mary Woodruff Little Rock, AR 20:31
Female 9
1.  Hannah Thomas Little Rock, AR 18:14
2.  Kensey Berry Little Rock, AR 18:42
3.  Aimee Dupriest Little Rock, AR 19:12
Female 8
1.  Emily Tharp Little Rock, AR 21:28
2.  Samantha Vitale Little Rock, AR 21:42
3.  Emma Wilson Center Ridge, AR 26:11
Female 7
1.  Ashlee Dupriest Little Rock, AR 22:05
2.  Angela Morgan Bryant, AR 22:33
3.  Tracey Moore Conway, AR 26:28